Nottingham Forest · Premier League← BackOla Aina has made two appearances in the Premier League for the 2026/27 season, totaling 135 minutes of action. He has not yet scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident through his 2 shots, 1 of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.33 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.97. Aina has delivered 3 key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 figure of 2.0 versus the baseline of 1.33, showing a clear lead in chance creation. His dribbles-successful-per-90 stand at 2.0, well above the midfield average of 0.68, while he has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, leaving his defensive metrics at zero. With an average match rating of 6.8, Ola Aina’s early season numbers suggest he is already exceeding midfield expectations in creating opportunities.
Ola Aina has played 221 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dan Ndoye | F | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matz Sels | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.73 | – |
| Jair | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neco Williams | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 0 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Igor Jesus | F | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ola Aina | M | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Murillo | D | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Xaver Schlager | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| James McAtee | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Chris Wood | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Nicolás Domínguez | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luca Netz | D | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ousmane Diomande | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Hudson Odoi | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Liam Delap | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omari Hutchinson | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 18 | 1590 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 15 | 31 | 25 | 54% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 4 | 11 | 12 | 61% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 35 | 3002 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 16 | 80% | 33 | 55 | 33 | 53% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | FA Cup | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 22 | 1719 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 11 | 80% | 27 | 47 | 18 | 64% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Torino | Serie A | 19 | 880 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 12 | 76% | 20 | 17 | 12 | 53% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Liverpool | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Leeds | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Leeds | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Apr | v Aston Villa | W | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Burnley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Apr | v FC Porto | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Aston Villa | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Tottenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Mar | a FC Midtjylland | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Fulham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Mar | v FC Midtjylland | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Brighton | – | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Fenerbahçe | L | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |