Geny Catamo has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 3.39 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 0.68. In just 186 minutes across three Primeira Liga matches, he has contributed two assists and has kept the ball moving with three key passes, slightly above the baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90. Although he has not yet scored, his single shot on target demonstrates his willingness to take on defenders. Defensively he has made two tackles, though this is below the average of 1.84 tackles per 90. Overall, Catamo’s average match rating of 6.87 reflects a solid performance for the early part of the season.
Geny Catamo has played 251 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flávio Gonçalves | M | 4 | 234 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Luis Javier Suárez | F | 4 | 187 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Fotis Ioannidis | F | 3 | 161 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Sergi Altimira | M | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 96% | 3 | 75% | 18 | 8 | 0 | 68% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | – |
| Rodrigo Zalazar | M | 4 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Geny Catamo | M | 4 | 251 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Maximiliano Araújo | D | 3 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Rui Silva | G | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.45 | – |
| Issa Doumbia | M | 4 | 285 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Inácio | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Eduardo Quaresma | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Georgios Vagiannidis | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Iván Fresneda | D | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Zeno Debast | D | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Rodrigo Dias | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luís Guilherme | F | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Silas Andersen | M | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ibrahima Ba | D | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jesse Derry | F | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Nestory Irankunda | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 4 | 251 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 29 | 1962 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 22 | 16% | 29 | 84% | 39 | 18 | 9 | 45% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 14 | 85% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 84% | 11 | 1 | 3 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 30 | 1916 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 12% | 28 | 83% | 30 | 28 | 10 | 49% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 504 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 80% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 74% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça da Liga | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 27 | 1684 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 9 | 21% | 19 | 83% | 34 | 25 | 11 | 47% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | 11 | 474 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 13 | 73% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Rio Ave | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Alverca | W | 42 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Estrela | D | 78 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 May | v Torreense | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v GIL Vicente | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 May | a Rio Ave | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Guimaraes | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Apr | v Tondela | D | 87 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a AVS | D | 33 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 100 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Benfica | L | 88 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Apr | a Arsenal | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Estrela | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Arsenal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |