Donat Rrudhani has been a striking anomaly for his side in the 2026/27 Super League season, recording 2 goals in just 246 minutes of play, which translates to 0.73 goals per 90 minutes compared with a midfield baseline of 0.14. His offensive output is matched by a high shooting frequency, taking 9 shots - 3.29 per 90 - far above the 0.97 baseline, and converting 22% of those attempts. Rrudhani’s creative influence is evident in 12 key passes, or 4.39 per 90, versus the expected 1.33 for a midfielder. Defensively he has been active, with 7 tackles (2.56 per 90) and 1 interception, while his dribbling success rate of 1.46 per 90 outpaces the baseline of 0.68. His overall match rating of 7.42 underscores his above-average contribution across the board.
D. Rrudhani has played 415 minutes across 10 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.43 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 12 shots and averaging 7.21 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winsley Boteli Mokango | F | 10 | 689 | 11 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 37% | 12 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.3 |
| Baltazar Costa | M | 10 | 902 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 11 | 85% | 7 | 78% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 62% | 10 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 5.6 |
| Ylyas Chouaref | M | 8 | 562 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 17 | 85% | 11 | 55% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 6.0 |
| F. Surdez | F | 9 | 462 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.7 |
| D. Rrudhani | M | 10 | 415 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 20 | 88% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.0 |
| Théo Berdayes | F | 10 | 373 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.8 |
| J. Kronig | D | 10 | 910 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 18 | 5 | 7 | 70% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| R. Nivokazi | F | 10 | 488 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.3 |
| Josias Lukembila | F | 10 | 273 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| A. Racioppi | G | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Numa Lavanchy | D | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 15 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.8 |
| N. Sow | D | 10 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 21 | 11 | 5 | 56% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.2 |
| Ali Kabacalman | M | 10 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.4 |
| Marquinhos Cipriano | D | 7 | 476 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Nias Hefti | D | 6 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 5.0 |
| F. Sylla | M | 8 | 318 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 68% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.9 |
| Liam Scott Chipperfield | M | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| B. Kololli | M | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | – |
| A. Llukes | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Sion | Super League | 5 | 281 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 17 | 86% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2026/27 | FC Sion | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | FC Sion | Super League | 21 | 942 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 20 | 84% | 9 | 17 | 7 | 57% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | FC Luzern | Super League | 30 | 2194 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 20 | 20% | 62 | 78% | 27 | 33 | 10 | 48% | 26 | 6 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Lausanne | Super League | 11 | 662 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 10 | 79% | 10 | 12 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 9 | 253 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 7 | 77% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 25 | 711 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 4 | 19 | 3 | 45% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 68% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a FC Basel 1893 | W | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.4 |
| 30 Aug | v FC Lugano | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 27 Aug | a Ajax | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 20 Aug | v Ajax | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 13 Aug | v FC Noah | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 09 Aug | v FC Vaduz | W | 67 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.6 |
| 06 Aug | a FC Noah | D | 34 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| 02 Aug | v FC Luzern | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 5.7 |
| 30 Jul | v Bate Borisov | W | 25 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 9.4 |
| 26 Jul | a BSC Young Boys | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| 17 May | a BSC Young Boys | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 May | v FC Lugano | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v FC Thun | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a FC ST. Gallen | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Servette FC | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |