PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Genk vs Charleroi Result & Analysis

Date: 01/02/2020
Time: 17:00
Final 1-0
Genk
Genk
Vs
46%
27%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Genk win✓ Hit
45.7%
Avg Implied 44.6% · @ 2.10
Edge
+1.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.4%
Avg Implied 27.7% · @ 3.38
Edge
-0.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Charleroi win✗ Miss
26.9%
Avg Implied 27.7% · @ 3.38
Edge
-0.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L02L22D12L21W41W02L21W30W14LA·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11A·CER07/12H·SK 14/12A·AND22/12H·EUP26/12A·ZUL19/01A·GEN25/01
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.401.500.931.561.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.751.750.751.000.752.50
vs Weaker (22)1.821.271.800.901.831.58
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D10W31W20W00D30W11D50W11D00DA·KV 03/11H·EUP09/11A·ST.24/11H·SK 30/11A·AND08/12H·CER14/12A·MOU21/12H·OOS27/12A·EUP18/01H·CLU29/01
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.071.530.931.531.20
vs Stronger (5)0.800.801.001.000.000.00
vs Similar (13)1.691.381.501.251.781.44
vs Weaker (12)1.670.831.860.711.401.00
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%8%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
77.0%
Under 1.5
23.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
51.5%
@ 1.82-0.3%
Under 2.5
48.5%
@ 1.96+0.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
29.4%
Under 3.5
70.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
55.7%
No
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.0%
2-1
9.3%
1-0 ✓
9.0%
2-0
8.0%
0-0
7.7%
1-2
6.9%
0-1
6.3%
2-2
5.4%
Genk goals ↓
Charleroi goals →
01234
07.7%6.3%4.4%1.7%0.5%
19.0%13%6.9%2.7%0.8%
28.0%9.3%5.4%2.1%0.6%
34.2%4.9%2.8%1.1%0.3%
41.7%1.9%1.1%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Genk goals (down), columns = Charleroi goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.41
Gent
1.90
Charleroi
1.86
Antwerp
1.83
Standard Liege
1.69
Genk
1.52
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.24
Mouscron
1.24
Kortrijk
1.14
St. Truiden
1.14
Eupen
1.03
Cercle Brugge
0.79
Oostende
0.76
SK Beveren
0.69
Genk is 0.34 points worse than Charleroi in terms of average points per game (1.52 vs 1.86).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gent
2.03
Club Brugge KV
2.00
Charleroi
1.69
Antwerp
1.69
Standard Liege
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
Anderlecht
1.55
Genk
1.55
Zulte Waregem
1.41
Kortrijk
1.38
Mouscron
1.31
St. Truiden
1.14
Oostende
1.00
Eupen
0.97
Cercle Brugge
0.93
SK Beveren
0.72
Genk is 0.14 goals worse than Charleroi in terms of goals scored per game (1.55 vs 1.69).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.48
Charleroi
0.79
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.10
Standard Liege
1.10
Gent
1.17
Mouscron
1.38
Genk
1.45
KV Mechelen
1.48
Kortrijk
1.52
Zulte Waregem
1.69
St. Truiden
1.72
Eupen
1.76
Cercle Brugge
1.86
Oostende
2.00
SK Beveren
2.07
Genk is 0.66 goals worse than Charleroi in terms of goals conceded per game (1.45 vs 0.79).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

GenkGenk

For 6.2 · Against 3.9 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

13057469256613312176625512101111761313810A·GENA·ZULH·EUPA·ANDH·SK A·CERH·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 0.8 · Total 2.1

🟨 Cards

4012131231111311240342131A·GENA·ZULH·EUPA·ANDH·SK A·CERH·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 13.2 · Total 25.2

⚠️ Fouls

330146141281610131221131371410141911131220262423332621243025A·GENA·ZULH·EUPA·ANDH·SK A·CERH·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

For 6.1 · Against 4.9 · Total 11.0

🚩 Corners

16035739174435862106694881010117138161512H·CLUA·EUPH·OOSA·MOUH·CERA·ANDH·SK A·ST.H·EUPA·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.7 · Total 2.7

🟨 Cards

701221125113122123317233212H·CLUA·EUPH·OOSA·MOUH·CERA·ANDH·SK A·ST.H·EUPA·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.9 · Against 14.1 · Total 30.0

⚠️ Fouls

360122218181610151612182011189211189191734362631303127321736H·CLUA·EUPH·OOSA·MOUH·CERA·ANDH·SK A·ST.H·EUPA·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.511.110.03.83.83.725.727.324.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (14)10.710.710.73.53.63.426.729.324.0
vs Weaker (36)10.511.29.73.93.93.825.326.524.2
% over line58%60%56%56%52%60%83%91%75%
% under line42%40%44%44%48%40%17%9%25%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.68.810.44.44.54.230.328.931.7
vs Stronger (10)9.17.811.04.95.04.831.832.031.0
vs Similar (23)10.08.710.94.54.74.331.931.232.3
vs Weaker (17)9.49.69.23.94.03.827.624.231.0
% over line46%32%60%58%60%56%95%91%100%
% under line54%68%40%42%40%44%5%9%0%
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Genk
10.5
St. Truiden
10.4
Eupen
10.2
Oostende
10.2
Anderlecht
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.1
Kortrijk
9.9
Mouscron
9.9
SK Beveren
9.9
Cercle Brugge
9.8
Antwerp
9.8
Club Brugge KV
9.8
Standard Liege
9.6
Charleroi
9.6
Zulte Waregem
9.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Antwerp
5.1
Cercle Brugge
4.7
Standard Liege
4.6
Gent
4.5
Club Brugge KV
4.4
Anderlecht
4.4
KV Mechelen
4.4
Charleroi
4.4
Mouscron
4.3
St. Truiden
4.3
Eupen
4.3
SK Beveren
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.0
Kortrijk
4.0
Genk
3.8
Oostende
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Kortrijk
30.5
Charleroi
30.3
Antwerp
29.4
Eupen
29.1
Cercle Brugge
29.0
Anderlecht
28.3
Zulte Waregem
28.3
SK Beveren
28.3
Standard Liege
28.2
KV Mechelen
28.1
Mouscron
27.7
Gent
27.4
Club Brugge KV
26.6
Oostende
26.2
St. Truiden
26.2
Genk
25.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
57.9%
Under 9.5
42.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
91.4%
Under 21.5
8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L01L11D12L10W30W00D10W10W11DA·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11A·CER07/12H·SK 14/12A·AND22/12H·EUP26/12A·ZUL19/01A·GEN25/01
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.630.570.500.620.75
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.120.750.000.500.251.00
vs Weaker (22)0.770.590.800.500.750.67
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-222D00D00D20W00D10W01L10W11D00DA·KV 03/11H·EUP09/11A·ST.24/11H·SK 30/11A·AND08/12H·CER14/12A·MOU21/12H·OOS27/12A·EUP18/01H·CLU29/01
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.500.600.400.730.60
vs Stronger (5)0.600.400.750.500.000.00
vs Similar (13)0.770.540.250.251.000.67
vs Weaker (12)0.580.500.710.430.400.60
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L11D00D11D11D02L11D20W03LA·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11A·CER07/12H·SK 14/12A·AND22/12H·EUP26/12A·ZUL19/01A·GEN25/01
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.770.930.430.941.06
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.621.000.750.500.501.50
vs Weaker (22)1.050.681.000.401.080.92
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D10W31W00D00D20W10W40W00D00DA·KV 03/11H·EUP09/11A·ST.24/11H·SK 30/11A·AND08/12H·CER14/12A·MOU21/12H·OOS27/12A·EUP18/01H·CLU29/01
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.570.930.530.800.60
vs Stronger (5)0.200.400.250.500.000.00
vs Similar (13)0.920.851.251.000.780.78
vs Weaker (12)1.080.331.140.291.000.40
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls96.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls91.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards85.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls83.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.577.0%-------✗ Miss
Under 4.5 cards72.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 25.5 fouls71.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.570.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners70.0%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Genk · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rafiu Durosinmi100%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo67%
Junya Ito33%
Joris Kayembe33%
Ayumu Yokoyama33%
Aaron Bibout33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daan Heymans67%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jeppe Erenbjerg67%
Junya Ito33%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Charleroi · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof50%
Aurélien Scheidler33%
Aiham Ousou33%
Cheick Keita33%
Antoine Colassin25%
Freddy Mbemba25%
Amine Boukamir25%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Aiham Ousou33%
Antoine Bernier25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Patrick Pflücke25%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof25%
Antoine Colassin25%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Adama Bojang25%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Pflücke75%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Genk's squad is €82m more valuable than Charleroi's (€113m vs €31m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
Genk's attack is €27m more valuable than Charleroi's (€39m vs €13m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Genk's midfield is €15m more valuable than Charleroi's (€19m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
Genk's defence is €41m more valuable than Charleroi's (€55m vs €14m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
GEN wins
3
Draws
4
CHA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Genk vs Charleroi · H/A from GEN
DateH/AGameScore
13/09/19ACharleroi Vs GEN2-1
02/03/19ACharleroi Vs GEN1-1
19/08/18HGEN Vs Charleroi3-1
17/12/17ACharleroi Vs GEN1-1
19/08/17HGEN Vs Charleroi0-1
19/02/17HGEN Vs Charleroi1-1
26/10/16ACharleroi Vs GEN2-1
26/12/15ACharleroi Vs GEN1-0

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/01/20AGent Vs GEN4-1
19/01/20AZulte Waregem Vs GEN0-3
26/12/19HGEN Vs Eupen2-1
22/12/19AAnderlecht Vs GEN2-0
14/12/19HGEN Vs SK Beveren4-1
07/12/19ACercle Brugge Vs GEN1-2
30/11/19HGEN Vs St. Truiden1-2
23/11/19AMouscron Vs GEN2-2
10/11/19HGEN Vs Gent0-2
02/11/19AEupen Vs GEN2-0

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/01/20HCHA Vs Club Brugge KV0-0
18/01/20AEupen Vs CHA1-1
27/12/19HCHA Vs Oostende5-0
21/12/19AMouscron Vs CHA1-1
14/12/19HCHA Vs Cercle Brugge3-0
08/12/19AAnderlecht Vs CHA0-0
30/11/19HCHA Vs SK Beveren2-0
24/11/19ASt. Truiden Vs CHA1-3
09/11/19HCHA Vs Eupen1-0
03/11/19AKV Mechelen Vs CHA2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWL1.80
HomeDLLWW2.08
AwayDWLWL1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%64%40%
AVG goals3.122.683.56
Over 1.5 %84%80%88%
Over 2.5 %60%56%64%
Over 3.5 %38%28%48%
Scored1.841.721.96
Conceded1.280.961.60
BTTS64%60%68%
Clean Sheet26%32%20%
Corners10.5411.0810.00
Cards3.763.803.72
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 5 Wins / 5 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWDD1.60
HomeWWWWD1.88
AwayDWDDD1.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%56%32%
AVG goals2.682.602.76
Over 1.5 %82%80%84%
Over 2.5 %58%56%60%
Over 3.5 %26%20%32%
Scored1.501.601.40
Conceded1.181.001.36
BTTS64%56%72%
Clean Sheet28%32%24%
Corners9.608.8010.40
Cards4.364.524.20

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2970
72%
2.4
5814+44
2.5
76%
52%
21%
9.5
45%
4.1
55%
27.6
79%
196
9223812.00.5
-
2GentGent2955
55%
1.9
5934+25
3.2
90%
55%
41%
8.9
38%
4.0
48%
26.7
79%
58
1722192.01.2
-
3CharleroiCharleroi2954
52%
1.9
4923+26
2.5
76%
48%
24%
10.6
62%
3.7
48%
29.5
97%
31
134141.70.8
-
4AntwerpAntwerp2953
52%
1.8
4932+17
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.6
45%
4.3
59%
29.0
90%
33
910141.71.1
-
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege2949
48%
1.7
4732+15
2.7
79%
59%
31%
9.1
48%
4.3
59%
28.2
86%
54
148311.61.1
-
6KV MechelenKV Mechelen2944
45%
1.5
4643+3
3.1
90%
69%
38%
10.1
52%
3.7
55%
27.0
83%
45
137251.61.5
-
7GenkGenk2944
45%
1.5
4542+3
3.0
83%
62%
34%
9.8
52%
3.3
45%
26.4
86%
113
3919551.61.4
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht2943
38%
1.5
4529+16
2.6
66%
52%
21%
9.6
41%
4.0
62%
27.9
97%
91
5018241.61.0
-
9
M
Mouscron
2936
31%
1.2
3840-2
2.7
72%
59%
38%
9.2
55%
3.6
48%
27.1
86%
0
0001.31.4
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2936
34%
1.2
4149-8
3.1
93%
55%
38%
8.7
41%
3.6
48%
27.5
86%
20
8491.41.7
-
11KortrijkKortrijk2933
31%
1.1
4044-4
2.9
86%
62%
34%
9.2
52%
3.8
41%
30.0
93%
18
9451.41.5
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden2933
31%
1.1
3350-17
2.9
72%
55%
31%
10.2
52%
4.3
55%
26.5
86%
30
114141.11.7
-
13
E
Eupen
2930
28%
1.0
2851-23
2.7
72%
45%
21%
9.6
55%
4.2
55%
28.3
86%
0
0001.01.8
-
14Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2923
24%
0.8
2754-27
2.8
76%
62%
28%
9.2
48%
4.1
59%
28.0
86%
40
185170.91.9
-
15OostendeOostende2922
21%
0.8
2958-29
3.0
79%
59%
41%
9.9
55%
2.8
45%
26.1
79%
0
0001.02.0
-
16SK BeverenSK Beveren2920
17%
0.7
2160-39
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.8
59%
3.6
38%
28.1
86%
12
4350.72.1
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2019/20 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches