Rodrigo Conceição has shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents during the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season so far. In just three appearances totalling 136 minutes, he has completed 1 key pass, exceeding the baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90 minutes. His defensive contributions are also above average, recording 4 tackles and 3 interceptions, which translate to 2.65 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.65. Notably, his dribbling success rate stands at 1.99 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, far surpassing the baseline of 0.36. With an average match rating of 6.5, Rodrigo Conceição demonstrates a clear tendency to advance the ball beyond his peers, making him a valuable asset in the back line.
Rodrigo Conceição has played 225 minutes across 4 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nik Prelec | F | 4 | 216 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Guilherme Montóia | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Jesús Imaz | M | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sergio Lozano | M | 4 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| Youssuf Sylla | F | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ousmane Sow | F | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Sławomir Abramowicz | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.82 | – |
| Norbert Wojtuszek | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Yuki Kobayashi | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bernardo Vital | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Taras Romanczuk | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 5 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Rodrigo Conceição | D | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Apostolos Konstantopoulos | D | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Eryk Kozłowski | M | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ferslev Anders Klynge | M | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Dawid Drachal | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kamil Jóźwiak | M | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Dimitris Rallis | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Hampus Finndell | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zachary Zalewski | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Tondela | Primeira Liga | 20 | 1436 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 16 | 47 | 20 | 42% | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 26 | 1328 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 31 | 47 | 10 | 52% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | FC Zurich | Super League | 26 | 1811 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 5% | 23 | 74% | 53 | 43 | 17 | 47% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 16 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 11 | 15 | 8 | 54% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Widzew Łódź | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Motor Lublin | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Korona Kielce | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 May | a Arouca | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 May | v Moreirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Casa Pia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Sporting CP | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Nacional | L | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a FC Porto | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 13 Apr | v GIL Vicente | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Guimaraes | L | 39 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v AVS | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Santa Clara | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |