PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Dender vs Lommel United Result & Analysis

Date: 23/05/2026
Time: 16:15
Final 0-0
Dender
Dender
Vs
25%
24%
51%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Lommel United
Lommel United
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Dender's recent 0-1 defeat to Sporting Hasselt and their struggles at home, conceding an average of 2.71 goals, suggest they may struggle to contain Lommel United's strong away form, scoring 2.4 goals on average. Conversely, Lommel United has been unbeaten in their last 5 matches, including a draw against St. Truiden. This trend, combined with their ability to score 2.4 goals on average away from home, suggests a high-scoring match. The expected total goals stand at 3.3, with the most likely total goals being 3. Lommel United's strong away form and unbeaten streak make them the favourite to win, with a 51% chance of victory. The model's selection is an away win. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 10.7% probability.

In terms of scoring and conceding, Dender average 1.14 goals at home and concede 2.71, while Lommel United average 2.4 goals away and concede 1.9. The model's suggested picks are Over 1.5 with a 84.9% probability, and the home win percentage is 25%, the draw percentage is 24%, and the away win percentage is 51%.

Results analysis

A surprise draw at the Jupiler Pro League, as Lommel United held Dender to a 0-0 scoreline, extending their unbeaten run and thwarting the pre-match favourite. The model's selection, Lommel United to win, was wrong, given their pre-match probability of 51%. Meanwhile, the suggested pick of Over 1.5 goals by Dender missed, with a probability of 84.9%. The model's call was incorrect, as the actual result was a draw, not a win for Lommel United.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Dender win✗ Miss
24.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
23.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Lommel United win✗ Miss
51.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

DenderDender

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D02L13L10W12L14L12L21W12L23LH·CHA07/03A·UNI14/03H·GEN22/03A·RAA06/04H·ZUL12/04H·CER19/04A·CER24/04H·RAA03/05A·ZUL09/05A·LOM17/05
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.871.442.311.001.36
vs Stronger (8)0.881.501.001.800.671.00
vs Similar (21)1.242.001.402.601.091.45
vs Weaker (1)4.002.004.002.00--
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Lommel UnitedLommel United

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D31W32W01L12L30W21W31W31W32WA·KAA11/03H·FRA15/03H·RWD04/04H·CLU11/04A·BEE17/04H·LIÈ23/04A·LIÈ27/04H·BEE02/05A·BEE09/05H·DEN17/05
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.971.501.941.252.001.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)1.671.331.751.081.561.67
vs Weaker (9)2.671.892.501.752.802.00
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Dender) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
84.9%
Under 1.5
15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
63.8%
Under 2.5
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
41.6%
Under 3.5
58.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
64.0%
No
36.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.7%
1-2
9.5%
0-2
7.2%
2-1
6.4%
0-1
6.4%
2-2
6.3%
1-3
6.2%
0-3
4.7%
Dender goals ↓
Lommel United goals →
01234
04.7%6.4%7.2%4.7%2.3%
14.0%11%9.5%6.2%3.1%
23.3%6.4%6.3%4.1%2.0%
31.4%2.8%2.8%1.8%0.9%
40.5%0.9%0.9%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Dender goals (down), columns = Lommel United goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Beerschot VA
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Patro Eisden
0.50
Liège
0.00
Dender is 1.98 points worse than Lommel United in terms of average points per game (0.68 vs 2.67).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Beerschot VA
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.41
Gent
1.32
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
Dender is 1.46 goals worse than Lommel United in terms of goals scored per game (0.87 vs 2.33).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.32
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.41
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Patro Eisden
2.00
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
Dender is 0.88 goals worse than Lommel United in terms of goals conceded per game (1.71 vs 0.83).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
Dender is 2.7 percentage points better than Lommel United in terms of average possession (48% vs 45%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

DenderDender

For 4.4 · Against 6.4 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

1807629456746263463555131311913108791018A·LOMA·ZULH·RAAA·CERH·CERH·ZULA·RAAH·GENA·UNIH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 0.9 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

7031512124243221114632427412A·LOMA·ZULH·RAAA·CERH·CERH·ZULA·RAAH·GENA·UNIH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.2 · Against 8.6 · Total 20.8

⚠️ Fouls

30019612820109912101299812581091125203018222117171820A·LOMA·ZULH·RAAA·CERH·CERH·ZULA·RAAH·GENA·UNIH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Lommel UnitedLommel United

For 5.1 · Against 5.7 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

150672114641132637343768513131015591071313H·DENA·BEEH·BEEA·LIÈH·LIÈH·RWDH·FRAA·KAAH·KORH·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.2 · Against 2.4 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

501312141232122132144353332355H·DENA·BEEH·BEEA·LIÈH·LIÈH·RWDH·FRAA·KAAH·KORH·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 13.0 · Total 23.9

⚠️ Fouls

280619141313128137141012121412101612111125272521212226222822H·DENA·BEEH·BEEA·LIÈH·LIÈH·RWDH·FRAA·KAAH·KORH·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

DenderDender

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.010.13.12.63.621.321.521.2
vs Stronger (15)9.99.99.93.02.43.720.919.122.6
vs Similar (34)9.58.610.23.22.83.621.522.620.6
vs Weaker (1)---0.00.0----
% over line45%30%58%40%35%46%49%52%46%
% under line55%70%42%60%65%54%51%48%54%
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Lommel UnitedLommel United

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.010.23.33.23.524.424.923.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (34)9.28.410.23.02.93.024.324.823.7
vs Weaker (16)10.410.710.14.13.64.524.625.024.3
% over line42%38%47%44%50%38%70%81%58%
% under line58%62%53%56%50%62%30%19%42%
This opponent (Dender) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
KVC Westerlo
10.8
Club Brugge KV
10.6
Cercle Brugge
10.5
Liège
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.5
Charleroi
10.4
Anderlecht
10.4
Beerschot VA
10.3
Gent
10.2
St. Truiden
9.9
Zulte Waregem
9.9
Standard Liege
9.8
Genk
9.8
Lommel United
9.5
Dender
9.5
Union St. Gilloise
9.2
Antwerp
9.1
Patro Eisden
8.9
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.6
Anderlecht
5.2
OH Leuven
5.0
Beerschot VA
4.8
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Liège
4.6
Antwerp
4.3
St. Truiden
4.2
Cercle Brugge
4.2
Lommel United
4.2
Standard Liege
4.1
RAAL La Louvière
4.0
Zulte Waregem
4.0
KV Mechelen
3.9
KVC Westerlo
3.9
Charleroi
3.8
Genk
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.7
Gent
3.6
Dender
3.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.2
OH Leuven
25.2
RAAL La Louvière
25.2
Anderlecht
24.9
Liège
24.8
Lommel United
24.6
Beerschot VA
24.3
Antwerp
23.9
Cercle Brugge
23.6
KVC Westerlo
23.0
Zulte Waregem
22.6
Standard Liege
22.1
Genk
22.1
KV Mechelen
21.7
Charleroi
21.7
Union St. Gilloise
21.6
Gent
21.5
St. Truiden
21.3
Dender
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
52.4%
Under 9.5
47.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
46.2%
Under 3.5
53.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
50.9%
Under 21.5
49.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

DenderDender

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D11D00D00D11D01L21W12L10WH·CHA07/03A·UNI14/03H·GEN22/03A·RAA06/04H·ZUL12/04H·CER19/04A·CER24/04H·RAA03/05A·ZUL09/05A·LOM17/05
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.830.811.000.360.64
vs Stronger (8)0.500.750.801.200.000.00
vs Similar (21)0.670.860.900.900.450.82
vs Weaker (1)0.001.000.001.00--
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Lommel UnitedLommel United

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L31W00D00D11D20W21W21W00D01LA·KAA11/03H·FRA15/03H·RWD04/04H·CLU11/04A·BEE17/04H·LIÈ23/04A·LIÈ27/04H·BEE02/05A·BEE09/05H·DEN17/05
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.631.000.560.930.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)0.810.430.830.330.780.56
vs Weaker (9)1.331.111.501.251.201.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Dender) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Dender over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dender over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dender over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

DenderDender

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L02L02L10W12L03L11D00D00D13LH·CHA07/03A·UNI14/03H·GEN22/03A·RAA06/04H·ZUL12/04H·CER19/04A·CER24/04H·RAA03/05A·ZUL09/05A·LOM17/05
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.631.030.621.310.640.71
vs Stronger (8)0.380.750.200.600.671.00
vs Similar (21)0.571.140.501.700.640.64
vs Weaker (1)4.001.004.001.00--
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Lommel UnitedLommel United

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W00D32W01L01L10W00D10W31W31WA·KAA11/03H·FRA15/03H·RWD04/04H·CLU11/04A·BEE17/04H·LIÈ23/04A·LIÈ27/04H·BEE02/05A·BEE09/05H·DEN17/05
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.870.940.691.071.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)0.860.900.920.750.781.11
vs Weaker (9)1.330.781.000.501.601.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Dender) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Dender over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dender over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dender over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 5.5 cards85.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.584.9%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls79.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 4.5 cards72.6%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners71.3%-------✓ Hit

💰 13. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (33)
€274m
GEN (59)
€182m
USG (35)
€163m
AND (34)
€126m
ANT (35)
€97m
KW (33)
€66m
GEN (46)
€62m
SL (34)
€57m
ST (25)
€53m
KM (30)
€51m
CB (28)
€44m
CHA (58)
€44m
ZW (32)
€32m
DEN (31)
€24m
RLL (28)
€22m
BV (31)
€13m
LU (28)
€13m
PE (22)
€6m
Dender's squad is €11m more valuable than Lommel United's (€24m vs €13m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (13)
€130m
GEN (26)
€106m
USG (12)
€59m
AND (11)
€46m
KW (13)
€32m
ST (11)
€29m
GEN (17)
€24m
ANT (11)
€17m
ZW (12)
€16m
SL (10)
€16m
CB (9)
€14m
KM (10)
€12m
CHA (19)
€11m
RLL (11)
€8m
DEN (8)
€7m
LU (11)
€7m
BV (12)
€4m
PE (7)
€2m
Dender and Lommel United have a similar attack value (both €7m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (11)
€69m
CBK (6)
€65m
AND (6)
€38m
ANT (9)
€24m
GEN (12)
€21m
GEN (8)
€20m
CHA (10)
€14m
KW (7)
€11m
ST (4)
€10m
CB (7)
€9m
SL (8)
€9m
ZW (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
DEN (9)
€7m
RLL (6)
€5m
BV (6)
€2m
LU (5)
€2m
PE (4)
€1m
Dender's midfield is €5m more valuable than Lommel United's (€7m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (14)
€79m
ANT (15)
€57m
GEN (25)
€56m
AND (17)
€42m
USG (12)
€35m
SL (16)
€32m
KM (13)
€32m
KW (13)
€23m
CB (12)
€22m
CHA (29)
€19m
GEN (17)
€16m
ST (10)
€13m
DEN (14)
€10m
RLL (11)
€9m
ZW (13)
€8m
BV (13)
€7m
LU (12)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Dender's defence is €5m more valuable than Lommel United's (€10m vs €4m).

🤝 14. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
2
DEN wins
2
Draws
3
LU wins

Head-to-head

Dender vs Lommel United · H/A from DEN
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/26ALommel United Vs DEN3-2
03/02/24ALommel United Vs DEN2-2
16/09/23HDEN Vs Lommel United3-1
06/05/23HDEN Vs Lommel United2-1
03/03/23ALommel United Vs DEN1-0
28/01/23ALommel United Vs DEN1-1
12/08/22HDEN Vs Lommel United1-4

DenderDender

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/26ALommel United Vs DEN3-2
09/05/26AZulte Waregem Vs DEN2-1
03/05/26HDEN Vs RAAL La Louvière2-1
24/04/26ACercle Brugge Vs DEN2-1
19/04/26HDEN Vs Cercle Brugge1-4
12/04/26HDEN Vs Zulte Waregem1-2
06/04/26ARAAL La Louvière Vs DEN0-1
22/03/26HDEN Vs Gent1-3
14/03/26AUnion St. Gilloise Vs DEN2-0
07/03/26HDEN Vs Charleroi2-2

Lommel UnitedLommel United

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/26HLU Vs Dender3-2
09/05/26ABeerschot VA Vs LU1-3
02/05/26HLU Vs Beerschot VA3-1
27/04/26ALiège Vs LU1-2
23/04/26HLU Vs Liège3-0
17/04/26ABeerschot VA Vs LU2-1
11/04/26HLU Vs Club Brugge II0-1
04/04/26HLU Vs RWDM3-2
15/03/26HLU Vs Francs Borains3-1
11/03/26AKAA Gent II Vs LU2-2

📊 15. Overall Statistics

Dender
Dender
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 1 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWLL0.88
HomeDLLLW1.08
AwayLWLLL0.67
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %20%27%12%
AVG goals3.043.043.04
Over 1.5 %76%73%79%
Over 2.5 %60%62%58%
Over 3.5 %38%46%29%
Scored1.201.311.08
Conceded1.841.731.96
BTTS64%62%67%
Clean Sheet18%19%17%
Corners9.579.0010.12
Cards3.423.193.62
Lommel United
Lommel United
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.56
HomeWLWWW1.54
AwayWDLWW1.58
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%46%46%
AVG goals3.123.043.21
Over 1.5 %80%85%75%
Over 2.5 %60%62%58%
Over 3.5 %38%35%42%
Scored1.681.731.62
Conceded1.441.311.58
BTTS58%62%54%
Clean Sheet22%19%25%
Corners9.609.0510.21
Cards4.153.904.42

🏆 16. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
274
13065792.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
163
5969351.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
53
2910131.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5854+4
2.7
83%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
182
10620561.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
57
169321.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
126
4638421.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5458-4
2.7
80%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
62
2421161.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
66
3211231.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
44
1114191.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
51
127321.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
32
16881.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
97
1724571.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
44
149221.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
0
0001.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
22
8591.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
24
77100.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
13
7242.30.8
45%
18Beerschot VABeerschot VA44
25%
1.0
69-3
3.8
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
13
4271.52.2
64%
19Patro EisdenPatro Eisden21
0%
0.5
34-1
3.5
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
6
2131.52.0
29%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches