This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.50
1.47
1.13
1.13
1.87
vs Stronger (3)
1.33
2.00
3.00
1.00
0.50
2.50
vs Similar (23)
1.22
1.39
1.38
1.08
1.00
1.80
vs Weaker (4)
1.75
1.75
1.00
2.00
2.00
1.67
Clean sheet %
13% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.8%
Under 1.5
20.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.6%
Under 2.5
44.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
33.2%
Under 3.5
66.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
58.3%
No
41.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.3%
2-1
9.6%
1-0
8.2%
2-0
8.0%
1-2
6.7%
0-0
6.6%
2-2
5.7%
3-1
5.4%
FC Luzern goals ↓
FC Sion goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.6%
5.4%
3.9%
1.6%
0.5%
1
8.2%
12%
6.7%
2.7%
0.8%
2
8.0%
9.6%
5.7%
2.3%
0.7%
3
4.5%
5.4%
3.3%
1.3%
0.4%
4
1.9%
2.3%
1.4%
0.6%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Luzern goals (down), columns = FC Sion goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Thun
1.97
FC ST. Gallen
1.84
FC Lugano
1.76
FC Sion
1.66
FC Basel 1893
1.47
BSC Young Boys
1.45
FC Luzern
1.39
Servette FC
1.39
Lausanne
1.11
FC Zurich
1.00
FC Aarau
1.00
Grasshoppers
0.88
FC Winterthur
0.61
FC Luzern is 0.26 points worse than FC Sion in terms of average points per game (1.39 vs 1.66).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
FC Thun
2.11
BSC Young Boys
2.11
FC Luzern
2.00
FC ST. Gallen
1.89
Servette FC
1.87
FC Sion
1.66
FC Lugano
1.55
FC Basel 1893
1.45
Lausanne
1.39
FC Zurich
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.23
FC Winterthur
1.16
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Luzern is 0.34 goals better than FC Sion in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.66).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Sion
1.05
FC Lugano
1.11
FC ST. Gallen
1.24
FC Thun
1.37
FC Basel 1893
1.53
Servette FC
1.66
FC Luzern
1.74
Lausanne
1.76
BSC Young Boys
1.82
Grasshoppers
1.88
FC Zurich
1.89
FC Winterthur
2.63
FC Luzern is 0.68 goals worse than FC Sion in terms of goals conceded per game (1.74 vs 1.05).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FC Lugano
56%
BSC Young Boys
55%
FC Basel 1893
55%
Servette FC
52%
FC Sion
51%
FC Zurich
51%
FC Luzern
50%
Lausanne
50%
FC Thun
46%
FC Aarau
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC ST. Gallen
45%
FC Winterthur
44%
FC Luzern is 0.7 percentage points worse than FC Sion in terms of average possession (50% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FC Luzern
For 3.4 · Against 5.6 · Total 9.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.3 · Against 13.5 · Total 26.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Sion
For 3.9 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 1.8 · Total 4.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 13.8 · Total 25.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Luzern
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
10.1
9.9
4.9
5.1
4.7
24.8
25.1
24.5
vs Stronger (5)
11.2
12.0
10.0
6.0
5.0
7.5
29.0
30.3
27.0
vs Similar (42)
9.9
10.2
9.7
4.7
5.0
4.4
24.6
24.5
24.7
vs Weaker (3)
9.7
7.0
15.0
6.3
6.5
6.0
20.3
22.5
16.0
% over line
50%
46%
54%
82%
83%
81%
80%
88%
73%
% under line
50%
54%
46%
18%
17%
19%
20%
12%
27%
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
9.3
10.6
4.2
4.8
3.5
24.0
23.6
24.4
vs Stronger (4)
11.8
8.0
13.0
5.8
8.0
5.0
25.0
22.0
26.0
vs Similar (38)
9.9
9.5
10.4
4.3
5.0
3.5
24.0
23.9
24.1
vs Weaker (8)
8.8
7.5
9.7
2.8
3.0
2.5
22.8
21.0
24.0
% over line
56%
48%
64%
66%
76%
56%
71%
65%
77%
% under line
44%
52%
36%
34%
24%
44%
29%
35%
23%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Servette FC
11.8
BSC Young Boys
10.8
FC Zurich
10.7
Lausanne
10.6
FC ST. Gallen
10.2
FC Basel 1893
10.1
FC Luzern
10.0
FC Winterthur
9.9
FC Sion
9.8
Grasshoppers
9.8
FC Lugano
8.8
FC Thun
8.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.5
FC Lugano
5.1
FC Aarau
5.0
FC Basel 1893
5.0
FC Luzern
4.9
FC Zurich
4.9
Grasshoppers
4.8
FC Thun
4.8
Lausanne
4.7
FC Sion
4.6
BSC Young Boys
4.2
Servette FC
4.1
FC Winterthur
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC Thun
29.0
FC Basel 1893
26.3
FC Lugano
25.2
FC Zurich
25.1
FC Luzern
24.8
Lausanne
24.4
FC ST. Gallen
24.3
BSC Young Boys
24.2
Grasshoppers
23.6
FC Sion
23.3
Servette FC
21.8
FC Winterthur
20.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
57.2%
Under 9.5
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
66.9%
Under 3.5
33.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
78.9%
Under 21.5
21.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FC Luzern
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.73
0.64
0.64
0.75
0.81
vs Stronger (3)
0.67
0.33
1.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
0.64
0.68
0.55
0.73
0.71
0.64
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
2.00
1.00
1.00
2.00
3.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.67
0.80
0.47
0.60
0.87
vs Stronger (3)
1.33
1.00
3.00
0.00
0.50
1.50
vs Similar (23)
0.52
0.61
0.62
0.54
0.40
0.70
vs Weaker (4)
1.25
0.75
1.00
0.00
1.33
1.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FC Luzern
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.97
1.14
0.93
0.81
1.00
vs Stronger (3)
1.67
1.00
2.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
0.80
1.00
0.91
0.91
0.71
1.07
vs Weaker (2)
2.00
0.50
2.00
1.00
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.83
0.67
0.67
0.53
1.00
vs Stronger (3)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (23)
0.70
0.78
0.77
0.54
0.60
1.10
vs Weaker (4)
0.50
1.00
0.00
2.00
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
89.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
83.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
78.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FC Luzern
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Oscar Kabwit53%
Matteo Di Giusto29%
Adrian Grbić23%
Andrej Vasovic23%
Lucas Silva21%
Kevin Spadanuda20%
Julian Von Moos17%
Lars Villiger14%
Pius Dorn10%
Bung Meng Freimann9%
Adrian Bajrami6%
Tyron Owusu5%
Sinan Karweina5%
Severin Ottiger5%
Levin Winkler4%
Andrejs Cigaņiks4%
Stefan Knežević0%
Taisei Abe0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Rúben Dantas0%
Sascha Meyer0%
Oscar Kabwit Tshikomb0%
Sascha Britschgi0%
Sandro Wyss0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Pius Dorn30%
Stefan Knežević25%
Lars Villiger21%
Taisei Abe21%
Rúben Dantas20%
Adrian Grbić19%
Bung Meng Freimann18%
Sinan Karweina16%
Adrian Bajrami15%
Lucas Silva15%
Severin Ottiger14%
Tyron Owusu14%
Oscar Kabwit12%
Julian Von Moos9%
Levin Winkler8%
Pascal Loretz8%
Andrejs Cigaņiks8%
Andrej Vasovic5%
Kevin Spadanuda4%
Matteo Di Giusto3%
Sascha Meyer0%
Oscar Kabwit Tshikomb0%
Sascha Britschgi0%
Sandro Wyss0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Matteo Di Giusto32%
Oscar Kabwit29%
Tyron Owusu16%
Andrejs Cigaņiks15%
Pius Dorn13%
Julian Von Moos13%
Lars Villiger11%
Rúben Dantas10%
Oscar Kabwit Tshikomb10%
Kevin Spadanuda8%
Lucas Silva6%
Sinan Karweina5%
Severin Ottiger5%
Andrej Vasovic5%
Adrian Grbić4%
Adrian Bajrami3%
Stefan Knežević0%
Taisei Abe0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Sascha Meyer0%
Levin Winkler0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Sascha Britschgi0%
Sandro Wyss0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Matteo Di Giusto37%
Oscar Kabwit35%
Andrej Vasovic27%
Oscar Kabwit Tshikomb20%
Kevin Spadanuda12%
Julian Von Moos9%
Adrian Grbić8%
Lucas Silva6%
Sinan Karweina5%
Andrejs Cigaņiks4%
Lars Villiger4%
Pius Dorn3%
Stefan Knežević0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Tyron Owusu0%
Taisei Abe0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Rúben Dantas0%
Sascha Meyer0%
Levin Winkler0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Sascha Britschgi0%
Sandro Wyss0%
FC Sion
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rilind Nivokazi27%
Benjamin Kololli25%
Ylyas Chouaref24%
Winsley Boteli Mokango24%
Donat Rrudhani14%
Liam Scott Chipperfield14%
Josias Lukembila12%
Ali Kabacalman8%
Franck Surdez6%
Baltazar Costa6%
Théo Berdayes6%
Noé Sow3%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Jan Kronig3%
Numa Lavanchy3%
Anthony Racioppi0%
Nias Hefti0%
Lamine Diack0%
Theo Bouchlarhem0%
Adrien Llukes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kreshnik Hajrizi41%
Baltazar Costa23%
Theo Bouchlarhem20%
Ali Kabacalman19%
Jan Kronig17%
Adrien Llukes14%
Numa Lavanchy14%
Franck Surdez12%
Josias Lukembila12%
Liam Scott Chipperfield11%
Nias Hefti11%
Rilind Nivokazi11%
Benjamin Kololli11%
Noé Sow10%
Winsley Boteli Mokango6%
Ylyas Chouaref5%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Théo Berdayes3%
Anthony Racioppi3%
Lamine Diack0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Franck Surdez19%
Ylyas Chouaref18%
Rilind Nivokazi14%
Nias Hefti11%
Théo Berdayes9%
Benjamin Kololli7%
Theo Bouchlarhem7%
Baltazar Costa6%
Numa Lavanchy5%
Ali Kabacalman5%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Josias Lukembila3%
Liam Scott Chipperfield3%
Anthony Racioppi3%
Jan Kronig0%
Lamine Diack0%
Noé Sow0%
Winsley Boteli Mokango0%
Adrien Llukes0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rilind Nivokazi30%
Ylyas Chouaref21%
Benjamin Kololli18%
Josias Lukembila9%
Théo Berdayes9%
Winsley Boteli Mokango6%
Donat Rrudhani5%
Kreshnik Hajrizi3%
Liam Scott Chipperfield3%
Anthony Racioppi0%
Jan Kronig0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Baltazar Costa0%
Nias Hefti0%
Ali Kabacalman0%
Lamine Diack0%
Noé Sow0%
Theo Bouchlarhem0%
Franck Surdez0%
Adrien Llukes0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
FT (25)
€17m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
FC Luzern's squad is €4m less valuable than FC Sion's (€26m vs €30m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FT (7)
€4m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
FC Luzern and FC Sion have a similar attack value (both €15m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
FT (8)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
FC Luzern's midfield is €3m less valuable than FC Sion's (€3m vs €6m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
FT (10)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FC Luzern's defence is €1m less valuable than FC Sion's (€8m vs €9m).
Switzerland: Super League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →