This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sporting CP
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.77
1.03
2.07
0.87
1.47
1.20
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
1.14
1.43
1.33
1.67
1.00
1.25
vs Weaker (23)
1.96
0.91
2.25
0.67
1.64
1.18
Clean sheet %
33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
71.0%
Under 1.5
29.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.7%
@ 1.63-14.1%
Under 2.5
56.3%
@ 2.24+14.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.7%
Under 3.5
77.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.6%
No
50.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.9%
0-1
11.1%
0-0
10.1%
1-2
8.9%
0-2 ✓
8.7%
1-0
7.8%
2-1
6.5%
2-0
4.6%
Guimaraes goals ↓
Sporting CP goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
10%
11%
8.7%
4.1%
1.4%
1
7.8%
14%
8.9%
4.2%
1.5%
2
4.6%
6.5%
4.6%
2.1%
0.7%
3
1.6%
2.2%
1.6%
0.7%
0.3%
4
0.4%
0.6%
0.4%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Guimaraes goals (down), columns = Sporting CP goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
SC Braga
2.29
Sporting CP
2.18
Arouca
1.59
Guimaraes
1.56
Estrela
1.50
Chaves
1.35
Boavista
1.29
Famalicao
1.29
Casa Pia
1.21
Vizela
1.18
Rio Ave
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.09
Estoril
1.03
Portimonense
1.00
Maritimo
0.81
Pacos Ferreira
0.68
Santa Clara
0.65
Guimaraes is 0.62 points worse than Sporting CP in terms of average points per game (1.56 vs 2.18).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Benfica
2.41
SC Braga
2.21
FC Porto
2.15
Sporting CP
2.09
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.26
Famalicao
1.15
Rio Ave
1.06
Arouca
1.06
Chaves
1.03
Vizela
1.00
Guimaraes
1.00
Maritimo
0.97
Estoril
0.97
GIL Vicente
0.94
Casa Pia
0.91
Pacos Ferreira
0.76
Santa Clara
0.76
Portimonense
0.74
Guimaraes is 1.09 goals worse than Sporting CP in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 2.09).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Benfica
0.59
FC Porto
0.65
SC Braga
0.88
Sporting CP
0.94
Arouca
1.09
Vizela
1.12
Guimaraes
1.15
Chaves
1.18
Casa Pia
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.21
Rio Ave
1.26
Famalicao
1.38
Portimonense
1.41
Estoril
1.44
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.59
Santa Clara
1.71
Pacos Ferreira
1.82
Maritimo
1.83
Guimaraes is 0.21 goals worse than Sporting CP in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 0.94).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Guimaraes
For 5.0 · Against 3.5 · Total 8.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 3.5 · Total 6.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
⚠️ Fouls
No recent fouls data for this league.
Sporting CP
For 4.6 · Against 6.1 · Total 10.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 11.4 · Total 22.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Guimaraes
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.6
7.8
9.5
2.7
2.6
2.8
30.2
29.2
31.2
vs Stronger (10)
7.8
5.7
14.0
2.4
3.5
0.8
27.5
28.0
26.0
vs Similar (15)
8.1
8.4
7.8
3.3
3.1
3.6
31.0
31.3
30.5
vs Weaker (25)
9.6
9.0
9.8
2.5
1.8
3.1
31.0
28.3
32.3
% over line
27%
18%
36%
36%
36%
36%
100%
100%
100%
% under line
73%
82%
64%
64%
64%
64%
0%
0%
0%
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sporting CP
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
10.3
9.1
2.3
2.4
2.2
23.4
24.3
22.5
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
11.9
10.8
13.3
3.1
3.6
2.6
19.1
17.8
21.0
vs Weaker (40)
8.7
10.0
7.5
2.1
2.1
2.1
25.4
28.0
23.1
% over line
55%
55%
55%
36%
40%
32%
59%
55%
64%
% under line
45%
45%
45%
64%
60%
68%
41%
45%
36%
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Estrela
11.8
Vizela
11.3
Chaves
11.1
Benfica
10.6
Pacos Ferreira
10.2
Portimonense
10.1
Guimaraes
10.1
Rio Ave
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.1
Estoril
10.0
Boavista
9.9
FC Porto
9.6
Santa Clara
9.6
Famalicao
9.6
Arouca
9.4
SC Braga
9.3
Sporting CP
9.3
Maritimo
9.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Arouca
6.6
Boavista
6.4
Famalicao
6.4
Maritimo
6.4
FC Porto
6.4
Sporting CP
6.2
Estrela
6.1
Vizela
6.1
GIL Vicente
6.0
Pacos Ferreira
5.7
Guimaraes
5.7
Santa Clara
5.7
Estoril
5.6
Portimonense
5.6
SC Braga
5.4
Benfica
5.1
Chaves
5.0
Rio Ave
4.5
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
34.1
Santa Clara
31.7
Chaves
31.6
Pacos Ferreira
31.2
Arouca
31.0
Famalicao
30.9
Rio Ave
30.8
Guimaraes
30.4
Boavista
30.0
Estoril
29.9
Portimonense
29.3
Estrela
29.3
FC Porto
28.1
Vizela
27.9
Sporting CP
27.5
GIL Vicente
27.0
SC Braga
26.8
Benfica
25.8
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
53.0%
Under 9.5
47.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
87.1%
Under 3.5
12.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
92.8%
Under 21.5
7.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Guimaraes
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.43
0.53
0.20
0.47
0.67
vs Stronger (6)
0.33
1.00
0.67
0.33
0.00
1.67
vs Similar (8)
0.75
0.25
0.50
0.00
1.00
0.50
vs Weaker (16)
0.44
0.31
0.50
0.25
0.38
0.38
Clean sheet %
67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sporting CP
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.47
0.93
0.40
0.67
0.53
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.57
0.57
0.67
0.67
0.50
0.50
vs Weaker (23)
0.87
0.43
1.00
0.33
0.73
0.55
Clean sheet %
67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Guimaraes
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.77
0.47
0.47
0.47
1.07
vs Stronger (6)
0.17
0.83
0.00
0.33
0.33
1.33
vs Similar (8)
0.62
1.00
0.75
0.50
0.50
1.50
vs Weaker (16)
0.50
0.62
0.50
0.50
0.50
0.75
Clean sheet %
47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sporting CP
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.57
1.13
0.47
0.80
0.67
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.57
0.86
0.67
1.00
0.50
0.75
vs Weaker (23)
1.09
0.48
1.25
0.33
0.91
0.64
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
97.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
94.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
92.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5 cards
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
85.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
77.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 4.5 cards
74.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 25.5 fouls
74.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
71.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
70.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Guimaraes
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
André Silva26%
Allison Safira18%
Tiago Silva18%
Anderson Silva13%
Tomás Händel11%
Nelson Luz7%
Jota Silva7%
Nicolas Janvier5%
Rúben Lameiras5%
André André5%
Michael Johnston4%
Afonso Freitas4%
André Amaro4%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Daniel Silva3%
Bruno Varela0%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André Almeida0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Indio0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Miguel Maga0%
Zé Carlos0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ibrahima Bamba46%
Tiago Silva43%
Allison Safira41%
Jorge Fernandes40%
Indio38%
André Amaro37%
André Almeida33%
André André30%
Jota Silva27%
Afonso Freitas23%
Mamadou Tounkara21%
Rúben Lameiras21%
Helder Sá20%
Zé Carlos20%
André Silva17%
Miguel Maga17%
Nicolas Janvier16%
Bruno Varela15%
Nelson Luz14%
Anderson Silva10%
Daniel Silva10%
Michael Johnston8%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Tomás Händel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
André Almeida67%
Bruno Gaspar14%
Michael Johnston12%
Tomás Händel11%
Rúben Lameiras11%
Miguel Maga8%
Afonso Freitas8%
Jota Silva7%
Zé Carlos7%
Allison Safira5%
André Silva4%
Bruno Varela4%
André Amaro4%
Tiago Silva4%
Mikel Villanueva3%
Nicolas Janvier0%
Nelson Luz0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André André0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Anderson Silva0%
Daniel Silva0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Indio0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
André Silva26%
Anderson Silva17%
Rúben Lameiras11%
Jota Silva10%
Michael Johnston8%
Nelson Luz7%
Allison Safira5%
André Amaro4%
Tiago Silva4%
Bruno Varela0%
Bruno Gaspar0%
Nicolas Janvier0%
Mikel Villanueva0%
Ryoya Ogawa0%
André André0%
André Almeida0%
Jorge Fernandes0%
Daniel Silva0%
Antoñín0%
Celton Biai0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Tomás Händel0%
Indio0%
Afonso Freitas0%
Helder Sá0%
Ibrahima Bamba0%
Miguel Maga0%
Zé Carlos0%
Sporting CP
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pedro Gonçalves34%
Paulinho23%
Nuno Santos21%
Marcus Edwards20%
Francisco Trincão20%
Youssef Chermiti14%
Hidemasa Morita13%
Pedro Porro11%
Arthur Gomes9%
Héctor Bellerín8%
Sebastián Coates8%
Rochinha6%
Ousmane Diomandé6%
Gonçalo Inácio4%
Jeremiah St. Juste3%
Ricardo Esgaio3%
Matheus Reis2%
Antonio Adán0%
Luís Neto0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Manuel Ugarte39%
Ricardo Esgaio26%
Pedro Porro26%
Sebastián Coates25%
Ousmane Diomandé24%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku22%
Pedro Gonçalves20%
Jovane Cabral20%
Youssef Chermiti19%
Hidemasa Morita18%
Mateo Tanlongo17%
Matheus Reis16%
Luís Neto14%
Nuno Santos14%
Jeremiah St. Juste13%
Gonçalo Inácio13%
Paulinho13%
Rochinha12%
Marcus Edwards11%
Antonio Adán10%
Héctor Bellerín8%
Francisco Trincão4%
Arthur Gomes0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pedro Porro37%
Paulinho23%
Pedro Gonçalves20%
Marcus Edwards16%
Nuno Santos14%
Rochinha12%
Hidemasa Morita11%
Youssef Chermiti10%
Ricardo Esgaio9%
Gonçalo Inácio7%
Arthur Gomes6%
Francisco Trincão4%
Jeremiah St. Juste3%
Antonio Adán2%
Luís Neto0%
Héctor Bellerín0%
Sebastián Coates0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Matheus Reis0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Ousmane Diomandé0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pedro Gonçalves36%
Pedro Porro26%
Paulinho19%
Francisco Trincão15%
Youssef Chermiti14%
Nuno Santos9%
Marcus Edwards7%
Rochinha6%
Hidemasa Morita3%
Sebastián Coates2%
Antonio Adán0%
Luís Neto0%
Héctor Bellerín0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Arthur Gomes0%
Jeremiah St. Juste0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Matheus Reis0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Ousmane Diomandé0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
EST (22)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Guimaraes's squad is €368m less valuable than Sporting CP's (€46m vs €414m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Guimaraes's attack is €124m less valuable than Sporting CP's (€22m vs €146m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
EST (5)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Guimaraes's midfield is €80m less valuable than Sporting CP's (€11m vs €91m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
ARO (10)
€8m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Guimaraes's defence is €164m less valuable than Sporting CP's (€12m vs €176m).
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →