Winsley Boteli Mokango has delivered an extraordinary offensive output in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring five goals in seven appearances and registering two assists. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 1.03, far surpassing the midfielder baseline of 0.14, while his shots per 90 total 4.32 compared with a baseline of 0.97. With 10 shots on target out of 21, his conversion rate of 24 percent is well above the average for his position. Mokango also contributes to build-up play, averaging 1.64 key passes per 90, exceeding the baseline of 1.33, and has completed 0.62 successful dribbles per 90, close to the typical 0.68 for midfielders. His defensive statistics remain modest, with 0.41 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 1.84, but his offensive impact is unmistakable.
Winsley Boteli Mokango has played 689 minutes across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 1.44 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 37% of 30 shots and averaging 7.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winsley Boteli Mokango | F | 10 | 689 | 11 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 37% | 12 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.3 |
| Baltazar Costa | M | 10 | 902 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 11 | 85% | 7 | 78% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 62% | 10 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 5.6 |
| Ylyas Chouaref | M | 8 | 562 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 17 | 85% | 11 | 55% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 6.0 |
| F. Surdez | F | 9 | 462 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.7 |
| D. Rrudhani | M | 10 | 415 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 20 | 88% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.0 |
| Théo Berdayes | F | 10 | 373 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.8 |
| J. Kronig | D | 10 | 910 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 18 | 5 | 7 | 70% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| R. Nivokazi | F | 10 | 488 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.3 |
| Josias Lukembila | F | 10 | 273 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| A. Racioppi | G | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Numa Lavanchy | D | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 15 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.8 |
| N. Sow | D | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 21 | 11 | 5 | 56% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.2 |
| Ali Kabacalman | M | 10 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.4 |
| Marquinhos Cipriano | D | 7 | 476 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Nias Hefti | D | 6 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 5.0 |
| F. Sylla | M | 8 | 318 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 68% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.9 |
| Liam Scott Chipperfield | M | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| B. Kololli | M | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | – |
| A. Llukes | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Sion | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 380 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 40% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 |
| 2026/27 | FC Sion | Super League | 5 | 309 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 7 | 95% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
| 2025/26 | FC Sion | Super League | 34 | 651 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 36% | 6 | 78% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a FC Basel 1893 | W | 84 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.84 | 5.6 |
| 30 Aug | v FC Lugano | L | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.7 |
| 27 Aug | a Ajax | L | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | 8.7 |
| 20 Aug | v Ajax | L | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 0.0 |
| 13 Aug | v FC Noah | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.4 |
| 09 Aug | v FC Vaduz | W | 40 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.9 |
| 06 Aug | a FC Noah | D | 60 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 02 Aug | v FC Luzern | W | 63 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 30 Jul | v Bate Borisov | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.7 |
| 26 Jul | a BSC Young Boys | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 17 May | a BSC Young Boys | D | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 May | v FC Lugano | D | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 May | v FC Thun | W | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 03 May | a FC ST. Gallen | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | a FC Basel 1893 | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |