Nottingham Forest · Premier League← BackJair has appeared twice in the League Cup this season, playing 187 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has not taken any shots, recorded no key passes, and has made four tackles and one interception, which translates to 1.93 tackles per 90 minutes and 0.56 interceptions per 90. His defensive contributions are slightly above the league baseline for tackles per 90, which sits at 1.65, but he is below the baseline for shots and key passes. With an average match rating of 6.45, Jair’s performance reflects a solid, if not standout, presence in defense during the matches he has played so far.
Jair has played 277 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dan Ndoye | F | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matz Sels | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.73 | – |
| Jair | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neco Williams | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 0 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Igor Jesus | F | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ola Aina | M | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Murillo | D | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Xaver Schlager | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| James McAtee | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Chris Wood | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Nicolás Domínguez | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luca Netz | D | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ousmane Diomande | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Hudson Odoi | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Liam Delap | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omari Hutchinson | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 9 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 9 | 5 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Liverpool | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Leeds | L | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Leeds | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 May | v Bournemouth | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 17 May | a Manchester United | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 May | v Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 May | a Aston Villa | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 04 May | a Chelsea | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Sunderland | – | 50 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Burnley | – | 48 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Apr | v FC Porto | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Mar | v FC Midtjylland | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Brighton | – | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Fenerbahçe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |