PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Romania Romania - Liga IHead-to-Head← Back

CFR 1907 Cluj
Vs
FCSB

Since 15/12/2022
4
C1C wins
6
Draws
5
FCS wins
Meetings
15
on record
Total goals
33
17 CFR 1907… · 16 FCSB
Goals per game
2.20
both sides combined
Over 1.5
53%
of meetings
Over 2.5
27%
of meetings
BTTS
53%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
23 Aug 2026
Next game
16 Jan
Saturday, Romania - Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj vs FCSB: the head-to-head
The most recent clash ended 1-0 for CFR 1907 Cluj, a result that underlines how hard it is to separate the two sides in their 15 meetings since 2022. The split is 4 wins for CFR 1907 Cluj, 5 for FCSB and 6 draws, with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Over half the encounters (53%) saw at least two goals, while just over a quarter (27%) produced three or more, and 53% featured both clubs scoring. CFR 1907 Cluj have netted 17 goals against FCSB’s 16, and the aggregate total of 33 goals reflects the evenly matched nature of the rivalry. At home, CFR 1907 Cluj have won once, drawn five times and lost twice in eight fixtures, whereas away they have won three, drawn once and lost three of seven. The next meeting is scheduled for 16 January 2027 in Romania - Liga I.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
FCSB vs CFR 1907 Cluj
Saturday 16 January 2027 · Romania - Liga I
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
5
17
goals
16
3
clean sheets
4
The last 15 games between these two clubs
27%
win %
33%
2.20
avg goals
2.20
53%
over 1.5 %
53%
27%
over 2.5 %
27%
27%
over 3.5 %
27%
1.13
scored
1.07
1.07
conceded
1.13
53%
btts
53%
20%
clean sheet
27%
8.53
corners
8.53
4.80
cards
4.80
Top three rows are this fixture: 15 meetings, 4 to CFR 1907 Cluj, 6 drawn, 5 to FCSB, at 2.20 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
Won at home
12%
1 of 8 home meetings
Won away
43%
3 of 7 away meetings
Drawn
40%
6 of 15 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
FCSBFCSB
Won at home
43%
3 of 7 home meetings
Won away
25%
2 of 8 away meetings
Drawn
40%
6 of 15 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCFR 1907…
23 Aug 2026Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-0FCSBWview
25 Jan 2026Romania - Liga IFCSB1-4CFR 1907 ClujWview
31 Aug 2025Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj2-2FCSBDview
23 May 2025Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-1FCSBDview
20 Apr 2025Romania - Liga IFCSB3-2CFR 1907 ClujLview
02 Feb 2025Romania - Liga IFCSB1-1CFR 1907 ClujDview
15 Sep 2024Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj2-2FCSBDview
11 May 2024Romania - Liga IFCSB0-1CFR 1907 ClujWview
14 Apr 2024Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj0-1FCSBLview
10 Dec 2023Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-1FCSBDview
06 Aug 2023Romania - Liga IFCSB1-0CFR 1907 ClujLview
14 May 2023Romania - Liga IFCSB1-0CFR 1907 ClujLview
09 Apr 2023Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-1FCSBDview
05 Feb 2023Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj0-1FCSBLview
15 Dec 2022Romania - Liga IFCSB0-1CFR 1907 ClujWview
03Goal Analysis
CFR 1907 Cluj · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L50W30W13L05L12L03L10W32W31WA·OŢE18/07H·FV27/07H·ALA30/07A·RAP02/08H·TRO06/08A·TRO13/08A·CH16/08H·FCS23/08A·CSI29/08A·SOS01/09
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.571.131.790.931.381.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)1.161.321.111.001.201.60
vs Weaker (11)2.270.823.000.801.670.83
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
FCSB · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-533D11D20W20W22D00D32W01L13L50WH·FB24/05A·DB29/05H·AP17/07A·CSI26/07H·FC03/08A·SOS10/08H·FB17/08A·C1C23/08H·UA30/08A·AP02/09
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.771.371.811.311.711.43
vs Stronger (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Similar (6)0.832.501.003.500.752.00
vs Weaker (23)2.041.092.001.002.101.20
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
CFR 1907 Cluj
LWWLLLLWWW
Last 10: 18 scored, 18 conceded.
FCSB
DDWWDDWLLW
Last 10: 19 scored, 12 conceded.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Home · last 10
WWDWDDWWLW
6 won · 15 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWDLLLLWW
4 won · 12 scored, 16 conceded
FCSB
Home · last 10
DWWWDDWDWL
5 won · 19 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
WLWLLDWDLW
4 won · 17 scored, 12 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'14%16-30'43%33%31-45'14%46-60'61-75'29%33%76-90'73
1st half / 2nd half
Scored57% / 43%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 15 meetings have goal timings on record. See CFR 1907 Cluj's full Goal Clock across all their games.
FCSBFCSB
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'14%16-30'33%43%31-45'14%46-60'61-75'33%29%76-90'37
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded57% / 43%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 15 meetings have goal timings on record. See FCSB's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania - Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga I stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
CFR 1907 ClujFCSB
€18.0m
squad value
€25.8m
€42.7m
attack
€53.4m
€9.8m
midfield
€8.8m
€41.8m
defence
€55.1m
39
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. FCSB carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
CFR 1907 Cluj
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Jul@ Oţelul1-2L
27 Julvs FC Voluntari5-0W
30 Julvs Alashkert3-0W
02 Aug@ Rapid1-3L
06 Augvs Tromso0-5L
13 Aug@ Tromso1-2L
16 Aug@ Corvinul Hunedoara0-3L
23 Augvs FCSB1-0W
29 Aug@ Csikszereda3-2W
01 Sep@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3-1W
FCSB
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Mayvs FC Botosani3-3D
29 May@ Dinamo Bucuresti1-1D
17 Julvs Arges Pitesti2-0W
26 Jul@ Csikszereda2-0W
03 Augvs Farul Constanta2-2D
10 Aug@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-0D
17 Augvs FC Botosani3-2W
23 Aug@ CFR 1907 Cluj0-1L
30 Augvs Uta Arad1-3L
02 Sep@ Arges Pitesti5-0W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
CFR 1907 Cluj
FCSB
CFR 1907 Cluj stats ↗FCSB stats ↗