PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
France France - Ligue 2Head-to-Head← Back

Annecy
Vs
Sochaux

Since 05/11/2022
1
ANN wins
0
Draws
1
SOC wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
9
3 Annecy · 6 Sochaux
Goals per game
4.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
5-1
25 Feb 2023
Next game
23 Oct
Friday, France - Ligue 2
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Sochaux vs Annecy
Friday 23 October 2026 · France - Ligue 2
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
1
3
goals
6
0
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
50%
4.50
avg goals
4.50
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
1.50
scored
3.00
3.00
conceded
1.50
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 1 to Annecy, 0 drawn, 1 to Sochaux, at 4.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
AnnecyAnnecy
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
SochauxSochaux
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayAnnecy
25 Feb 2023France - Ligue 2Sochaux5-1AnnecyLview
05 Nov 2022France - Ligue 2Annecy2-1SochauxWview
03Goal Analysis
Annecy · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W00D51W51W21W12L10W20W13L11DH·GUI03/04H·MON10/04A·NAN17/04H·PAU24/04A·BOU02/05H·ROD09/05A·PAU08/08H·ROD14/08A·REI24/08H·MET29/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.501.171.500.941.501.43
vs Stronger (5)1.002.201.001.001.002.50
vs Similar (25)1.600.961.530.931.701.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (-1pp vs league)
Sochaux · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-600D22D22D60W42W03L03L00D10W00DH·CF22/12A·GUI14/01A·PON15/11A·SU29/11A·SB20/12H·LEN11/01H·SE08/08A·RSF14/08H·GUI21/08A·CF28/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.331.170.921.331.611.06
vs Stronger (5)0.402.000.252.001.002.00
vs Similar (22)1.141.001.251.001.071.00
vs Weaker (3)4.331.00--4.331.00
Clean sheet %37% (+6pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Annecy
WDWWWLWWLD
Last 10: 19 scored, 9 conceded.
Sochaux
DDDWWLLDWD
Last 10: 15 scored, 12 conceded.
Annecy
Home · last 10
DWWLWDWLWD
5 won · 16 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
LWDWLLWWWL
5 won · 15 scored, 16 conceded
Sochaux
Home · last 10
DWLLLLDLLW
2 won · 5 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
LLWWDDWWDD
4 won · 21 scored, 12 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Saint EtienneSaint Etienne412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
100%
75%
8.5
25%
2.2
25%
28.2
100%
93
5411283.20.8
59%
2ReimsReims48
50%
2.0
105+5
3.8
75%
75%
75%
7.5
25%
5.0
67%
24.2
75%
72
3813212.51.2
58%
3MontpellierMontpellier48
50%
2.0
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.2
50%
5.5
100%
36.2
100%
29
116120.80.2
52%
4RodezRodez47
50%
1.8
107+3
4.2
100%
75%
75%
11.0
75%
3.2
25%
25.8
75%
15
4472.51.8
40%
5NancyNancy47
50%
1.8
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
33.0
100%
13
5260.80.2
42%
6AnnecyAnnecy47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
75%
25%
25%
11.0
75%
3.3
67%
23.0
75%
10
3341.21.0
45%
7MetzMetz46
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.2
75%
27.2
100%
43
171881.00.8
-
8RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9345
25%
1.2
35-2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
10.0
50%
5.0
75%
26.0
75%
15
4370.81.2
54%
9SochauxSochaux45
25%
1.2
13-2
1.0
25%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
2.5
25%
24.8
75%
7
3130.20.8
-
10DunkerqueDunkerque44
25%
1.0
78-1
3.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
75%
4.8
75%
27.5
100%
11
4151.82.0
57%
11GuingampGuingamp44
25%
1.0
56-1
2.8
50%
50%
25%
7.8
25%
3.5
25%
30.0
100%
11
3431.21.5
56%
12PAUPAU44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
25%
25%
25%
8.5
25%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
14
6260.81.0
51%
13GrenobleGrenoble44
25%
1.0
58-3
3.2
75%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
4.2
100%
27.8
100%
12
5341.22.0
44%
14LavalLaval44
25%
1.0
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
9.5
50%
3.5
50%
24.2
75%
9
2341.02.0
47%
15BoulogneBoulogne43
0%
0.8
12-1
0.8
25%
0%
0%
6.2
0%
3.8
50%
29.8
100%
8
2330.20.5
46%
16Clermont FootClermont Foot43
0%
0.8
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
25%
8.8
25%
1.8
0%
27.2
100%
15
23100.51.0
50%
17DijonDijon42
0%
0.5
46-2
2.5
75%
25%
25%
6.8
0%
3.0
25%
29.5
100%
5
1221.01.5
-
18NantesNantes41
0%
0.2
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
50%
9.2
50%
3.2
50%
29.0
100%
82
3116341.52.8
-
France - Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France - Ligue 2 stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
AnnecySochaux
€9.9m
squad value
€6.8m
€11.6m
attack
€10.0m
€5.8m
midfield
€0.6m
€20.0m
defence
€13.1m
28
players
22
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Annecy carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Annecy
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Aprvs Guingamp1-0W
10 Aprvs Montpellier0-0D
17 Apr@ Nancy5-1W
24 Aprvs PAU5-1W
02 May@ Boulogne2-1W
09 Mayvs Rodez1-2L
08 Aug@ PAU1-0W
14 Augvs Rodez2-0W
24 Aug@ Reims1-3L
29 Augvs Metz1-1D
Sochaux
DateOpponentScoreRes
22 Decvs Clermont Foot0-0D
14 Jan@ Guingamp2-2D
15 Nov@ Pontarlier2-2D
29 Nov@ Sarre Union6-0W
20 Dec@ Stade Béthunois4-2W
11 Janvs Lens0-3L
08 Augvs Saint Etienne0-3L
14 Aug@ RED Star FC 930-0D
21 Augvs Guingamp1-0W
28 Aug@ Clermont Foot0-0D
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Annecy
Sochaux
Annecy stats ↗Sochaux stats ↗