Shamrock Rovers are looking to bounce back from their 1-3 loss to Egnatia Rrogozhinë in their last meeting, while Egnatia Rrogozhinë are coming off a defeat, having lost their last match. The model predicts an away win, with a 38% chance of Shamrock Rovers emerging victorious. Egnatia Rrogozhinë have a 32% chance of winning, while a draw is 30% likely. The expected total number of goals is 2.4, with the most likely total goals being 2. The model's most likely score is 1-1, with a 14% probability.
In terms of goal-scoring, Egnatia Rrogozhinë have averaged 1.18 goals per game at home, conceding 1.0, while Shamrock Rovers have averaged 1.25 goals per game away, conceding 1.25. The model suggests taking Under 3.5 goals, with a 77.4% probability and a 10% edge, and Over 1.5 goals, with a 71% probability. The home win percentage is 32%, the draw percentage is 30%, and the away win percentage is 38%.
The home side Egnatia Rrogozhinë pulled off a stunning upset, defeating the away side Shamrock Rovers 5-1, extending their winning run. This result is a surprise given the pre-match favourite was the away win, which had a 37% probability of occurring, but unfortunately for the model, its call was incorrect. The model's selection, the away win, did not come through. The model's selection of Under 3.5 goals was also a miss, with a probability of 75.7%, while Over 1.5 goals, with a 72.6% probability, was a hit.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.33 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.19 | 1.25 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (28) | 1.29 | 1.07 | 1.38 | 0.85 | 1.20 | 1.27 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+9pp vs league) | |||||
Shamrock Rovers| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.70 | 0.90 | 2.06 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (18) | 1.89 | 1.00 | 2.09 | 0.73 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| vs Weaker (12) | 1.42 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+6pp vs league) | |||||
| Shamrock Rovers goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 9.5% | 9.3% | 6.8% | 2.9% | 0.9% |
| 1 | 8.6% | 14% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 1.1% |
| 2 | 6.0% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| 3 | 2.4% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Shamrock Rovers
Egnatia Rrogozhinë| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | - | - | - |
| vs Stronger (4) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (46) | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line | - | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | - | - |
| % under line | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | - |
Shamrock Rovers| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 8.3 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 22.7 | 22.5 | 23.0 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 20.5 | 21.0 | 20.0 |
| vs Similar (28) | 8.3 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 23.9 | 23.1 | 24.9 |
| vs Weaker (16) | 7.8 | 8.1 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 21.4 | 21.7 | 21.1 |
| % over line | 26% | 27% | 24% | 62% | 46% | 79% | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| % under line | 74% | 73% | 76% | 38% | 54% | 21% | 42% | 50% | 33% |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.60 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 0.56 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (28) | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 0.53 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 53% (+26pp vs league) | |||||
Shamrock Rovers| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.97 | 0.43 | 1.31 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.50 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (18) | 1.00 | 0.56 | 1.18 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| vs Weaker (12) | 0.92 | 0.25 | 1.60 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.14 |
| Clean sheet % | 63% (+36pp vs league) | |||||
Egnatia Rrogozhinë| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.73 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.69 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (28) | 0.71 | 0.54 | 0.92 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 0.73 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 60% (+33pp vs league) | |||||
Shamrock Rovers| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.73 | 0.47 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 0.43 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (18) | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.91 | 0.36 | 0.86 | 0.57 |
| vs Weaker (12) | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.57 | 0.29 |
| Clean sheet % | 60% (+33pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 19.5 fouls | 86.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 11.5 corners | 84.2% | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.27 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.21 | +11.3% | - |
| Over 2.5 cards | 82.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 3.5 | 75.7% | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | +8.7% | ✗ Miss |
| Under 10.5 corners | 75.5% | 1.43 | 1.55 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.39 | 1.39 | +11.3% | - |
| Over 21.5 fouls | 74.9% | 1.40 | 1.40 | - | - | - | - | +9.1% | - |
| Over 1.5 | 72.6% | 1.23 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.23 | -3.3% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 5.5 cards | 70.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/26 | A | 3-1 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/26 | A | 3-1 | |
| 28/07/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 22/07/26 | H | 3-3 | |
| 31/05/26 | H | 2-0 | |
| 23/05/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 17/05/26 | A | 0-4 | |
| 10/05/26 | A | 3-2 | |
| 06/05/26 | H | 2-0 | |
| 02/05/26 | A | 2-0 | |
| 26/04/26 | H | 0-2 |
Shamrock Rovers| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/26 | H | 3-2 | |
| 04/08/26 | H | 3-1 | |
| 31/07/26 | A | 0-0 | |
| 28/07/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 03/07/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 26/06/26 | H | 3-1 | |
| 22/06/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 19/06/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 12/06/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 29/05/26 | H | 1-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 3.0 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 9.0 | 75% | 5.6 | 100% | 28.0 | 100% | 91 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 1.5 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 12.3 | 67% | 4.4 | 60% | 20.0 | 33% | 202 | 70 | 50 | 82 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 10.7 | 67% | 3.6 | 60% | 24.0 | 67% | 40 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45% |
| 4 | Benfica | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 4.2 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 9.0 | 33% | 3.8 | 60% | 23.7 | 67% | 357 | 172 | 77 | 108 | 3.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | Lech Poznan | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 4.2 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 9.8 | 25% | 4.8 | 75% | 26.0 | 100% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 38% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 6.7 | 33% | 3.7 | 67% | 23.3 | 67% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 7 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 9.3 | 33% | 3.0 | 33% | 19.3 | 33% | 105 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 45% |
| 8 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 4.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 9 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.0 | 33% | 5.3 | 67% | 27.7 | 100% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | OFI | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 22.0 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | - |
| 11 | PAOK | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 82 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 12 | Hradec Králové | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.0 | 50% | 4.3 | 67% | 20.5 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 13 | Qarabag | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.0 | 33% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 33% | - | 0% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 14 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.3 | 33% | 23.5 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 15 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 7.7 | 33% | 3.5 | 50% | 20.3 | 33% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 16 | CSKA Sofia | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2.0 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 6.7 | 33% | 5.4 | 80% | 27.3 | 67% | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 17 | Pafos | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 18 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 13.5 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 19 | FC Thun | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 9.0 | 33% | 4.0 | 67% | 26.0 | 67% | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | - |
| 20 | Žilina | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 21 | Plzen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 57 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 45% |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 115 | 62 | 21 | 33 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 23 | St. Truiden | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 100% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 24 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 25 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 26 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 27 | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 15.0 | 100% | 4.7 | 100% | - | 0% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 28 | FC ST. Gallen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 29 | Larne | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 50% | 46.0 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 30 | Lillestrom | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 23.5 | 50% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 31 | Saburtalo | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 8.7 | 67% | 4.2 | 50% | 30.0 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | - |
| 32 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 87 | 34 | 13 | 39 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 33 | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 136 | 38 | 44 | 54 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50% |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | 34.0 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 35 | Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 0% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 36 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.0 | 0% | 7.0 | 100% | 39.0 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 37 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 22.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 38 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.0 | 0% | 6.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 3.5 | - |
| 39 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 40 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 163 | 57 | 35 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 41 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 136 | 61 | 21 | 54 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 42 | NEC Nijmegen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 54 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 43 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 116 | 56 | 20 | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 44 | AC Milan | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 45 | Bournemouth | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 573 | 285 | 106 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 46 | Torreense | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 47 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 247 | 110 | 58 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 48 | Dinamo Zagreb | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 66 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 49 | Celje | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 50 | Sparta Praha | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 92 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 51 | Lyon | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 293 | 122 | 82 | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61% |
| 52 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 52 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45% |
| 53 | Union St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 98 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 54 | Sunderland | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 392 | 157 | 110 | 125 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 55 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 175 | 84 | 47 | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 56 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 241 | 87 | 44 | 109 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 57 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 58 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 505 | 229 | 93 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 59 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 225 | 91 | 68 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 60 | Bayer Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 499 | 246 | 91 | 162 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 61 | Levski Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 62 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 309 | 111 | 105 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 63 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 44% |
| 64 | Tromso | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 25.0 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 65 | Vestri | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 0.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 66 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 51% |
| 67 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 23.5 | 50% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 68 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 2.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 69 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 25.5 | 100% | 168 | 67 | 38 | 63 | 0.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 70 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 71 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 72 | KI Klaksvik | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 5.5 | 100% | 23.0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |