Ousmane Diomande has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the League Cup season so far, as evidenced by his 1 appearance and 60 minutes of play. In that time he completed 1.5 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that stands well above the baseline of 0.36 for defenders in the same competition. While he did not register any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, his defensive contributions were clear: he made 2 tackles and 1 interception, translating to 3.0 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.65. Diomande’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid performance, and his ability to advance the ball past defenders remains a standout feature of his game this season.
Ousmane Diomande has played 60 minutes across 1 appearance in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dan Ndoye | F | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matz Sels | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.73 | – |
| Jair | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neco Williams | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 0 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Igor Jesus | F | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ola Aina | M | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Murillo | D | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Xaver Schlager | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| James McAtee | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Chris Wood | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Nicolás Domínguez | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luca Netz | D | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ousmane Diomande | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Hudson Odoi | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Liam Delap | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omari Hutchinson | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 17 | 1296 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 0 | 11 | 12 | 48% | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 614 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 8 | 7 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 31 | 2526 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 7% | 10 | 93% | 3 | 34 | 31 | 59% | 42 | 7 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 752 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 4 | 9 | 8 | 62% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça da Liga | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 26 | 2118 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 92% | 9 | 39 | 15 | 67% | 26 | 7 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 10 | 8 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 13 | 893 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 20 | 12 | 50% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 73% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug | v Leeds | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 May | v Torreense | D | 51 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Rio Ave | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Guimaraes | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a AVS | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 100 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Benfica | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Apr | a Arsenal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Estrela | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Apr | v Arsenal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Bodo/Glimt | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a SC Braga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Mar | v FC Porto | W | 96 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Estoril | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |