Nicolás Domínguez has begun the 2026/27 League Cup season with a single appearance of 97 minutes, during which he recorded two shots, one on target, and one key pass. His defensive contribution is evident with one tackle and two interceptions, and he completed 0.93 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. Compared to the midfield baseline, his shots per 90 (1.86) exceed the average of 0.97, while his tackles per 90 (0.93) fall below the baseline of 1.84. Domínguez’s key passes per 90 (0.93) are slightly lower than the midfield average of 1.33, and his goal output remains at 0.0 goals per 90, below the baseline of 0.14. With an average match rating of 6.5, Nicolás Domínguez’s early season performance highlights his work off the ball and defensive activity.
Nicolás Domínguez has played 98 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dan Ndoye | F | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matz Sels | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.73 | – |
| Jair | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neco Williams | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 0 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Igor Jesus | F | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ola Aina | M | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Murillo | D | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Xaver Schlager | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| James McAtee | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Chris Wood | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Nicolás Domínguez | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luca Netz | D | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ousmane Diomande | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Hudson Odoi | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Liam Delap | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omari Hutchinson | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 27 | 1193 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 56 | 7 | 55% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | UEFA Europa League | 13 | 959 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 86% | 3 | 20 | 15 | 47% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | FA Cup | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 34 | 1970 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0% | 13 | 88% | 3 | 86 | 29 | 54% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | FA Cup | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 26 | 1518 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 10 | 85% | 7 | 63 | 18 | 56% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | Bologna | Serie A | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Bologna | Serie A | 31 | 2308 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 17 | 8% | 37 | 84% | 22 | 79 | 21 | 56% | 43 | 10 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Liverpool | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 25 Aug | v Leeds | L | 97 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | v Bournemouth | – | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | a Manchester United | – | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Newcastle | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 May | a Aston Villa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 May | a Chelsea | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 Apr | v Aston Villa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Sunderland | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Burnley | – | 10 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Apr | v FC Porto | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Aston Villa | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Tottenham | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Mar | a FC Midtjylland | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |