PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Italy Italy - Serie BHead-to-Head← Back

Benevento
Vs
Vicenza Virtus

Since 26/11/2016
2
BEN wins
2
Draws
0
VV wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
6
4 Benevento · 2 Vicenza…
Goals per game
1.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
25%
of meetings
Over 2.5
25%
of meetings
BTTS
25%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
10 Apr 2022
Next game
17 Oct
Saturday, Italy - Serie B
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus: the head-to-head
Benevento and Vicenza Virtus have found it hard to separate themselves, with half of their four encounters ending in a draw. The record, which began in 2016, shows Benevento winning twice, Vicenza none and two stalemates. Across those meetings an average of 1.5 goals were scored, with 25% of games featuring two or more goals, 25% seeing three or more, and only a quarter producing goals from both sides. The most recent clash on 10 April 2022 saw a 1-0 victory for the home side, Benevento. Benevento’s 4 goals to Vicenza’s 2 totalise the aggregate tally, and the clubs have been equally balanced at home and away, each winning once and drawing once in their two respective fixtures. Their next meeting is scheduled for 17 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus
Saturday 17 October 2026 · Italy - Serie B
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
0
4
goals
2
3
clean sheets
2
The last 4 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
0%
1.50
avg goals
1.50
25%
over 1.5 %
25%
25%
over 2.5 %
25%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.00
scored
0.50
0.50
conceded
1.00
25%
btts
25%
75%
clean sheet
50%
11.50
corners
11.50
6.50
cards
6.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 2 to Benevento, 2 drawn, 0 to Vicenza Virtus, at 1.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
BeneventoBenevento
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayBenevento
10 Apr 2022Italy - Serie BBenevento1-0Vicenza VirtusWview
30 Nov 2021Italy - Serie BVicenza Virtus2-3BeneventoWview
21 Apr 2017Italy - Serie BBenevento0-0Vicenza VirtusDview
26 Nov 2016Italy - Serie BVicenza Virtus0-0BeneventoDview
03Goal Analysis
Benevento · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L13L11D11D22D13L21W23L12L11DA·BAR01/04H·SPA10/04H·REG15/04A·PAL22/04H·PAR01/05A·CIT06/05H·MOD13/05A·PER19/05H·MOD22/08H·SUD30/08
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.871.330.811.250.931.43
vs Stronger (9)0.561.110.801.200.251.00
vs Similar (21)1.001.430.821.271.201.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-8pp vs league)
Vicenza Virtus · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W02L11D01L12L20W21W10W32W03LH·ASC20/03A·BRE03/04H·CRO06/04A·BEN10/04H·PER18/04A·COM25/04H·LEC30/04A·ALE06/05H·CAT21/08A·AVE29/08
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.071.431.531.330.601.53
vs Stronger (11)0.911.451.251.250.711.57
vs Similar (19)1.161.421.641.360.501.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-5pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Benevento
LLDDDLWLLD
Last 10: 12 scored, 19 conceded.
Vicenza Virtus
WLDLLWWWWL
Last 10: 12 scored, 12 conceded.
Benevento
Home · last 10
LWLDLDDWLD
2 won · 10 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLDDLLDLL
0 won · 7 scored, 16 conceded
Vicenza Virtus
Home · last 10
DDWWLWDLWW
5 won · 14 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
LDDLLLLWWL
2 won · 6 scored, 17 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ModenaModena26
100%
3.0
51+4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
9.5
50%
3.0
0%
23.5
100%
31
711122.50.5
50%
2MantovaMantova26
100%
3.0
52+3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
33.5
100%
24
12672.51.0
57%
3PalermoPalermo26
100%
3.0
42+2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
28.5
100%
54
2312192.01.0
49%
4CesenaCesena24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
25.5
100%
28
105121.51.0
50%
5AscoliAscoli24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
14.0
50%
6.0
100%
26.5
100%
11
5331.51.0
-
6SudtirolSudtirol24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
3.5
50%
30.5
100%
21
31181.00.5
41%
7PadovaPadova24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
27.5
100%
25
67121.00.5
48%
8AvellinoAvellino23
50%
1.5
42+2
3.0
100%
100%
0%
6.5
0%
4.5
50%
23.0
50%
26
69112.01.0
50%
9ArezzoArezzo23
50%
1.5
44+0
4.0
100%
100%
50%
8.0
50%
2.5
0%
20.5
50%
13
4262.02.0
-
10PisaPisa23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
26.0
100%
71
2426221.01.0
-
11Juve StabiaJuve Stabia23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
25.0
50%
13
2561.01.0
53%
12EmpoliEmpoli23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
5.0
50%
24.0
50%
20
11641.01.5
48%
13Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
12.5
50%
6.0
100%
30.5
100%
11
2541.52.5
-
14CarrareseCarrarese21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
50%
4.5
50%
29.5
100%
15
5281.01.5
51%
15BeneventoBenevento21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
2.5
0%
25.0
100%
12
4351.01.5
-
16Hellas VeronaHellas Verona21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
8.5
0%
5.0
100%
30.0
100%
57
1314301.01.5
-
17SampdoriaSampdoria21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
22.0
50%
37
147171.01.5
51%
18CatanzaroCatanzaro20
0%
0.0
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
15.0
100%
5.0
100%
29.0
100%
21
12281.52.5
54%
19Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella20
0%
0.0
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
4.0
50%
29.0
100%
11
3620.51.5
46%
20CremoneseCremonese20
0%
0.0
04-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
5.0
0%
3.0
0%
21.0
50%
49
1215220.02.0
-
Italy - Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy - Serie B stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
BeneventoVicenza Virtus
€11.7m
squad value
€11.4m
€10.0m
attack
€7.5m
€6.5m
midfield
€9.4m
€17.2m
defence
€11.8m
31
players
27
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Benevento carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Benevento
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Apr@ Bari0-2L
10 Aprvs Spal1-3L
15 Aprvs Reggina1-1D
22 Apr@ Palermo1-1D
01 Mayvs Parma2-2D
06 May@ Cittadella1-3L
13 Mayvs Modena2-1W
19 May@ Perugia2-3L
22 Augvs Modena1-2L
30 Augvs Sudtirol1-1D
Vicenza Virtus
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Marvs Ascoli2-0W
03 Apr@ Brescia0-2L
06 Aprvs Crotone1-1D
10 Apr@ Benevento0-1L
18 Aprvs Perugia1-2L
25 Apr@ Como2-0W
30 Aprvs Lecce2-1W
06 May@ Alessandria1-0W
21 Augvs Catanzaro3-2W
29 Aug@ Avellino0-3L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Benevento
Vicenza Virtus
Benevento stats ↗Vicenza Virtus stats ↗