PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Genk vs Zulte Waregem Result & Analysis

Date: 10/08/2019
Time: 19:30
Final 0-2
Genk
Genk
Vs
59%
23%
18%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Genk win✗ Miss
59.0%
Avg Implied 76.2% · @ 1.23
Edge
-17.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.4%
Avg Implied 14.9% · @ 6.29
Edge
+8.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem win✓ Hit
17.6%
Avg Implied 8.9% · @ 10.57
Edge
+8.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L21W20W13L00D11D10W33D21W13LH·MOU26/01A·SK 02/02H·STA08/02A·CLU17/02H·ANT24/02A·CHA02/03H·LOK10/03A·ZUL17/03H·KOR26/07A·KV 03/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.031.131.800.802.271.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)2.001.001.250.502.751.50
vs Weaker (22)2.051.182.000.912.091.45
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-430W32W00D11D32W13L11D33D02L04LA·LOK26/01H·CER02/02A·AND10/02H·ST.16/02A·EUP23/02H·GEN03/03A·SK 10/03H·GEN17/03H·KV 27/07A·STA03/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.532.101.801.801.272.40
vs Stronger (9)1.332.781.603.001.002.50
vs Similar (13)1.382.311.671.501.143.00
vs Weaker (8)2.001.002.250.751.751.25
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%013%124%222%317%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.9%
Under 1.5
19.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
57.4%
@ 1.34-12.5%
Under 2.5
42.6%
@ 3.12+12.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
35.0%
Under 3.5
65.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
55.7%
No
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.1%
2-1
10.0%
2-0
9.9%
1-0
9.0%
3-1
6.6%
3-0
6.5%
0-0
6.0%
1-2
5.1%
Genk goals ↓
Zulte Waregem goals →
01234
06.0%4.1%2.6%0.9%0.2%
19.0%11%5.1%1.7%0.4%
29.9%10.0%5.0%1.7%0.4%
36.5%6.6%3.3%1.1%0.3%
43.2%3.3%1.6%0.6%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Genk goals (down), columns = Zulte Waregem goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.41
Gent
1.90
Charleroi
1.86
Antwerp
1.83
Standard Liege
1.69
Genk
1.52
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.24
Mouscron
1.24
Kortrijk
1.14
St. Truiden
1.14
Eupen
1.03
Cercle Brugge
0.79
Oostende
0.76
SK Beveren
0.69
Genk is 0.28 points better than Zulte Waregem in terms of average points per game (1.52 vs 1.24).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gent
2.03
Club Brugge KV
2.00
Charleroi
1.69
Antwerp
1.69
Standard Liege
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
Anderlecht
1.55
Genk
1.55
Zulte Waregem
1.41
Kortrijk
1.38
Mouscron
1.31
St. Truiden
1.14
Oostende
1.00
Eupen
0.97
Cercle Brugge
0.93
SK Beveren
0.72
Genk is 0.14 goals better than Zulte Waregem in terms of goals scored per game (1.55 vs 1.41).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.48
Charleroi
0.79
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.10
Standard Liege
1.10
Gent
1.17
Mouscron
1.38
Genk
1.45
KV Mechelen
1.48
Kortrijk
1.52
Zulte Waregem
1.69
St. Truiden
1.72
Eupen
1.76
Cercle Brugge
1.86
Oostende
2.00
SK Beveren
2.07
Genk is 0.24 goals better than Zulte Waregem in terms of goals conceded per game (1.45 vs 1.69).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

GenkGenk

For 7.4 · Against 2.7 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

150456251984102455311212398691212981315A·KV H·KORA·ZULH·LOKA·CHAH·ANTA·CLUH·STAA·SK H·MOU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 0.8 · Against 2.8 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

701122313251314161143470457A·KV H·KORA·ZULH·LOKA·CHAH·ANTA·CLUH·STAA·SK H·MOU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.0 · Against 18.0 · Total 28.0

⚠️ Fouls

29013147222729A·KV H·KOR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

For 4.4 · Against 4.1 · Total 8.5

🚩 Corners

160244215543397756644316669616121284A·STAH·KV H·GENA·SK H·GENA·EUPH·ST.A·ANDH·CERA·LOK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

703312211124331215333442374356A·STAH·KV H·GENA·SK H·GENA·EUPH·ST.A·ANDH·CERA·LOK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.0 · Against 20.0 · Total 36.0

⚠️ Fouls

370181914213735A·STAH·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.310.89.84.55.04.028.029.027.0
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (12)10.610.910.24.75.04.2---
vs Weaker (38)10.210.89.74.44.94.028.029.027.0
% over line56%60%52%76%80%72%100%100%100%
% under line44%40%48%24%20%28%0%0%0%
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.79.64.84.75.036.035.037.0
vs Stronger (16)10.19.810.64.64.94.1---
vs Similar (21)9.59.39.64.54.24.736.035.037.0
vs Weaker (13)9.410.28.75.85.36.1---
% over line54%60%48%72%72%72%100%100%100%
% under line46%40%52%28%28%28%0%0%0%
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Kortrijk
11.1
Eupen
10.8
Gent
10.8
SK Beveren
10.7
Genk
10.3
Club Brugge KV
10.2
Standard Liege
10.1
Antwerp
10.1
Oostende
9.9
St. Truiden
9.8
Cercle Brugge
9.8
Anderlecht
9.8
Mouscron
9.7
Zulte Waregem
9.7
KV Mechelen
9.5
Charleroi
8.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.3
Gent
5.3
Cercle Brugge
5.1
Antwerp
4.9
St. Truiden
4.9
Charleroi
4.9
Zulte Waregem
4.8
Oostende
4.8
Mouscron
4.8
KV Mechelen
4.8
Anderlecht
4.8
SK Beveren
4.7
Genk
4.5
Club Brugge KV
4.4
Eupen
4.4
Kortrijk
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Charleroi
40.0
Zulte Waregem
36.0
Standard Liege
34.0
Kortrijk
34.0
Gent
33.5
Mouscron
32.0
St. Truiden
31.0
SK Beveren
30.5
Club Brugge KV
30.5
Antwerp
29.5
Cercle Brugge
29.0
Anderlecht
28.3
KV Mechelen
28.3
Oostende
28.0
Genk
28.0
Eupen
27.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
54.9%
Under 9.5
45.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
61.0%
Under 3.5
39.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
97.5%
Under 21.5
2.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L01L00D02L00D10W00D21W01L11DH·MOU26/01A·SK 02/02H·STA08/02A·CLU17/02H·ANT24/02A·CHA02/03H·LOK10/03A·ZUL17/03H·KOR26/07A·KV 03/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.570.600.470.800.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.620.750.500.250.751.25
vs Weaker (22)0.730.500.640.550.820.45
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W21W00D00D11D11D00D12L01L02LA·LOK26/01H·CER02/02A·AND10/02H·ST.16/02A·EUP23/02H·GEN03/03A·SK 10/03H·GEN17/03H·KV 27/07A·STA03/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.870.800.870.530.87
vs Stronger (9)0.441.440.401.600.501.25
vs Similar (13)0.540.770.830.670.290.86
vs Weaker (8)1.120.381.250.251.000.50
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D20W20W11D00D01L10W12L20W02LH·MOU26/01A·SK 02/02H·STA08/02A·CLU17/02H·ANT24/02A·CHA02/03H·LOK10/03A·ZUL17/03H·KOR26/07A·KV 03/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.330.571.200.331.470.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.380.250.750.252.000.25
vs Weaker (22)1.320.681.360.361.271.00
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D00D11D21W02L11D21W01L02LA·LOK26/01H·CER02/02A·AND10/02H·ST.16/02A·EUP23/02H·GEN03/03A·SK 10/03H·GEN17/03H·KV 27/07A·STA03/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.871.231.000.930.731.53
vs Stronger (9)0.891.331.201.400.501.25
vs Similar (13)0.851.540.830.830.862.14
vs Weaker (8)0.880.621.000.500.750.75
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls97.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls94.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls87.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.580.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards79.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards74.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Genk · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rafiu Durosinmi100%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo67%
Junya Ito33%
Joris Kayembe33%
Ayumu Yokoyama33%
Aaron Bibout33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daan Heymans67%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jeppe Erenbjerg67%
Junya Ito33%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Zulte Waregem · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Serxho Ujka33%
Marley Aké33%
Tobias Hedl33%
Anosike Ementa33%
Thomas Claes33%
István Átrok33%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Anosike Ementa33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Marley Aké0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Tobias Hedl0%
Thomas Claes0%
István Átrok0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Anosike Ementa67%
Tobias Hedl33%
Yannick Cappelle33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Marley Aké0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Thomas Claes0%
István Átrok0%
Franz Tangala0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marley Aké33%
Tobias Hedl33%
István Átrok33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Anosike Ementa0%
Thomas Claes0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Genk's squad is €93m more valuable than Zulte Waregem's (€113m vs €20m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
Genk's attack is €31m more valuable than Zulte Waregem's (€39m vs €8m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Genk's midfield is €15m more valuable than Zulte Waregem's (€19m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
Genk's defence is €47m more valuable than Zulte Waregem's (€55m vs €9m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
GEN wins
2
Draws
1
ZW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Genk vs Zulte Waregem · H/A from GEN
DateH/AGameScore
17/03/19AZulte Waregem Vs GEN3-3
29/09/18HGEN Vs Zulte Waregem4-0
09/02/18HGEN Vs Zulte Waregem3-1
19/11/17AZulte Waregem Vs GEN0-1
21/12/16AZulte Waregem Vs GEN1-0
28/08/16HGEN Vs Zulte Waregem1-0
15/01/16HGEN Vs Zulte Waregem2-1
07/08/15AZulte Waregem Vs GEN0-0

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/08/19AKV Mechelen Vs GEN3-1
26/07/19HGEN Vs Kortrijk2-1
17/03/19AZulte Waregem Vs GEN3-3
10/03/19HGEN Vs Lokeren1-0
02/03/19ACharleroi Vs GEN1-1
24/02/19HGEN Vs Antwerp0-0
17/02/19AClub Brugge KV Vs GEN3-1
08/02/19HGEN Vs Standard Liege2-0
02/02/19ASK Beveren Vs GEN1-2
26/01/19HGEN Vs Mouscron1-2

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/08/19AStandard Liege Vs ZW4-0
27/07/19HZW Vs KV Mechelen0-2
17/03/19HZW Vs Genk3-3
10/03/19ASK Beveren Vs ZW1-1
03/03/19HZW Vs Gent1-3
23/02/19AEupen Vs ZW2-3
16/02/19HZW Vs St. Truiden1-1
10/02/19AAnderlecht Vs ZW0-0
02/02/19HZW Vs Cercle Brugge3-2
26/01/19ALokeren Vs ZW0-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWDWL1.86
HomeLWDWW1.72
AwayWLDDL2.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%48%56%
AVG goals2.882.563.20
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %52%48%56%
Over 3.5 %36%28%44%
Scored1.801.602.00
Conceded1.080.961.20
BTTS62%60%64%
Clean Sheet34%32%36%
Corners10.3010.809.80
Cards4.504.964.04
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDDLL1.08
HomeWDLDL1.20
AwayWDWDL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%32%24%
AVG goals3.423.403.44
Over 1.5 %90%92%88%
Over 2.5 %68%68%68%
Over 3.5 %52%48%56%
Scored1.481.601.36
Conceded1.941.802.08
BTTS70%72%68%
Clean Sheet16%8%24%
Corners9.669.689.64
Cards4.844.724.96

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2970
72%
2.4
5814+44
2.5
76%
52%
21%
9.5
45%
4.1
55%
27.6
79%
196
9223812.00.5
-
2GentGent2955
55%
1.9
5934+25
3.2
90%
55%
41%
8.9
38%
4.0
48%
26.7
79%
58
1722192.01.2
-
3CharleroiCharleroi2954
52%
1.9
4923+26
2.5
76%
48%
24%
10.6
62%
3.7
48%
29.5
97%
31
134141.70.8
-
4AntwerpAntwerp2953
52%
1.8
4932+17
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.6
45%
4.3
59%
29.0
90%
33
910141.71.1
-
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege2949
48%
1.7
4732+15
2.7
79%
59%
31%
9.1
48%
4.3
59%
28.2
86%
54
148311.61.1
-
6KV MechelenKV Mechelen2944
45%
1.5
4643+3
3.1
90%
69%
38%
10.1
52%
3.7
55%
27.0
83%
45
137251.61.5
-
7GenkGenk2944
45%
1.5
4542+3
3.0
83%
62%
34%
9.8
52%
3.3
45%
26.4
86%
113
3919551.61.4
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht2943
38%
1.5
4529+16
2.6
66%
52%
21%
9.6
41%
4.0
62%
27.9
97%
91
5018241.61.0
-
9
M
Mouscron
2936
31%
1.2
3840-2
2.7
72%
59%
38%
9.2
55%
3.6
48%
27.1
86%
0
0001.31.4
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2936
34%
1.2
4149-8
3.1
93%
55%
38%
8.7
41%
3.6
48%
27.5
86%
20
8491.41.7
-
11KortrijkKortrijk2933
31%
1.1
4044-4
2.9
86%
62%
34%
9.2
52%
3.8
41%
30.0
93%
18
9451.41.5
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden2933
31%
1.1
3350-17
2.9
72%
55%
31%
10.2
52%
4.3
55%
26.5
86%
30
114141.11.7
-
13
E
Eupen
2930
28%
1.0
2851-23
2.7
72%
45%
21%
9.6
55%
4.2
55%
28.3
86%
0
0001.01.8
-
14Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2923
24%
0.8
2754-27
2.8
76%
62%
28%
9.2
48%
4.1
59%
28.0
86%
40
185170.91.9
-
15OostendeOostende2922
21%
0.8
2958-29
3.0
79%
59%
41%
9.9
55%
2.8
45%
26.1
79%
0
0001.02.0
-
16SK BeverenSK Beveren2920
17%
0.7
2160-39
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.8
59%
3.6
38%
28.1
86%
12
4350.72.1
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2019/20 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches