Sergio Lozano has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season, appearing in three matches and logging 126 minutes. He has scored one goal and supplied one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.71 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14, a significant jump that highlights his offensive contribution. Lozano has taken seven shots, with four on target, translating into a shots-per-90 of 5.0 versus the baseline 0.97, and a conversion rate of 14 percent. His creative output is also above average, with four key passes for a key-passes-per-90 of 2.86 compared to 1.33 at the position level. Defensively, he has recorded six tackles per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 1.84, while completing 1.43 successful dribbles per 90 against 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.37, Sergio Lozano’s early season numbers clearly exceed midfield expectations.
Sergio Lozano has played 171 minutes across 4 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.53 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 7.33 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nik Prelec | F | 4 | 216 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Guilherme Montóia | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Jesús Imaz | M | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sergio Lozano | M | 4 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| Youssuf Sylla | F | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ousmane Sow | F | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Sławomir Abramowicz | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.82 | – |
| Norbert Wojtuszek | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Yuki Kobayashi | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bernardo Vital | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Taras Romanczuk | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 5 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Rodrigo Conceição | D | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Apostolos Konstantopoulos | D | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Eryk Kozłowski | M | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ferslev Anders Klynge | M | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Dawid Drachal | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kamil Jóźwiak | M | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Dimitris Rallis | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Hampus Finndell | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zachary Zalewski | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025/26 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 613 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 15% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 16 | 2 | 43% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Jagiellonia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Levante | La Liga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Segunda División | 40 | 1216 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 0% | 28 | 82% | 7 | 33 | 6 | 45% | 46 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Copa del Rey | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Levante | Segunda División | 36 | 2207 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 10 | 3% | 58 | 81% | 16 | 57 | 7 | 53% | 43 | 8 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal II | Segunda División | 28 | 2110 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 27 | 10% | 45 | 77% | 21 | 37 | 9 | 49% | 42 | 9 | 1 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Widzew Łódź | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Motor Lublin | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Korona Kielce | W | 16 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | a GKS Katowice | D | 63 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 May | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 56 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 May | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 82 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Gornik Zabrze | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Korona Kielce | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Nieciecza | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Pogon Szczecin | W | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Nov | a Shkendija | D | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 Nov | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |