PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Lugano vs FC Sion Result & Analysis

Date: 04/03/2026
Time: 19:30
Final 2-1
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Vs
54%
24%
21%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Sion
FC Sion
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Lugano win✓ Hit
54.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Sion win✗ Miss
21.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W30W52W41W11D11D11D11D21W01LA·FC 17/12H·BSC21/12A·FC 17/01H·FC 24/01A·GRA31/01A·FC 07/02H·SER11/02A·FC 15/02H·LAU22/02A·GRA01/03
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.301.861.361.311.25
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)1.461.331.671.421.251.25
vs Weaker (6)2.001.173.001.001.501.25
Clean sheet %27% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L20W11D11D33D00D20W01L31W00DA·FC 16/12H·FC 14/01A·FC 18/01H·FC 24/01A·SER31/01H·FC 07/02H·FC 12/02A·FC 15/02H·BSC22/02A·SER28/02
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.131.440.751.361.57
vs Stronger (3)1.670.332.500.500.000.00
vs Similar (24)1.331.211.230.851.451.64
vs Weaker (3)1.671.332.000.001.502.00
Clean sheet %33% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%23%6%013%123%222%317%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
81.1%
Under 1.5
18.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
57.7%
Under 2.5
42.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
35.3%
Under 3.5
64.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
58.0%
No
42.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.5%
2-1 ✓
9.9%
2-0
8.9%
1-0
8.4%
3-1
6.2%
0-0
6.0%
1-2
5.8%
3-0
5.6%
FC Lugano goals ↓
FC Sion goals →
01234
06.0%4.5%3.1%1.1%0.3%
18.4%12%5.8%2.2%0.6%
28.9%9.9%5.5%2.0%0.6%
35.6%6.2%3.5%1.3%0.4%
42.6%2.9%1.6%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Lugano goals (down), columns = FC Sion goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Thun
1.97
FC ST. Gallen
1.84
FC Lugano
1.76
FC Sion
1.66
FC Basel 1893
1.47
BSC Young Boys
1.45
FC Luzern
1.39
Servette FC
1.39
Lausanne
1.11
FC Zurich
1.00
FC Aarau
1.00
Grasshoppers
0.88
FC Winterthur
0.61
FC Lugano is 0.11 points better than FC Sion in terms of average points per game (1.76 vs 1.66).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Thun
2.11
BSC Young Boys
2.11
FC Luzern
2.00
FC ST. Gallen
1.89
Servette FC
1.87
FC Sion
1.66
FC Lugano
1.55
FC Basel 1893
1.45
Lausanne
1.39
FC Zurich
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.23
FC Winterthur
1.16
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Lugano is 0.11 goals worse than FC Sion in terms of goals scored per game (1.55 vs 1.66).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Sion
1.05
FC Lugano
1.11
FC ST. Gallen
1.24
FC Thun
1.37
FC Basel 1893
1.53
Servette FC
1.66
FC Luzern
1.74
Lausanne
1.76
BSC Young Boys
1.82
Grasshoppers
1.88
FC Zurich
1.89
FC Winterthur
2.63
FC Lugano is 0.05 goals worse than FC Sion in terms of goals conceded per game (1.11 vs 1.05).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
56%
BSC Young Boys
55%
FC Basel 1893
55%
Servette FC
52%
FC Sion
51%
FC Zurich
51%
FC Luzern
50%
Lausanne
50%
FC Thun
46%
FC Aarau
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC ST. Gallen
45%
FC Winterthur
44%
FC Lugano is 5.4 percentage points better than FC Sion in terms of average possession (56% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC LuganoFC Lugano

For 3.6 · Against 4.4 · Total 8.0

🚩 Corners

13094171515326343572543138665971277A·GRAH·LAUA·FC H·SERA·FC A·GRAH·FC A·FC H·BSCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.9 · Against 2.1 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

100124132326432112333435551052267A·GRAH·LAUA·FC H·SERA·FC A·GRAH·FC A·FC H·BSCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 14.2 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

42081379151281518241216131310681092421162723422826161833A·GRAH·LAUA·FC H·SERA·FC A·GRAH·FC A·FC H·BSCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC SionFC Sion

For 4.0 · Against 4.5 · Total 8.5

🚩 Corners

13045235567342545462499510137299813A·SERH·BSCA·FC H·FC H·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.7

🟨 Cards

70141251412523142223115365755452A·SERH·BSCA·FC H·FC H·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 15.7 · Total 28.4

⚠️ Fouls

36072414211291491418131316201513813141731352123322636282131A·SERH·BSCA·FC H·FC H·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuganoFC Lugano

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.39.39.24.84.55.025.024.825.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (42)9.39.19.54.94.84.925.125.724.5
vs Weaker (8)9.110.28.04.22.85.824.820.828.8
% over line46%43%48%72%71%73%81%78%84%
% under line54%57%52%28%29%27%19%22%16%
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.210.24.65.04.226.026.125.8
vs Stronger (5)9.47.712.04.25.03.027.027.326.5
vs Similar (40)9.89.610.14.74.94.526.126.226.1
vs Weaker (5)9.08.09.74.46.03.323.823.524.0
% over line50%48%52%72%76%68%82%80%84%
% under line50%52%48%28%24%32%18%20%16%
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
FC Zurich
10.7
Servette FC
10.7
Lausanne
10.7
FC ST. Gallen
10.2
FC Thun
10.1
FC Winterthur
10.1
FC Luzern
9.9
FC Basel 1893
9.8
FC Sion
9.7
BSC Young Boys
9.7
Grasshoppers
9.6
FC Lugano
9.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.7
FC Aarau
5.0
Lausanne
4.9
Grasshoppers
4.9
FC Zurich
4.8
FC Luzern
4.8
FC Basel 1893
4.8
FC Lugano
4.8
FC Thun
4.7
FC Sion
4.6
Servette FC
4.5
FC Winterthur
4.0
BSC Young Boys
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC ST. Gallen
27.7
FC Thun
27.7
FC Basel 1893
27.0
FC Zurich
26.8
FC Sion
26.0
FC Lugano
25.0
Grasshoppers
24.9
FC Luzern
24.8
Lausanne
23.9
FC Winterthur
23.9
BSC Young Boys
23.8
Servette FC
23.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
48.3%
Under 9.5
51.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
67.8%
Under 3.5
32.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
82.7%
Under 21.5
17.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D20W31W30W00D00D10W01L10W01LA·FC 17/12H·BSC21/12A·FC 17/01H·FC 24/01A·GRA31/01A·FC 07/02H·SER11/02A·FC 15/02H·LAU22/02A·GRA01/03
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.471.210.290.380.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.830.501.170.330.500.67
vs Weaker (6)0.500.331.500.000.000.50
Clean sheet %60% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D01L11D12L00D10W01L20W00DA·FC 16/12H·FC 14/01A·FC 18/01H·FC 24/01A·SER31/01H·FC 07/02H·FC 12/02A·FC 15/02H·BSC22/02A·SER28/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.670.880.380.571.00
vs Stronger (3)1.330.002.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (24)0.620.710.770.460.451.00
vs Weaker (3)1.001.000.000.001.501.50
Clean sheet %47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W21W11D11D11D01L10W11D00DA·FC 17/12H·BSC21/12A·FC 17/01H·FC 24/01A·GRA31/01A·FC 07/02H·SER11/02A·FC 15/02H·LAU22/02A·GRA01/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.830.641.070.940.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.620.830.501.080.750.58
vs Weaker (6)1.500.831.501.001.500.75
Clean sheet %37% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L20W10W00D21W00D10W00D11D00DA·FC 16/12H·FC 14/01A·FC 18/01H·FC 24/01A·SER31/01H·FC 07/02H·FC 12/02A·FC 15/02H·BSC22/02A·SER28/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.470.560.380.790.57
vs Stronger (3)0.330.330.500.500.000.00
vs Similar (24)0.710.500.460.381.000.64
vs Weaker (3)0.670.332.000.000.000.50
Clean sheet %63% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards84.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls82.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.581.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners74.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls70.2%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Lugano
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Behrens31%
Renato Steffen30%
Anto Grgić21%
Georgios Koutsias18%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia12%
Antonios Papadopoulos11%
Claudio Cassano11%
Ezgjan Alioski9%
Ousmane Doumbia8%
Uran Bislimi8%
Yanis Cimignani8%
Hannes Delcroix7%
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud6%
Hicham Mahou4%
Martim Marques4%
Mattia Zanotti3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
David von Ballmoos0%
Ahmed Kendouci0%
Mattia Bottani0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Damian Kelvin0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Carbone0%
Elias Pihlström0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Antonios Papadopoulos29%
Damian Kelvin25%
Anto Grgić24%
Lars Lukas Mai20%
Carbone20%
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud19%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia18%
Ayman El Wafi18%
Hicham Mahou17%
Renato Steffen17%
Uran Bislimi14%
Ezgjan Alioski14%
Martim Marques13%
Mattia Zanotti12%
Amir Saipi12%
Claudio Cassano11%
Zachary Brault Guillard11%
Ahmed Kendouci10%
Mattia Bottani9%
Georgios Koutsias9%
Kevin Behrens8%
Ousmane Doumbia8%
Yanis Cimignani8%
Hannes Delcroix7%
Elias Pihlström7%
David von Ballmoos7%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Dos Santos Correia27%
Anto Grgić16%
Uran Bislimi11%
Renato Steffen10%
Mattia Zanotti9%
Georgios Koutsias9%
Martim Marques9%
Ousmane Doumbia8%
Kevin Behrens6%
Ezgjan Alioski5%
Hicham Mahou4%
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud3%
Lars Lukas Mai3%
Yanis Cimignani3%
David von Ballmoos0%
Hannes Delcroix0%
Ahmed Kendouci0%
Antonios Papadopoulos0%
Mattia Bottani0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Claudio Cassano0%
Damian Kelvin0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Carbone0%
Elias Pihlström0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kevin Behrens22%
Antonios Papadopoulos14%
Uran Bislimi11%
Yanis Cimignani11%
Ousmane Doumbia8%
Hannes Delcroix7%
Georgios Koutsias6%
Renato Steffen3%
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud3%
Mattia Zanotti3%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
David von Ballmoos0%
Ahmed Kendouci0%
Ezgjan Alioski0%
Mattia Bottani0%
Anto Grgić0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Hicham Mahou0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Martim Marques0%
Claudio Cassano0%
Damian Kelvin0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Carbone0%
Elias Pihlström0%
FC Sion
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rilind Nivokazi27%
Benjamin Kololli25%
Ylyas Chouaref24%
Winsley Boteli Mokango24%
Donat Rrudhani14%
Liam Scott Chipperfield14%
Josias Lukembila12%
Ali Kabacalman8%
Franck Surdez6%
Baltazar Costa6%
Théo Berdayes6%
Noé Sow3%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Jan Kronig3%
Numa Lavanchy3%
Anthony Racioppi0%
Nias Hefti0%
Lamine Diack0%
Theo Bouchlarhem0%
Adrien Llukes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kreshnik Hajrizi41%
Baltazar Costa23%
Theo Bouchlarhem20%
Ali Kabacalman19%
Jan Kronig17%
Adrien Llukes14%
Numa Lavanchy14%
Franck Surdez12%
Josias Lukembila12%
Liam Scott Chipperfield11%
Nias Hefti11%
Rilind Nivokazi11%
Benjamin Kololli11%
Noé Sow10%
Winsley Boteli Mokango6%
Ylyas Chouaref5%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Théo Berdayes3%
Anthony Racioppi3%
Lamine Diack0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Franck Surdez19%
Ylyas Chouaref18%
Rilind Nivokazi14%
Nias Hefti11%
Théo Berdayes9%
Benjamin Kololli7%
Theo Bouchlarhem7%
Baltazar Costa6%
Numa Lavanchy5%
Ali Kabacalman5%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Josias Lukembila3%
Liam Scott Chipperfield3%
Anthony Racioppi3%
Jan Kronig0%
Lamine Diack0%
Noé Sow0%
Winsley Boteli Mokango0%
Adrien Llukes0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rilind Nivokazi30%
Ylyas Chouaref21%
Benjamin Kololli18%
Josias Lukembila9%
Théo Berdayes9%
Winsley Boteli Mokango6%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Liam Scott Chipperfield3%
Anthony Racioppi0%
Jan Kronig0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Baltazar Costa0%
Nias Hefti0%
Ali Kabacalman0%
Lamine Diack0%
Noé Sow0%
Theo Bouchlarhem0%
Franck Surdez0%
Adrien Llukes0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
FT (25)
€17m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
FC Lugano's squad is €9m more valuable than FC Sion's (€39m vs €30m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FT (7)
€4m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
FC Lugano's attack is €7m less valuable than FC Sion's (€8m vs €15m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
FT (8)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
FC Lugano's midfield is €1m more valuable than FC Sion's (€7m vs €6m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
FT (10)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FC Lugano's defence is €15m more valuable than FC Sion's (€24m vs €9m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
FL wins
3
Draws
2
FS wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Lugano vs FC Sion · H/A from FL
DateH/AGameScore
29/11/25HFL Vs FC Sion1-1
03/08/25AFC Sion Vs FL4-0
09/03/25AFC Sion Vs FL2-1
01/02/25HFL Vs FC Sion3-2
22/09/24AFC Sion Vs FL0-0
23/04/23HFL Vs FC Sion2-0
05/03/23AFC Sion Vs FL1-1
22/01/23AFC Sion Vs FL2-3

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/03/26AGrasshoppers Vs FL1-0
22/02/26HFL Vs Lausanne2-1
15/02/26AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL1-1
11/02/26HFL Vs Servette FC1-1
07/02/26AFC Winterthur Vs FL1-1
31/01/26AGrasshoppers Vs FL1-1
24/01/26HFL Vs FC Winterthur4-1
17/01/26AFC Luzern Vs FL2-5
21/12/25HFL Vs BSC Young Boys3-0
17/12/25AFC Zurich Vs FL0-1

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/02/26AServette FC Vs FS0-0
22/02/26HFS Vs BSC Young Boys3-1
15/02/26AFC Thun Vs FS1-0
12/02/26HFS Vs FC Basel 18932-0
07/02/26HFS Vs FC Luzern0-0
31/01/26AServette FC Vs FS3-3
24/01/26HFS Vs FC Luzern1-1
18/01/26AFC Basel 1893 Vs FS1-1
14/01/26HFS Vs FC Winterthur2-0
16/12/25AFC ST. Gallen Vs FS3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 5 Wins / 4 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWL1.40
HomeWWWDW1.67
AwayWDDDL1.15
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%46%31%
AVG goals2.783.122.46
Over 1.5 %78%92%65%
Over 2.5 %44%54%35%
Over 3.5 %26%29%23%
Scored1.361.621.12
Conceded1.421.501.35
BTTS56%67%46%
Clean Sheet24%21%27%
Corners9.279.309.24
Cards4.784.505.04
FC Sion
FC Sion
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 3 Wins / 5 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLWD1.36
HomeWDDWW1.76
AwayLDDLD0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%48%20%
AVG goals2.722.482.96
Over 1.5 %76%76%76%
Over 2.5 %46%44%48%
Over 3.5 %32%24%40%
Scored1.361.521.20
Conceded1.360.961.76
BTTS60%56%64%
Clean Sheet22%28%16%
Corners9.709.2010.20
Cards4.625.004.24

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC ThunFC Thun3875
63%
2.0
8052+28
3.5
84%
74%
42%
10.2
61%
5.1
79%
28.3
92%
17
4582.11.4
46%
2FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3870
53%
1.8
7247+25
3.1
87%
71%
37%
10.6
55%
6.1
87%
30.9
97%
32
126141.91.2
45%
3FC LuganoFC Lugano3867
50%
1.8
5942+17
2.7
71%
47%
29%
9.0
37%
4.9
84%
25.4
84%
39
87241.61.1
56%
4FC SionFC Sion3863
42%
1.7
6340+23
2.7
76%
47%
34%
9.8
47%
4.8
79%
27.6
87%
30
15691.71.1
51%
5FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933856
42%
1.5
5558-3
3.0
84%
63%
32%
10.7
58%
4.9
76%
26.4
84%
49
1616161.41.5
55%
6BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3855
39%
1.4
8069+11
3.9
92%
74%
47%
9.8
61%
4.2
58%
24.7
68%
66
1518332.11.8
55%
7FC LuzernFC Luzern3853
37%
1.4
7666+10
3.7
92%
82%
55%
10.4
55%
4.4
74%
23.4
61%
26
15382.01.7
50%
8Servette FCServette FC3853
34%
1.4
7163+8
3.5
89%
61%
47%
9.9
58%
4.3
68%
24.1
68%
21
7781.91.7
52%
9LausanneLausanne3842
29%
1.1
5367-14
3.2
87%
74%
39%
11.1
71%
5.2
82%
24.5
76%
27
95131.41.8
50%
10FC ZurichFC Zurich3838
29%
1.0
4972-23
3.2
87%
76%
32%
10.9
63%
5.0
74%
27.6
84%
15
6361.31.9
51%
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4035
20%
0.9
4975-26
3.1
78%
55%
38%
10.0
48%
5.3
78%
25.5
78%
16
4471.21.9
45%
12FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3823
13%
0.6
44100-56
3.8
97%
79%
50%
9.9
47%
4.7
63%
26.0
74%
6
2221.22.6
44%
13FC AarauFC Aarau22
0%
1.0
11+0
1.0
50%
0%
0%
14.5
100%
7.5
100%
29.5
100%
6
2130.50.5
46%
Switzerland: Super League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches