PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Porto vs Guimaraes Result & Analysis

Date: 27/05/2023
Time: 17:00
Final 3-0
FC Porto
FC Porto
Vs
62%
23%
14%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Porto win✓ Hit
62.4%
Avg Implied 78.3% · @ 1.21
Edge
-15.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.1%
Avg Implied 14.3% · @ 6.61
Edge
+8.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes win✗ Miss
14.5%
Avg Implied 7.4% · @ 12.77
Edge
+7.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC PortoFC Porto

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D00D10W21W21W20W10W10W21W42WH·INT14/03A·SC 19/03H·POR02/04A·BEN07/04H·SAN15/04A·PAC22/04H·BOA30/04A·ARO08/05H·CAS14/05A·FAM20/05
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.970.602.000.711.940.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.620.620.670.672.200.60
vs Weaker (22)2.090.592.360.731.820.45
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L15L00D12L12L02L21W30W10W10WH·ARO11/03A·BEN18/03H·PAC01/04A·BOA07/04A·FAM14/04H·SPO24/04A·MAR29/04H·VIZ07/05A·RIO14/05H·GIL21/05
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.131.060.751.001.57
vs Stronger (7)0.431.860.501.000.333.00
vs Similar (8)1.380.881.250.501.501.25
vs Weaker (15)1.130.931.250.751.001.14
Clean sheet %40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%19%25%7%015%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
78.0%
Under 1.5
22.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
53.1%
@ 1.49-10.3%
Under 2.5
46.9%
@ 2.59+10.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
30.9%
Under 3.5
69.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
50.0%
No
50.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
11.6%
1-1
11.0%
1-0
10.9%
2-1
9.8%
3-0 ✓
7.6%
0-0
7.1%
3-1
6.4%
1-2
4.2%
FC Porto goals ↓
Guimaraes goals →
01234
07.1%4.1%2.2%0.6%0.1%
111%11%4.2%1.2%0.3%
212%9.8%4.2%1.2%0.2%
37.6%6.4%2.7%0.8%0.2%
43.7%3.1%1.3%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Porto goals (down), columns = Guimaraes goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
SC Braga
2.29
Sporting CP
2.18
Arouca
1.59
Guimaraes
1.56
Estrela
1.50
Chaves
1.35
Boavista
1.29
Famalicao
1.29
Casa Pia
1.21
Vizela
1.18
Rio Ave
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.09
Estoril
1.03
Portimonense
1.00
Maritimo
0.81
Pacos Ferreira
0.68
Santa Clara
0.65
FC Porto is 0.94 points better than Guimaraes in terms of average points per game (2.50 vs 1.56).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Benfica
2.41
SC Braga
2.21
FC Porto
2.15
Sporting CP
2.09
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.26
Famalicao
1.15
Rio Ave
1.06
Arouca
1.06
Chaves
1.03
Vizela
1.00
Guimaraes
1.00
Maritimo
0.97
Estoril
0.97
GIL Vicente
0.94
Casa Pia
0.91
Pacos Ferreira
0.76
Santa Clara
0.76
Portimonense
0.74
FC Porto is 1.15 goals better than Guimaraes in terms of goals scored per game (2.15 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Benfica
0.59
FC Porto
0.65
SC Braga
0.88
Sporting CP
0.94
Arouca
1.09
Vizela
1.12
Guimaraes
1.15
Chaves
1.18
Casa Pia
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.21
Rio Ave
1.26
Famalicao
1.38
Portimonense
1.41
Estoril
1.44
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.59
Santa Clara
1.71
Pacos Ferreira
1.82
Maritimo
1.83
FC Porto is 0.50 goals better than Guimaraes in terms of goals conceded per game (0.65 vs 1.15).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC PortoFC Porto

For 3.6 · Against 6.0 · Total 9.6

🚩 Corners

1306368538189613119H·INTA·INTH·ATLA·CLUA·BAY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

70334123432365575H·INTA·INTH·ATLA·CLUA·BAY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.4 · Against 13.8 · Total 25.2

⚠️ Fouls

2901118141510713139162929172625H·INTA·INTH·ATLA·CLUA·BAY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GuimaraesGuimaraes

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

FC PortoFC Porto

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.310.28.21.81.42.226.323.929.0
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (13)8.68.88.44.84.25.426.423.828.6
vs Weaker (37)10.111.48.00.70.50.926.124.029.7
% over line41%56%25%26%20%32%76%67%88%
% under line59%44%75%74%80%68%24%33%12%
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.37.88.92.02.02.030.730.630.8
vs Stronger (10)7.74.514.01.82.50.827.728.526.0
vs Similar (16)8.28.48.02.62.82.431.031.330.0
vs Weaker (24)8.79.58.21.71.22.232.031.532.2
% over line24%22%25%26%27%25%100%100%100%
% under line76%78%75%74%73%75%0%0%0%
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Estrela
11.5
Vizela
11.3
Chaves
11.1
Benfica
10.6
Pacos Ferreira
10.2
Portimonense
10.1
Guimaraes
10.1
Rio Ave
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.1
Estoril
10.0
Boavista
9.9
FC Porto
9.6
Santa Clara
9.6
Famalicao
9.6
Arouca
9.4
SC Braga
9.3
Sporting CP
9.3
Maritimo
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Arouca
6.6
Boavista
6.4
Famalicao
6.4
Maritimo
6.4
FC Porto
6.4
Sporting CP
6.2
Vizela
6.1
Estrela
6.0
GIL Vicente
6.0
Pacos Ferreira
5.7
Guimaraes
5.7
Santa Clara
5.7
Estoril
5.6
Portimonense
5.6
SC Braga
5.4
Benfica
5.1
Chaves
5.0
Rio Ave
4.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
34.1
Santa Clara
31.7
Chaves
31.6
Pacos Ferreira
31.2
Arouca
31.0
Famalicao
30.9
Rio Ave
30.8
Guimaraes
30.4
Boavista
30.0
Estoril
29.9
Portimonense
29.3
Estrela
28.5
FC Porto
28.1
Vizela
27.9
Sporting CP
27.5
GIL Vicente
27.0
SC Braga
26.8
Benfica
25.8
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
51.0%
Under 9.5
49.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
86.7%
Under 3.5
13.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
93.3%
Under 21.5
6.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC PortoFC Porto

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D10W11D10W00D00D10W01L22DH·INT14/03A·SC 19/03H·POR02/04A·BEN07/04H·SAN15/04A·PAC22/04H·BOA30/04A·ARO08/05H·CAS14/05A·FAM20/05
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.231.290.290.750.19
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.620.120.670.000.600.20
vs Weaker (22)1.140.271.450.360.820.18
Clean sheet %83% (+54pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D03L00D01L01L00D10W20W00D00DH·ARO11/03A·BEN18/03H·PAC01/04A·BOA07/04A·FAM14/04H·SPO24/04A·MAR29/04H·VIZ07/05A·RIO14/05H·GIL21/05
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.430.500.190.500.71
vs Stronger (7)0.290.860.500.250.001.67
vs Similar (8)0.620.250.250.001.000.50
vs Weaker (15)0.530.330.620.250.430.43
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC PortoFC Porto

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D10W11D20W10W00D20W20WH·INT14/03A·SC 19/03H·POR02/04A·BEN07/04H·SAN15/04A·PAC22/04H·BOA30/04A·ARO08/05H·CAS14/05A·FAM20/05
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.370.710.431.190.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.000.500.000.671.600.40
vs Weaker (22)0.950.320.910.361.000.27
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L12L00D11D11D02L11D10W10W10WH·ARO11/03A·BEN18/03H·PAC01/04A·BOA07/04A·FAM14/04H·SPO24/04A·MAR29/04H·VIZ07/05A·RIO14/05H·GIL21/05
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.700.560.560.500.86
vs Stronger (7)0.141.000.000.750.331.33
vs Similar (8)0.750.621.000.500.500.75
vs Weaker (15)0.600.600.620.500.570.71
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls97.2%--------
Over 2.5 cards94.7%--------
Over 21.5 fouls93.3%--------
Over 3.5 cards86.7%--------
Over 23.5 fouls86.3%--------
Over 1.578.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls75.9%--------
Over 4.5 cards74.3%--------
Under 11.5 corners72.5%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Porto
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mehdi Taremi48%
Evanilson23%
Wenderson Galeno21%
Otávio15%
Iván Marcano14%
Mateus Uribe13%
Toni Martínez13%
Danny Namaso12%
Stephen Eustáquio11%
André Franco11%
Pepê10%
Fábio Cardoso10%
João Mário4%
Zaidu Sanusi4%
Marko Grujić4%
Wendell3%
Diogo Costa0%
Pepe0%
Bruno Costa0%
Wilson Manafá0%
Rodrigo Conceição0%
David Carmo0%
Gonçalo Borges0%
Bernardo Folha0%
Gabriel Veron0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Iván Marcano32%
David Carmo29%
Otávio26%
Mateus Uribe26%
João Mário26%
Fábio Cardoso24%
Marko Grujić21%
Mehdi Taremi20%
Pepe14%
Wilson Manafá14%
Bernardo Folha14%
Wendell12%
Pepê12%
Zaidu Sanusi12%
Stephen Eustáquio11%
André Franco11%
Wenderson Galeno10%
Danny Namaso8%
Gonçalo Borges7%
Gabriel Veron5%
Evanilson3%
Diogo Costa2%
Bruno Costa0%
Rodrigo Conceição0%
Toni Martínez0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Otávio21%
Mehdi Taremi20%
Evanilson19%
Pepê14%
João Mário13%
Bruno Costa11%
Stephen Eustáquio11%
Toni Martínez11%
Wenderson Galeno10%
Gabriel Veron10%
Danny Namaso8%
Wendell6%
Diogo Costa2%
Pepe0%
Wilson Manafá0%
Iván Marcano0%
Mateus Uribe0%
Marko Grujić0%
Fábio Cardoso0%
Rodrigo Conceição0%
David Carmo0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Gonçalo Borges0%
André Franco0%
Bernardo Folha0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mehdi Taremi45%
Wenderson Galeno18%
Evanilson16%
Toni Martínez13%
Stephen Eustáquio8%
Gonçalo Borges7%
Gabriel Veron5%
Pepê5%
Danny Namaso4%
Marko Grujić4%
Otávio3%
Mateus Uribe3%
Diogo Costa0%
Pepe0%
Bruno Costa0%
Wilson Manafá0%
Iván Marcano0%
Wendell0%
Fábio Cardoso0%
Rodrigo Conceição0%
João Mário0%
David Carmo0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
André Franco0%
Bernardo Folha0%
Guimaraes
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
André Silva26%
Allison Safira18%
Tiago Silva18%
Anderson Silva13%
Tomás Händel11%
Nelson Luz7%
Jota Silva7%
Nicolas Janvier5%
Rúben Lameiras5%
André André5%
Michael Johnston4%
Afonso Freitas4%
André Amaro4%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Daniel Silva3%
Bruno Varela0%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André Almeida0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Indio0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Miguel Maga0%
Zé Carlos0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ibrahima Bamba46%
Tiago Silva43%
Allison Safira41%
Jorge Fernandes40%
Indio38%
André Amaro37%
André Almeida33%
André André30%
Jota Silva27%
Afonso Freitas23%
Mamadou Tounkara21%
Rúben Lameiras21%
Helder Sá20%
Zé Carlos20%
André Silva17%
Miguel Maga17%
Nicolas Janvier16%
Bruno Varela15%
Nelson Luz14%
Anderson Silva10%
Daniel Silva10%
Michael Johnston8%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Tomás Händel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
André Almeida67%
Bruno Gaspar14%
Michael Johnston12%
Tomás Händel11%
Rúben Lameiras11%
Miguel Maga8%
Afonso Freitas8%
Jota Silva7%
Zé Carlos7%
Allison Safira5%
André Silva4%
Bruno Varela4%
André Amaro4%
Tiago Silva4%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Nicolas Janvier0%
Nelson Luz0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André André0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Anderson Silva0%
Daniel Silva0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Indio0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
André Silva26%
Anderson Silva17%
Rúben Lameiras11%
Jota Silva10%
Michael Johnston8%
Nelson Luz7%
Allison Safira5%
André Amaro4%
Tiago Silva4%
Bruno Varela0%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Nicolas Janvier0%
Mikel Villanueva0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André André0%
André Almeida0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Daniel Silva0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Tomás Händel0%
Indio0%
Afonso Freitas0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Miguel Maga0%
Zé Carlos0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
EST (22)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
FC Porto's squad is €422m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€467m vs €46m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
FC Porto's attack is €192m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€214m vs €22m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
EST (5)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
FC Porto's midfield is €94m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€105m vs €11m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
ARO (10)
€8m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
FC Porto's defence is €135m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€148m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
7
FP wins
1
Draws
0
GUI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Porto vs Guimaraes · H/A from FP
DateH/AGameScore
21/01/23AGuimaraes Vs FP0-1
10/04/22AGuimaraes Vs FP0-1
28/11/21HFP Vs Guimaraes2-1
22/04/21HFP Vs Guimaraes1-0
29/12/20AGuimaraes Vs FP2-3
16/02/20AGuimaraes Vs FP1-2
01/09/19HFP Vs Guimaraes3-0
03/02/19AGuimaraes Vs FP0-0

FC PortoFC Porto

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
20/05/23AFamalicao Vs FP2-4
14/05/23HFP Vs Casa Pia2-1
08/05/23AArouca Vs FP0-1
30/04/23HFP Vs Boavista1-0
22/04/23APacos Ferreira Vs FP0-2
15/04/23HFP Vs Santa Clara2-1
07/04/23ABenfica Vs FP1-2
02/04/23HFP Vs Portimonense1-0
19/03/23ASC Braga Vs FP0-0
14/03/23HFP Vs Inter0-0

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/05/23HGUI Vs GIL Vicente1-0
14/05/23ARio Ave Vs GUI0-1
07/05/23HGUI Vs Vizela3-0
29/04/23AMaritimo Vs GUI1-2
24/04/23HGUI Vs Sporting CP0-2
14/04/23AFamalicao Vs GUI2-1
07/04/23ABoavista Vs GUI2-1
01/04/23HGUI Vs Pacos Ferreira0-0
18/03/23ABenfica Vs GUI5-1
11/03/23HGUI Vs Arouca0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Porto
FC Porto
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 8 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW2.38
HomeDWWWW2.56
AwayDWWWW2.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %76%84%68%
AVG goals2.763.322.20
Over 1.5 %70%80%60%
Over 2.5 %52%68%36%
Over 3.5 %30%40%20%
Scored2.102.601.60
Conceded0.660.720.60
BTTS38%40%36%
Clean Sheet54%52%56%
Corners9.2910.228.25
Cards5.243.786.88
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWW1.56
HomeLDLWW1.88
AwayLLLWW1.21
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%58%33%
AVG goals2.222.192.25
Over 1.5 %56%54%58%
Over 2.5 %46%42%50%
Over 3.5 %20%23%17%
Scored1.141.380.88
Conceded1.080.811.38
BTTS38%31%46%
Clean Sheet42%50%33%
Corners8.297.788.88
Cards6.316.626.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BenficaBenfica3487
82%
2.6
8220+62
3.0
74%
62%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
357
172771082.40.6
-
2FC PortoFC Porto3485
79%
2.5
7322+51
2.8
74%
53%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
467
2141051482.10.6
-
3SC BragaSC Braga3478
74%
2.3
7530+45
3.1
74%
59%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
165
4156682.20.9
-
4Sporting CPSporting CP3474
68%
2.2
7132+39
3.0
85%
71%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
414
146911762.10.9
-
5AroucaArouca3454
44%
1.6
3637-1
2.1
62%
26%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
28
11881.11.1
-
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3453
47%
1.6
3439-5
2.1
53%
47%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
46
2211121.01.1
-
7ChavesChaves3446
35%
1.4
3540-5
2.2
71%
35%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
3241.01.2
-
8FamalicaoFamalicao3444
38%
1.3
3947-8
2.5
62%
53%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
57
1620221.11.4
-
9BoavistaBoavista3444
35%
1.3
4354-11
2.9
74%
59%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.6
-
10Casa PiaCasa Pia3441
32%
1.2
3140-9
2.1
56%
38%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
27
96120.91.2
-
11VizelaVizela3440
32%
1.2
3438-4
2.1
62%
41%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
5241.01.1
-
12Rio AveRio Ave3440
29%
1.2
3643-7
2.3
56%
38%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
37
88211.11.3
-
13GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3437
29%
1.1
3241-9
2.1
56%
41%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
29
118110.91.2
-
14EstorilEstoril3435
29%
1.0
3349-16
2.4
71%
35%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
42
248101.01.4
-
15PortimonensePortimonense3434
29%
1.0
2548-23
2.1
50%
35%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2130.71.4
-
16MaritimoMaritimo3629
22%
0.8
3566-31
2.8
78%
61%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7361.01.8
-
17Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3423
18%
0.7
2662-36
2.6
76%
53%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.81.8
-
18Santa ClaraSanta Clara3422
15%
0.6
2658-32
2.5
65%
53%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
27
96120.81.7
-
19EstrelaEstrela23
50%
1.5
33+0
3.0
100%
100%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
20
63111.51.5
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches