Gonçalo Inácio has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the typical benchmark for his role in the Primeira Liga. In just two appearances, he has logged 186 minutes, during which he has made one tackle and four interceptions, a rate that translates to 0.48 tackles per 90 minutes and 4.08 interceptions per 90, well above the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90. While he has not yet found the net or recorded a goal-scoring contribution, his single key pass in the season so far equates to 0.48 key passes per 90, slightly below the expected 0.56 for his position. His average match rating of 6.65 reflects solid defensive work, and with no shots taken, his focus remains firmly on work off the ball rather than attacking output.
Gonçalo Inácio has played 276 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flávio Gonçalves | M | 4 | 234 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Luis Javier Suárez | F | 4 | 187 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Fotis Ioannidis | F | 3 | 161 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Sergi Altimira | M | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 96% | 3 | 75% | 18 | 8 | 0 | 68% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | – |
| Rodrigo Zalazar | M | 4 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Geny Catamo | M | 4 | 251 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Maximiliano Araújo | D | 3 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Rui Silva | G | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.45 | – |
| Issa Doumbia | M | 4 | 285 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Inácio | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Eduardo Quaresma | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Georgios Vagiannidis | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Iván Fresneda | D | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Zeno Debast | D | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Rodrigo Dias | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luís Guilherme | F | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Silas Andersen | M | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ibrahima Ba | D | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jesse Derry | F | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Nestory Irankunda | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 29 | 2505 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 18 | 90% | 8 | 46 | 29 | 59% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 7.59 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 956 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 9 | 11 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 28 | 2253 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 14 | 90% | 3 | 39 | 32 | 52% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 488 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 89% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 3 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça da Liga | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 98% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 32 | 2484 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 7 | 89% | 11 | 46 | 27 | 55% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 686 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 11 | 9 | 55% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | Taça da Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 33 | 2386 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 90% | 17 | 41 | 47 | 59% | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 6 | 4 | 5 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 483 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 87% | 4 | 9 | 7 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Rio Ave | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Estrela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 May | v Torreense | D | 114 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 May | v GIL Vicente | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Rio Ave | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Guimaraes | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Benfica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Apr | a Arsenal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Arsenal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Alverca | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Bodo/Glimt | W | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.50 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a SC Braga | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |