PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Dinamo Bucuresti vs Farul Constanta Result & Analysis

Date: 15/02/2025
Time: 18:00
Final 0-2
Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Vs
51%
31%
18%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Dinamo Bucuresti win✗ Miss
51.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta win✓ Hit
17.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W20W00D00D11D00D31W10W11DA·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12H·PET18/12H·RAP22/12A·UNI19/01H·UNI24/01A·UNI31/01H·OŢE04/02A·FC 07/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.230.901.311.061.140.71
vs Stronger (2)0.003.000.003.00--
vs Similar (25)1.200.641.250.501.150.77
vs Weaker (3)2.331.673.002.501.000.00
Clean sheet %40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D22D11D51W00D11D13L21W01L10WA·AFC03/12A·POL08/12H·FCS15/12A·UTA18/12A·AFC21/12H·UTA20/01A·CFR27/01H·PET03/02A·SEP06/02H·SCM10/02
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.101.371.231.151.001.53
vs Stronger (5)1.003.000.502.001.333.67
vs Similar (25)1.121.041.361.000.931.07
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%15%025%128%218%39%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
60.2%
Under 1.5
39.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
31.9%
Under 2.5
68.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
14.0%
Under 3.5
86.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
36.9%
No
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
16.9%
0-0
15.0%
1-1
13.3%
2-0
11.9%
0-1
8.0%
2-1
8.0%
3-0
5.2%
1-2
4.0%
Dinamo Bucuresti goals ↓
Farul Constanta goals →
01234
015%8.0%3.1%0.7%0.1%
117%13%4.0%0.9%0.2%
212%8.0%2.7%0.6%0.1%
35.2%3.5%1.2%0.3%0.0%
41.7%1.1%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Dinamo Bucuresti goals (down), columns = Farul Constanta goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FCSB
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.75
Universitatea Craiova
1.65
Universitatea Cluj
1.62
FC Voluntari
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.40
Rapid
1.40
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.31
Oţelul
1.31
Uta Arad
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.18
FC Botosani
1.13
Politehnica Iasi
1.07
Unirea Slobozia
1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.69
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.17 points better than Farul Constanta in terms of average points per game (1.40 vs 1.23).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
FCSB
1.52
Universitatea Craiova
1.45
Universitatea Cluj
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.27
AFC Hermannstadt
1.18
Rapid
1.18
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.15
Farul Constanta
1.05
FC Voluntari
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
0.95
FC Botosani
0.95
Uta Arad
0.95
Oţelul
0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.74
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.22 goals better than Farul Constanta in terms of goals scored per game (1.27 vs 1.05).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Metaloglobus
0.50
FCSB
0.82
Oţelul
0.95
Universitatea Craiova
0.97
FC Voluntari
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.05
Rapid
1.07
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.12
Uta Arad
1.18
Farul Constanta
1.21
AFC Hermannstadt
1.23
FC Botosani
1.26
Politehnica Iasi
1.29
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.31
Unirea Slobozia
1.39
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.67
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.08 goals better than Farul Constanta in terms of goals conceded per game (1.12 vs 1.21).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
57%
Universitatea Craiova
56%
Universitatea Cluj
56%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Farul Constanta
54%
Oţelul
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
Rapid
49%
Petrolul Ploiesti
49%
FC Botosani
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
FC Voluntari
47%
SCM Gloria Buzău
46%
Unirea Slobozia
46%
Uta Arad
44%
Politehnica Iasi
44%
Metaloglobus
20%
Dinamo Bucuresti is 2.0 percentage points better than Farul Constanta in terms of average possession (56% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

For 4.2 · Against 3.7 · Total 7.9

🚩 Corners

11013429144334565442654461086911889A·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNIH·RAPH·POLA·SCMH·SEPA·PET
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.9

🟨 Cards

1003121232264133122133154101633A·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNIH·RAPH·POLA·SCMH·SEPA·PET
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.9 · Against 13.2 · Total 23.1

⚠️ Fouls

310161510135171012813811141391486111831232222211927231429A·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNIH·RAPH·POLA·SCMH·SEPA·PET
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

For 5.5 · Against 6.9 · Total 12.4

🚩 Corners

180937848210123244956612461215121215613111810H·SCMA·SEPH·PETA·CFRH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·POLA·FC H·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

704321422432222233127366524263H·SCMA·SEPH·PETH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·POLA·FC H·OŢEA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.8 · Against 13.3 · Total 22.1

⚠️ Fouls

30011101014822101871410108971181591021243028212017182319H·SCMA·SEPH·PETA·CFRH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·POLA·FC H·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.08.17.94.04.63.325.326.823.8
vs Stronger (2)5.05.0-2.52.5-36.036.0-
vs Similar (43)8.28.48.14.25.23.225.226.423.8
vs Weaker (5)6.87.06.72.81.04.023.824.023.7
% over line21%24%19%56%64%48%76%81%71%
% under line79%76%81%44%36%52%24%19%29%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.610.410.74.55.13.924.223.824.6
vs Stronger (10)9.710.29.24.14.63.626.624.628.6
vs Similar (40)10.810.411.14.65.34.023.623.623.6
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line64%70%58%64%78%52%72%65%79%
% under line36%30%42%36%22%48%28%35%21%
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Unirea Slobozia
10.7
Farul Constanta
10.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
10.0
Uta Arad
9.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.9
FCSB
9.7
Universitatea Craiova
9.6
Politehnica Iasi
9.4
SCM Gloria Buzău
9.2
Universitatea Cluj
9.2
FC Botosani
9.1
Petrolul Ploiesti
8.9
Oţelul
8.7
Rapid
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.7
AFC Hermannstadt
8.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.5
FCSB
5.0
SCM Gloria Buzău
4.9
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.9
Universitatea Cluj
4.8
Farul Constanta
4.8
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.8
Rapid
4.8
FC Botosani
4.7
FC Voluntari
4.5
Politehnica Iasi
4.4
Oţelul
4.4
Unirea Slobozia
4.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.3
Uta Arad
4.2
AFC Hermannstadt
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
27.3
Dinamo Bucuresti
26.5
Unirea Slobozia
26.2
SCM Gloria Buzău
25.0
FC Botosani
25.0
FCSB
25.0
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
24.7
Politehnica Iasi
24.5
Universitatea Craiova
24.4
Universitatea Cluj
24.2
Farul Constanta
24.2
Rapid
23.9
AFC Hermannstadt
23.6
FC Voluntari
23.0
Uta Arad
22.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
50.0%
Under 9.5
50.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
71.0%
Under 3.5
29.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
72.2%
Under 21.5
27.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D00D00D00D00D01L00D11D00D11DA·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12H·PET18/12H·RAP22/12A·UNI19/01H·UNI24/01A·UNI31/01H·OŢE04/02A·FC 07/02
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.370.730.200.670.53
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.50--
vs Similar (26)0.730.380.750.170.710.57
vs Weaker (2)1.000.002.000.000.000.00
Clean sheet %67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L01L41W00D00D02L11D01L00DA·AFC03/12A·POL08/12H·FCS15/12A·UTA18/12A·AFC21/12H·UTA20/01A·CFR27/01H·PET03/02A·SEP06/02H·SCM10/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.670.540.380.470.88
vs Stronger (5)0.401.800.001.000.672.33
vs Similar (25)0.520.440.640.270.430.57
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W20W00D00D10W00D20W10W00DA·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12H·PET18/12H·RAP22/12A·UNI19/01H·UNI24/01A·UNI31/01H·OŢE04/02A·FC 07/02
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.500.530.670.530.33
vs Stronger (2)0.002.500.002.50--
vs Similar (26)0.500.350.500.330.500.36
vs Weaker (2)1.500.502.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D21W10W10W00D11D11D10W00D10WA·AFC03/12A·POL08/12H·FCS15/12A·UTA18/12A·AFC21/12H·UTA20/01A·CFR27/01H·PET03/02A·SEP06/02H·SCM10/02
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.700.690.770.530.65
vs Stronger (5)0.601.200.501.000.671.33
vs Similar (25)0.600.600.730.730.500.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards86.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.586.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls84.6%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners73.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls72.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards71.0%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Dinamo Bucuresti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Astrit Selmani37%
Stipe Perica31%
Petru Neagu25%
Dennis Politic19%
Cătălin Cîrjan18%
Hakim Abdallah10%
Ahmed Bani9%
Andrei Mărginean7%
Eddy Gnahoré6%
Patrick Olsen4%
Kennedy Boateng4%
Josué Homawoo3%
Raul Opruț3%
Georgi Milanov0%
Maxime Sivis0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Cristian Costin0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Patrick Olsen41%
Astrit Selmani34%
Kennedy Boateng25%
Raul Opruț24%
Josué Homawoo21%
Răzvan Patriche19%
Stipe Perica19%
Cătălin Cîrjan18%
Ahmed Bani18%
Alberto Soro17%
Adnan Golubović17%
Cristian Costin16%
Dennis Politic15%
Andrei Mărginean14%
Cristian Licsandru11%
Eddy Gnahoré9%
Georgi Milanov8%
Antonio Luna8%
Hakim Abdallah7%
Maxime Sivis6%
Alexandru Pop6%
Petru Neagu0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ahmed Bani27%
Astrit Selmani17%
Hakim Abdallah13%
Georgi Milanov11%
Dennis Politic8%
Kennedy Boateng7%
Eddy Gnahoré6%
Maxime Sivis6%
Andrei Mărginean4%
Cristian Costin3%
Patrick Olsen0%
Josué Homawoo0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Stipe Perica0%
Raul Opruț0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Petru Neagu0%
Cătălin Cîrjan0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Stipe Perica44%
Astrit Selmani20%
Dennis Politic15%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu12%
Hakim Abdallah10%
Ahmed Bani9%
Cătălin Cîrjan8%
Alexandru Pop6%
Kennedy Boateng4%
Raul Opruț3%
Georgi Milanov3%
Patrick Olsen0%
Josué Homawoo0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Maxime Sivis0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Cristian Costin0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Petru Neagu0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Denis Alibec27%
Narek Grigoryan18%
Rivaldinho17%
Luca Basceanu15%
Eduard Radaslavescu12%
Victor Dican11%
Gabriel Iancu10%
Ionuț Vînă9%
Ionuț Cojocaru7%
Ionuț Larie6%
Carlo Casap5%
Bogdan Țîru5%
Gustavo Marins3%
Diogo Queirós0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Mihai Popescu0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Fábio Baptista0%
Gabriel Buta0%
Reginaldo0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionut Cercel0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Denis Alibec30%
Diogo Queirós25%
Constantin Grameni25%
Gabriel Buta25%
Victor Dican22%
Ionuț Cojocaru21%
Ionuț Vînă21%
Mihai Bălașa19%
Ionuț Larie18%
Nicolas Popescu18%
Gustavo Marins16%
Carlo Casap16%
Luca Basceanu15%
Gabriel Iancu15%
Mihai Popescu12%
Dan Sîrbu12%
Luca Banu12%
Narek Grigoryan11%
Dragoș Nedelcu10%
Bogdan Țîru10%
Ionut Cercel8%
Cristian Ganea5%
Andrei Ciobanu4%
Rivaldinho4%
Eduard Radaslavescu3%
Alexandru Buzbuchi3%
Fábio Baptista0%
Reginaldo0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Denis Alibec23%
Constantin Grameni12%
Andrei Ciobanu9%
Rivaldinho8%
Ionut Cercel8%
Cristian Ganea8%
Luca Basceanu8%
Ionuț Cojocaru7%
Eduard Radaslavescu6%
Ionuț Vînă6%
Gabriel Iancu5%
Victor Dican3%
Diogo Queirós0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Carlo Casap0%
Bogdan Țîru0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Mihai Popescu0%
Narek Grigoryan0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Fábio Baptista0%
Gabriel Buta0%
Reginaldo0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Denis Alibec43%
Luca Basceanu31%
Ionuț Cojocaru21%
Narek Grigoryan18%
Rivaldinho8%
Cristian Ganea5%
Gabriel Iancu5%
Eduard Radaslavescu3%
Ionuț Vînă3%
Diogo Queirós0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Carlo Casap0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Bogdan Țîru0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Mihai Popescu0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Fábio Baptista0%
Gabriel Buta0%
Reginaldo0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionut Cercel0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Dinamo Bucuresti's squad is €9m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€20m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's attack is €4m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€8m vs €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's midfield is €3m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€5m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Dinamo Bucuresti's defence is €2m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€7m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
DB wins
1
Draws
1
FC wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Dinamo Bucuresti vs Farul Constanta · H/A from DB
DateH/AGameScore
04/10/24AFarul Constanta Vs DB1-1
12/02/24AFarul Constanta Vs DB0-2
22/09/23HDB Vs Farul Constanta0-2

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/02/25AFC Botosani Vs DB1-1
04/02/25HDB Vs Oţelul1-0
31/01/25AUnirea Slobozia Vs DB1-3
24/01/25HDB Vs Universitatea Cluj0-0
19/01/25AUniversitatea Craiova Vs DB1-1
22/12/24HDB Vs Rapid0-0
18/12/24HDB Vs Petrolul Ploiesti0-0
13/12/24HDB Vs Politehnica Iasi2-0
07/12/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs DB0-1
04/12/24AMetalul Buzău Vs DB0-0

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/02/25HFC Vs SCM Gloria Buzău1-0
06/02/25ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs FC1-0
03/02/25HFC Vs Petrolul Ploiesti2-1
27/01/25ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs FC3-1
20/01/25HFC Vs Uta Arad1-1
21/12/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FC0-0
18/12/24AUta Arad Vs FC1-5
15/12/24HFC Vs FCSB1-1
08/12/24APolitehnica Iasi Vs FC2-2
03/12/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FC1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 4 Wins / 6 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWWD1.54
HomeWDDDW1.88
AwayDWDWD1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%52%24%
AVG goals2.222.242.20
Over 1.5 %66%64%68%
Over 2.5 %32%32%32%
Over 3.5 %22%24%20%
Scored1.201.361.04
Conceded1.020.881.16
BTTS48%44%52%
Clean Sheet40%48%32%
Corners8.028.147.90
Cards4.835.524.10
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 5 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWLW1.30
HomeLDDWW1.48
AwayDWDLL1.15
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%39%22%
AVG goals2.422.612.26
Over 1.5 %66%70%63%
Over 2.5 %38%39%37%
Over 3.5 %24%26%22%
Scored1.161.351.00
Conceded1.261.261.26
BTTS58%57%59%
Clean Sheet22%17%26%
Corners10.5510.3910.71
Cards4.875.134.61

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches