This opponent (FCSB) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FCSB
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.60
1.13
1.80
1.13
1.40
1.13
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.14
1.00
1.38
1.12
0.83
0.83
vs Weaker (16)
2.00
1.25
2.29
1.14
1.78
1.33
Clean sheet %
30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
83.5%
Under 1.5
16.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
61.3%
Under 2.5
38.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
38.9%
Under 3.5
61.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
63.8%
No
36.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.6%
2-1
9.0%
1-2
7.7%
2-2
6.5%
1-0
6.2%
2-0
6.2%
0-0
5.3%
0-1 ✓
5.1%
Farul Constanta goals ↓
FCSB goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.3%
5.1%
4.5%
2.2%
0.8%
1
6.2%
12%
7.7%
3.7%
1.4%
2
6.2%
9.0%
6.5%
3.2%
1.2%
3
3.5%
5.1%
3.7%
1.8%
0.7%
4
1.5%
2.2%
1.6%
0.8%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Farul Constanta goals (down), columns = FCSB goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FCSB
2.02
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.48
Uta Arad
1.46
Farul Constanta
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.41
AFC Hermannstadt
1.38
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.38
Oţelul
1.32
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Politehnica Iasi
1.10
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.05
FC Botosani
1.00
FC Voluntari
0.97
U Craiova 1948
0.95
Csikszereda
0.50
CS Mioveni
0.00
Farul Constanta is 0.60 points worse than FCSB in terms of average points per game (1.43 vs 2.02).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
Rapid
1.70
FCSB
1.62
Universitatea Craiova
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.40
U Craiova 1948
1.31
Uta Arad
1.31
AFC Hermannstadt
1.26
Universitatea Cluj
1.20
FC Voluntari
1.08
Oţelul
1.05
FC Botosani
1.05
Politehnica Iasi
1.03
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.83
Csikszereda
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
Farul Constanta is 0.23 goals worse than FCSB in terms of goals scored per game (1.40 vs 1.62).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.97
FCSB
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CS Mioveni
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Oţelul
1.12
Universitatea Cluj
1.17
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Universitatea Craiova
1.27
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.27
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.29
Politehnica Iasi
1.33
Rapid
1.35
Uta Arad
1.38
Farul Constanta
1.45
FC Voluntari
1.51
FC Botosani
1.54
U Craiova 1948
1.69
Farul Constanta is 0.47 goals worse than FCSB in terms of goals conceded per game (1.45 vs 0.97).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FCSB
54%
Universitatea Craiova
54%
U Craiova 1948
53%
Politehnica Iasi
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
Dinamo Bucuresti
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
52%
Farul Constanta
51%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
51%
Rapid
51%
Petrolul Ploiesti
48%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
Oţelul
47%
FC Voluntari
46%
FC Botosani
45%
Uta Arad
45%
Farul Constanta is 3.2 percentage points worse than FCSB in terms of average possession (51% vs 54%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Farul Constanta
For 4.2 · Against 4.4 · Total 8.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.1 · Against 9.8 · Total 20.9
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FCSB
For 4.3 · Against 3.5 · Total 7.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 16.1 · Total 29.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Farul Constanta
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.6
8.3
9.0
3.1
2.9
3.3
23.9
23.8
24.1
vs Stronger (4)
12.7
11.0
13.5
5.5
2.5
8.5
32.0
35.0
30.5
vs Similar (44)
8.4
8.2
8.6
3.0
3.0
3.0
23.3
23.1
23.6
vs Weaker (2)
6.5
6.0
7.0
1.0
2.0
0.0
21.5
24.0
19.0
% over line
41%
42%
40%
42%
38%
46%
59%
56%
63%
% under line
59%
58%
60%
58%
62%
54%
41%
44%
37%
This opponent (FCSB) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FCSB
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.6
9.9
9.3
4.4
4.4
4.4
27.7
28.8
26.5
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
9.8
9.3
10.6
5.0
5.1
5.0
29.7
30.2
29.0
vs Weaker (28)
9.4
10.6
8.5
3.8
3.7
3.9
26.0
27.2
25.2
% over line
56%
64%
48%
56%
60%
52%
86%
86%
85%
% under line
44%
36%
52%
44%
40%
48%
14%
14%
15%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Rapid
9.6
FCSB
9.6
FC Botosani
9.3
Uta Arad
9.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.2
Oţelul
9.1
U Craiova 1948
9.1
Universitatea Craiova
9.0
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.0
Universitatea Cluj
8.9
Farul Constanta
8.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
8.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.7
AFC Hermannstadt
8.1
FC Voluntari
8.1
CS Mioveni
8.0
Politehnica Iasi
6.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.7
Oţelul
5.4
Politehnica Iasi
5.2
FCSB
5.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
5.1
Universitatea Craiova
5.0
Uta Arad
4.8
Rapid
4.8
AFC Hermannstadt
4.7
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.7
FC Voluntari
4.5
FC Botosani
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.4
U Craiova 1948
4.4
Universitatea Cluj
4.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.2
CS Mioveni
3.2
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
31.5
Oţelul
31.4
FCSB
27.4
Politehnica Iasi
26.7
CS Mioveni
25.8
Uta Arad
25.5
FC Botosani
25.5
Rapid
25.3
Universitatea Craiova
25.2
AFC Hermannstadt
24.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
24.9
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.1
Farul Constanta
24.0
U Craiova 1948
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
22.8
Universitatea Cluj
22.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
37.9%
Under 9.5
62.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
72.9%
Under 3.5
27.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
83.0%
Under 21.5
17.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Farul Constanta
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.63
1.13
0.60
0.27
0.67
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
1.50
1.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (28)
0.71
0.57
1.14
0.50
0.29
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (FCSB) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FCSB
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.40
0.87
0.33
0.80
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.50
0.50
0.62
0.50
0.33
0.50
vs Weaker (16)
1.12
0.31
1.14
0.14
1.11
0.44
Clean sheet %
67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Farul Constanta
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
0.63
1.40
0.40
0.80
0.87
vs Stronger (2)
1.50
0.50
2.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (28)
1.07
0.64
1.36
0.43
0.79
0.86
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (FCSB) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FCSB
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.73
0.93
0.80
0.60
0.67
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.64
0.50
0.75
0.62
0.50
0.33
vs Weaker (16)
0.88
0.94
1.14
1.00
0.67
0.89
Clean sheet %
47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCSB over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
91.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
87.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
83.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls
83.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
82.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners
73.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
72.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mateus Santos33%
Louis Munteanu26%
Amine Benchaib25%
Nicolae Carnat25%
Constantin Budescu24%
Ionuț Cojocaru22%
Ronaldo Deaconu18%
Ionuț Larie17%
Andrei Artean15%
Rivaldinho14%
Cristian Ganea11%
Luca Andronache10%
Tudor Băluță8%
Enes Sali8%
Constantin Grameni8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Ionuț Vînă6%
Diogo Queirós4%
Mihai Popescu3%
David Kiki0%
Marco Borgnino0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Narek Grigoryan0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Fábio Vianna0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fábio Vianna33%
Mihai Popescu31%
Amine Benchaib25%
Gustavo Marins24%
Ionuț Larie23%
Cristian Ganea22%
Ionuț Cojocaru22%
Andrei Artean20%
Ronaldo Deaconu18%
Tudor Băluță17%
Constantin Budescu16%
Constantin Grameni15%
Louis Munteanu15%
Damien Dussaut14%
Dan Sîrbu13%
Diogo Queirós11%
Narek Grigoryan11%
Luca Andronache10%
Ionuț Vînă9%
Rivaldinho9%
Dragoș Nedelcu8%
David Kiki8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Mihai Aioani6%
Alexandru Buzbuchi5%
Marco Borgnino0%
Kévin Boli0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Mateus Santos0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Enes Sali0%
Luca Banu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Fábio Vianna33%
Ionuț Cojocaru33%
Constantin Budescu24%
Narek Grigoryan21%
Louis Munteanu15%
Marco Borgnino12%
Cristian Ganea11%
Ionuț Vînă9%
Mihai Popescu9%
Tudor Băluță8%
David Kiki8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Rivaldinho6%
Constantin Grameni5%
Diogo Queirós4%
Dan Sîrbu3%
Amine Benchaib0%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Andrei Artean0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Mateus Santos0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Luca Andronache0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Enes Sali0%
Luca Banu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mateus Santos33%
Ionuț Cojocaru33%
Louis Munteanu32%
Tudor Băluță25%
Constantin Budescu16%
Adrian Mazilu12%
Rivaldinho11%
Enes Sali8%
Mihai Popescu6%
Diogo Queirós4%
Ionuț Larie3%
Ionuț Vînă3%
David Kiki0%
Marco Borgnino0%
Amine Benchaib0%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Andrei Artean0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Narek Grigoryan0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Fábio Vianna0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Luca Andronache0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
FCSB
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Florinel Coman44%
Darius Olaru31%
Malcom Edjouma25%
Alexandru Băluță19%
Andrea Compagno17%
David Miculescu14%
Damjan Đoković12%
Luis Phelipe10%
Joyskim Dawa8%
Adrian Șut8%
Octavian Popescu6%
Ovidiu Popescu3%
Mihai Lixandru3%
Risto Radunović3%
Vlad Chiricheş0%
Dorin Rotariu0%
Andrei Cordea0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
Valentin Crețu0%
Siyabonga Ngezana0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Nana Antwi0%
Denis Haruț0%
Ionuț Panțîru0%
Andrei Pandele0%
Alexandru Pantea0%
Baba Alhassan0%
Eduard Radaslavescu0%
David Popa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Malcom Edjouma50%
Vlad Chiricheş30%
Risto Radunović29%
Alexandru Băluță28%
Octavian Popescu27%
Florinel Coman26%
Andrei Cordea25%
Alexandru Pantea25%
Valentin Crețu23%
Andrea Compagno22%
Ovidiu Popescu20%
Adrian Șut19%
Darius Olaru19%
Siyabonga Ngezana17%
Mihai Lixandru15%
Nana Antwi11%
Luis Phelipe10%
Joyskim Dawa8%
Damjan Đoković6%
Baba Alhassan6%
David Miculescu6%
Ștefan Târnovanu5%
Eduard Radaslavescu5%
Dorin Rotariu0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Denis Haruț0%
Ionuț Panțîru0%
Andrei Pandele0%
David Popa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrei Cordea50%
Florinel Coman26%
Baba Alhassan18%
Alexandru Băluță16%
Darius Olaru14%
Risto Radunović9%
Octavian Popescu6%
Valentin Crețu4%
Ovidiu Popescu3%
Siyabonga Ngezana3%
David Miculescu3%
Adrian Șut3%
Vlad Chiricheş0%
Dorin Rotariu0%
Joyskim Dawa0%
Malcom Edjouma0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
Damjan Đoković0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Luis Phelipe0%
Nana Antwi0%
Denis Haruț0%
Ionuț Panțîru0%
Andrea Compagno0%
Andrei Pandele0%
Alexandru Pantea0%
Eduard Radaslavescu0%
Mihai Lixandru0%
David Popa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Florinel Coman59%
Andrea Compagno39%
Darius Olaru19%
Alexandru Băluță16%
Octavian Popescu9%
David Miculescu9%
Adrian Șut3%
Vlad Chiricheş0%
Dorin Rotariu0%
Joyskim Dawa0%
Malcom Edjouma0%
Andrei Cordea0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
Damjan Đoković0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Risto Radunović0%
Valentin Crețu0%
Siyabonga Ngezana0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Luis Phelipe0%
Nana Antwi0%
Denis Haruț0%
Ionuț Panțîru0%
Andrei Pandele0%
Alexandru Pantea0%
Baba Alhassan0%
Eduard Radaslavescu0%
Mihai Lixandru0%
David Popa0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Farul Constanta's squad is €16m less valuable than FCSB's (€11m vs €26m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Farul Constanta's attack is €8m less valuable than FCSB's (€4m vs €12m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Farul Constanta's midfield is €2m less valuable than FCSB's (€2m vs €4m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Farul Constanta's defence is €6m less valuable than FCSB's (€4m vs €11m).
Romania: Liga I 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →