Guilherme Montóia has been a standout for his club in the Ekstraklasa this season, making three appearances and logging 270 minutes. He has already contributed nine key passes, which translates to 3.0 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the defender baseline of 0.56. Montóia’s creativity also shows in his 0.67 successful dribbles per 90, more than double the baseline of 0.36. Defensively he has been solid, recording seven tackles for 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 1.65, and one interception. While he has not yet scored or assisted, his average match rating of 7.23 reflects his overall impact. Montóia’s performance so far demonstrates a clear lead on chance creation for a defender.
Guilherme Montóia has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.18 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nik Prelec | F | 4 | 216 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Guilherme Montóia | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Jesús Imaz | M | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sergio Lozano | M | 4 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| Youssuf Sylla | F | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ousmane Sow | F | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Sławomir Abramowicz | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.82 | – |
| Norbert Wojtuszek | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Yuki Kobayashi | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bernardo Vital | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Taras Romanczuk | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 5 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Rodrigo Conceição | D | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Apostolos Konstantopoulos | D | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Eryk Kozłowski | M | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ferslev Anders Klynge | M | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Dawid Drachal | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kamil Jóźwiak | M | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Dimitris Rallis | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Hampus Finndell | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zachary Zalewski | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 922 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 11 | 20 | 9 | 57% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 11 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 18 | 7 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 11 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 69% | 7 | 25 | 12 | 53% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 |
| 2023/24 | Norwich | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Widzew Łódź | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Motor Lublin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Korona Kielce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 23 May | v Zaglebie Lubin | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a GKS Katowice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 May | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 May | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Gornik Zabrze | L | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Arka Gdynia | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Korona Kielce | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Wisla Plock | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Piast Gliwice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Lechia Gdansk | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Legia Warszawa | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |