Ferencvarosi TC and Trabzonspor face a razor-thin contest, with the model favouring a home win. The odds are 39 % for Ferencvarosi, 28 % for a draw and 34 % for Trabzonspor. The expected total goals sit at 2.8, yet the most probable total is 2, a 25 % chance. The single score the model deems most likely is 1-1, with a 13.2 % probability. Ferencvarosi, playing at home against a stronger opponent, averages 2.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded, while Trabzonspor, on the road against a weaker side, scores 2.08 and concedes 1.25. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.3 %), Away under 2.5 HT goals (98.2 % edge 4 %), Under 6.5 (97.7 % edge 4 %), Home under 2.5 HT goals (96.1 % edge 1 %), Home under 2.5 2H goals (95.5 % edge 1 %), Away under 3.5 goals (95.4 % edge 4 %), Away under 2.5 2H goals (94.7 % edge 3 %) and Home under 3.5 goals (94.2 % edge 3 %). Ferencvarosi’s recent two-game winning run and Trabzonspor’s fresh win add extra intrigue to a tightly balanced match.
The model’s prediction proved spot on, as Ferencvarosi TC secured a 4-0 home win, extending their three-game winning streak. The pre-match favourite was Home win with a 39% probability, and the model’s call was correct. The model’s selections performed well: Under 7.5 hit at 99.3%, Away under 2.5 HT goals hit at 98.1%, Under 6.5 hit at 97.7%, Away under 2.5 2H goals hit at 96.8%, Home under 2.5 HT goals hit at 96.7%, and Away under 3.5 goals hit at 95.4%. The Home under 2.5 2H goals missed at 94.9%, and Home under 3.5 goals missed at 94.2%. Overall, the model’s predictions largely came through.
Ferencvarosi TC| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.90 | 0.87 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.81 | 1.19 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| vs Similar (7) | 1.43 | 0.86 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (21) | 2.14 | 0.76 | 2.10 | 0.50 | 2.18 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+23pp vs league) | |||||
Trabzonspor| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.87 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 2.12 | 1.12 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | - | - |
| vs Similar (8) | 1.88 | 1.12 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 0.75 |
| vs Weaker (20) | 1.85 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 1.25 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-11pp vs league) | |||||
| Trabzonspor goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 7.5% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 0.8% |
| 1 | 7.9% | 13% | 8.0% | 3.5% | 1.2% |
| 2 | 6.5% | 8.6% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.8% |
| 3 | 3.1% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| 4 | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
Ferencvarosi TC
Trabzonspor
Ferencvarosi TC| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 9.6 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 26.8 | 26.2 | 27.3 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 9.4 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 25.4 | 22.0 | 26.2 |
| vs Similar (11) | 9.2 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 25.0 | 24.0 | 26.7 |
| vs Weaker (34) | 9.8 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 27.7 | 27.6 | 27.8 |
| % over line | 51% | 65% | 40% | 48% | 44% | 52% | 86% | 88% | 85% |
| % under line | 49% | 35% | 60% | 52% | 56% | 48% | 14% | 12% | 15% |
Trabzonspor| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 9.7 | 9.7 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 26.5 | 26.1 | 26.9 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 11.6 | 12.3 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 25.6 | 25.7 | 25.5 |
| vs Similar (11) | 10.3 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 26.3 | 24.0 | 29.8 |
| vs Weaker (33) | 9.2 | 8.5 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 26.8 | 27.3 | 26.4 |
| % over line | 49% | 48% | 50% | 46% | 46% | 46% | 79% | 81% | 77% |
| % under line | 51% | 52% | 50% | 54% | 54% | 54% | 21% | 19% | 23% |
Ferencvarosi TC| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.13 | 0.43 | 1.14 | 0.29 | 1.12 | 0.56 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (7) | 0.86 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| vs Weaker (21) | 1.29 | 0.33 | 1.20 | 0.40 | 1.36 | 0.27 |
| Clean sheet % | 70% (+43pp vs league) | |||||
Trabzonspor| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.56 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | - | - |
| vs Similar (8) | 0.62 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| vs Weaker (20) | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+23pp vs league) | |||||
Ferencvarosi TC| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.77 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 0.21 | 0.69 | 0.62 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (7) | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| vs Weaker (21) | 0.86 | 0.43 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.82 | 0.73 |
| Clean sheet % | 70% (+43pp vs league) | |||||
Trabzonspor| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.27 | 0.53 | 1.07 | 0.50 | 1.44 | 0.56 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | - | - |
| vs Similar (8) | 1.25 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| vs Weaker (20) | 1.35 | 0.55 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 0.58 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+29pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 7.5 | 99.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 2.5 HT goals | 98.1% | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | - | +3.8% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 6.5 | 97.7% | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | +3.2% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 2.5 2H goals | 96.8% | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.01 | - | +5.3% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 2.5 HT goals | 96.7% | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | - | - | +1.3% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 3.5 goals | 95.4% | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 1.01 | +4.7% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 2.5 2H goals | 94.9% | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | - | +1.5% | ✗ Miss |
| Home under 3.5 goals | 94.2% | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | - | +1.4% | ✗ Miss |
| Under 5.5 | 93.8% | 1.04 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 1.02 | +2.2% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 1.5 HT goals | 89.8% | 1.10 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.09 | +5.7% | ✓ Hit |
| Over 19.5 fouls | 89.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Under 2.5 HT goals | 88.2% | 1.08 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.07 | +1.6% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 4.5 | 85.4% | 1.10 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 1.11 | +0.9% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 2.5 goals | 85.1% | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.17 | +5.2% | ✓ Hit |
| Home +2 handicap | 84.5% | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.17 | +8.3% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 1.5 HT goals | 84.2% | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.05 | 1.05 | -2.9% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 1.5 2H goals | 83.1% | 1.13 | 1.16 | 1.13 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.11 | +0.7% | ✗ Miss |
| Home under 2.5 goals | 82.5% | 1.09 | 1.12 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.09 | -2.7% | ✗ Miss |
| Under 2.5 2H goals | 81.7% | 1.19 | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.18 | +2.8% | ✗ Miss |
| Away under 1.5 2H goals | 81.2% | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.17 | +2.9% | ✓ Hit |
| Away +2 handicap | 81.2% | 1.09 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.08 | - | - | -3.4% | ✗ Miss |
| Over 21.5 fouls | 79.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Over 0.5 2H goals | 78.7% | 1.24 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.23 | +2.6% | ✓ Hit |
| Over 2.5 cards | 78.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Over 1.5 | 77.4% | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.28 | 1.28 | 1.28 | +3.9% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 5.5 cards | 76.3% | 1.52 | 1.52 | - | - | - | - | +16.7% | ✗ Miss |
| Home over 0.5 goals | 76.2% | 1.34 | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.33 | +6.7% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 11.5 corners | 75.4% | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 1.26 | +5.2% | ✗ Miss |
| Away over 0.5 goals | 73.4% | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.23 | -2.2% | ✗ Miss |
| Home or Away | 72.1% | 1.30 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 1.30 | -0.6% | ✓ Hit |
| Under 3.5 | 70.1% | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.33 | -0.5% | ✗ Miss |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 03/11/22 | A | 1-0 | |
| 08/09/22 | H | 3-2 |
Ferencvarosi TC| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 17/08/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 13/08/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 05/08/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 02/08/26 | H | 0-0 | |
| 30/07/26 | H | 2-2 | |
| 26/07/26 | A | 4-2 | |
| 23/07/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 16/05/26 | H | 3-0 | |
| 09/05/26 | H | 0-0 |
Trabzonspor| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 20/08/26 | H | 0-1 | |
| 15/08/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 22/05/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 17/05/26 | H | 0-3 | |
| 13/05/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 09/05/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 02/05/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 27/04/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 23/04/26 | A | 0-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 3.0 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 9.0 | 75% | 5.6 | 100% | 28.0 | 100% | 91 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 1.5 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 12.3 | 67% | 4.4 | 60% | 20.0 | 33% | 202 | 70 | 50 | 82 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 10.7 | 67% | 3.6 | 60% | 24.0 | 67% | 40 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45% |
| 4 | Benfica | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 4.2 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 9.0 | 33% | 3.8 | 60% | 23.7 | 67% | 357 | 172 | 77 | 108 | 3.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | Lech Poznan | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 4.2 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 9.8 | 25% | 4.8 | 75% | 26.0 | 100% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 38% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 6.7 | 33% | 3.7 | 67% | 23.3 | 67% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 7 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 9.3 | 33% | 3.0 | 33% | 19.3 | 33% | 105 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 45% |
| 8 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 4.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 9 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.0 | 33% | 5.3 | 67% | 27.7 | 100% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | OFI | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 22.0 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | - |
| 11 | PAOK | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 82 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 12 | Hradec Králové | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.0 | 50% | 4.3 | 67% | 20.5 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 13 | Qarabag | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.0 | 33% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 33% | - | 0% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 14 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.3 | 33% | 23.5 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 15 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 7.7 | 33% | 3.5 | 50% | 20.3 | 33% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 16 | CSKA Sofia | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2.0 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 6.7 | 33% | 5.4 | 80% | 27.3 | 67% | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 17 | Pafos | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 18 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 13.5 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 19 | FC Thun | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 9.0 | 33% | 4.0 | 67% | 26.0 | 67% | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | - |
| 20 | Žilina | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 21 | Plzen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 57 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 45% |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 115 | 62 | 21 | 33 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 23 | St. Truiden | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 100% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 24 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 25 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 26 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 27 | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 15.0 | 100% | 4.7 | 100% | - | 0% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 28 | FC ST. Gallen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 29 | Larne | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 50% | 46.0 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 30 | Lillestrom | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 23.5 | 50% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 31 | Saburtalo | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 8.7 | 67% | 4.2 | 50% | 30.0 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | - |
| 32 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 87 | 34 | 13 | 39 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 33 | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 136 | 38 | 44 | 54 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50% |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | 34.0 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 35 | Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 0% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 36 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.0 | 0% | 7.0 | 100% | 39.0 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 37 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 22.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 38 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.0 | 0% | 6.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 3.5 | - |
| 39 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 40 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 163 | 57 | 35 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 41 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 136 | 61 | 21 | 54 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 42 | NEC Nijmegen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 54 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 43 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 116 | 56 | 20 | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 44 | AC Milan | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 45 | Bournemouth | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 573 | 285 | 106 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 46 | Torreense | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 47 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 247 | 110 | 58 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 48 | Dinamo Zagreb | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 66 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 49 | Celje | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 50 | Sparta Praha | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 92 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 51 | Lyon | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 293 | 122 | 82 | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61% |
| 52 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 52 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45% |
| 53 | Union St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 98 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 54 | Sunderland | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 392 | 157 | 110 | 125 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 55 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 175 | 84 | 47 | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 56 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 241 | 87 | 44 | 109 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 57 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 58 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 505 | 229 | 93 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 59 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 225 | 91 | 68 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 60 | Bayer Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 499 | 246 | 91 | 162 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 61 | Levski Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 62 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 309 | 111 | 105 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 63 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 44% |
| 64 | Tromso | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 25.0 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 65 | Vestri | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 0.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 66 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 51% |
| 67 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 23.5 | 50% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 68 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 2.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 69 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 25.5 | 100% | 168 | 67 | 38 | 63 | 0.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 70 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 71 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 72 | KI Klaksvik | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 5.5 | 100% | 23.0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |