PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Result & Analysis

Date: 30/08/2024
Time: 18:00
Final 2-0
Oţelul
Oţelul
Vs
36%
32%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Oţelul win✓ Hit
36.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
32.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win✗ Miss
31.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W12L20W02L32W00D20W10W11D00DH·AFC28/04A·PET05/05H·FC 12/05H·UNI19/05A·FC 15/07H·FAR22/07A·FCS26/07H·AFC02/08A·UTA10/08A·PET23/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.101.130.930.871.271.40
vs Stronger (4)1.751.251.502.502.000.00
vs Similar (26)1.001.120.850.621.151.62
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W32W23L10W21W11D22D12L03L01LA·FAR03/05H·RAP10/05A·UNI18/05H·POL13/07A·SCM22/07H·DIN27/07A·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.601.371.621.191.571.57
vs Stronger (10)1.202.001.332.001.002.00
vs Similar (20)1.801.051.800.701.801.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%13%023%128%219%310%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
64.0%
Under 1.5
36.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
35.7%
Under 2.5
64.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
16.6%
Under 3.5
83.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
44.1%
No
55.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.8%
0-0
13.3%
1-0
11.9%
0-1
10.8%
2-1
7.4%
2-0 ✓
7.3%
1-2
6.9%
0-2
6.2%
Oţelul goals ↓
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals →
01234
013%11%6.2%2.1%0.5%
112%15%6.9%2.3%0.6%
27.3%7.4%3.8%1.3%0.3%
32.7%2.7%1.4%0.5%0.1%
40.7%0.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Oţelul goals (down), columns = Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Metaloglobus
2.00
FCSB
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.75
Universitatea Craiova
1.65
Universitatea Cluj
1.62
FC Voluntari
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.40
Rapid
1.40
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.31
Oţelul
1.31
Uta Arad
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.18
FC Botosani
1.13
Politehnica Iasi
1.07
Unirea Slobozia
1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.69
Oţelul is 0.13 points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average points per game (1.31 vs 1.18).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
FCSB
1.52
Universitatea Craiova
1.45
Universitatea Cluj
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.27
AFC Hermannstadt
1.18
Rapid
1.18
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.15
Farul Constanta
1.05
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
FC Voluntari
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
0.95
FC Botosani
0.95
Oţelul
0.95
Uta Arad
0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.74
Oţelul is 0.21 goals worse than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals scored per game (0.95 vs 1.15).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Metaloglobus
0.50
FCSB
0.82
Oţelul
0.95
Universitatea Craiova
0.97
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
FC Voluntari
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.05
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Rapid
1.07
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.12
Uta Arad
1.18
Farul Constanta
1.21
AFC Hermannstadt
1.23
FC Botosani
1.26
Politehnica Iasi
1.29
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.31
Unirea Slobozia
1.39
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.67
Oţelul is 0.36 goals better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals conceded per game (0.95 vs 1.31).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
57%
Universitatea Craiova
56%
Universitatea Cluj
56%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Farul Constanta
54%
Oţelul
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
Rapid
49%
Petrolul Ploiesti
49%
FC Botosani
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
FC Voluntari
47%
SCM Gloria Buzău
46%
Unirea Slobozia
46%
Uta Arad
44%
Politehnica Iasi
44%
Metaloglobus
20%
Oţelul is 0.3 percentage points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average possession (50% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

OţelulOţelul

For 4.4 · Against 5.7 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

200324106229812473245723651481120115999A·PETA·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·UNIH·FC A·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.0

🟨 Cards

7034222123231323343622155457A·PETA·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·UNIH·FC A·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 10.9 · Total 24.1

⚠️ Fouls

31015810817811121779169171571113181323182523242526222431A·PETA·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·UNIH·FC A·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

For 5.9 · Against 3.7 · Total 9.6

🚩 Corners

1707411915293974489724112107121681794H·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAPH·DINA·SCMH·POLA·UNIH·RAPA·FAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

905411161223261321329273581515H·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAPH·DINA·SCMH·POLA·UNIH·RAPA·FAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 11.4 · Total 23.4

⚠️ Fouls

2909131216138131612121211101510614815922282129242325162224H·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAPH·DINA·SCMH·POLA·UNIH·RAPA·FAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

OţelulOţelul

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.28.79.74.54.14.829.129.628.5
vs Stronger (7)9.17.010.84.74.05.229.132.326.8
vs Similar (43)9.28.99.54.44.14.829.129.228.9
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line40%27%52%66%68%64%91%91%91%
% under line60%73%48%34%32%36%9%9%9%
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.69.84.74.15.326.926.527.4
vs Stronger (16)11.210.312.45.15.05.124.924.325.7
vs Similar (34)8.99.28.64.53.65.427.827.628.1
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line53%56%50%60%54%67%82%85%79%
% under line47%44%50%40%46%33%18%15%21%
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Uta Arad
10.3
Farul Constanta
9.8
Universitatea Craiova
9.8
FCSB
9.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.7
SCM Gloria Buzău
9.7
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.6
Unirea Slobozia
9.4
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.4
Oţelul
9.2
FC Botosani
9.1
Politehnica Iasi
9.0
Rapid
8.8
FC Voluntari
8.7
Universitatea Cluj
8.5
AFC Hermannstadt
8.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Unirea Slobozia
5.7
Universitatea Craiova
5.7
FCSB
5.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.4
Oţelul
5.1
FC Botosani
4.9
SCM Gloria Buzău
4.9
Politehnica Iasi
4.8
Rapid
4.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.5
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.4
Uta Arad
4.4
Farul Constanta
4.3
Universitatea Cluj
4.3
AFC Hermannstadt
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
29.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
28.4
Unirea Slobozia
28.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26.9
FCSB
26.4
Rapid
26.1
FC Botosani
26.1
Politehnica Iasi
26.1
SCM Gloria Buzău
25.6
AFC Hermannstadt
25.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.2
Universitatea Craiova
25.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.2
Universitatea Cluj
24.0
Farul Constanta
23.8
Uta Arad
23.1
FC Voluntari
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
45.9%
Under 9.5
54.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
71.2%
Under 3.5
28.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
83.1%
Under 21.5
16.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

OţelulOţelul

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D20W00D11D00D10W00D10W00DH·AFC28/04A·PET05/05H·FC 12/05H·UNI19/05A·FC 15/07H·FAR22/07A·FCS26/07H·AFC02/08A·UTA10/08A·PET23/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.470.530.200.670.73
vs Stronger (4)1.000.251.000.501.000.00
vs Similar (26)0.540.500.460.150.620.85
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W31W10W10W20W10W12L01L01L00DA·FAR03/05H·RAP10/05A·UNI18/05H·POL13/07A·SCM22/07H·DIN27/07A·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.671.000.620.930.71
vs Stronger (10)0.701.200.671.330.751.00
vs Similar (20)1.100.401.200.201.000.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

OţelulOţelul

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D02L21W00D10W10W01L00DH·AFC28/04A·PET05/05H·FC 12/05H·UNI19/05A·FC 15/07H·FAR22/07A·FCS26/07H·AFC02/08A·UTA10/08A·PET23/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.670.400.670.600.67
vs Stronger (4)0.751.000.502.001.000.00
vs Similar (26)0.460.620.380.460.540.77
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D01L13L00D01L01L10W11D02L01LA·FAR03/05H·RAP10/05A·UNI18/05H·POL13/07A·SCM22/07H·DIN27/07A·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.700.620.560.640.86
vs Stronger (10)0.500.800.670.670.251.00
vs Similar (20)0.700.650.600.500.800.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards86.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.583.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls83.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners76.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards71.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls70.9%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Oţelul
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Pop19%
Juri Cisotti18%
Stipe Jurić15%
Jovan Marković14%
Frédéric Maciel13%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă12%
Samuel Teles11%
Ahmed Bani10%
Diego Živulić6%
Samy Bourard5%
Miguel Silva4%
Jonathan Cissé4%
Nikola Stevanović3%
Milen Zhelev0%
Josip Tomašević0%
João Lameira0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Neluț Roşu0%
Vasilije Đurić0%
Stiven Plaza0%
Martin Angha0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Maxim Cojocaru0%
Julián Bonilla0%
Mihai Adascalitei0%
Luca Andronache0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Albert Hofman0%
David Maftei0%
Andreas Burcea0%
Alexandru Stan0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Martin Angha38%
Stiven Plaza33%
Milen Zhelev29%
Jovan Marković29%
Diego Živulić26%
João Lameira23%
Nikola Stevanović20%
Samy Bourard16%
Neluț Roşu16%
Miguel Silva15%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă14%
Jonathan Cissé14%
Andrei Rus12%
Juri Cisotti12%
Josip Tomašević11%
Eric Bicfalvi11%
Luca Andronache10%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă9%
Samuel Teles8%
Mihai Adascalitei6%
Maxim Cojocaru5%
Frédéric Maciel5%
Stipe Jurić5%
Alexandru Pop5%
David Maftei5%
Iustin Popescu4%
Vasilije Đurić0%
Ahmed Bani0%
Julián Bonilla0%
Cristian Chira0%
Albert Hofman0%
Andreas Burcea0%
Alexandru Stan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Eric Bicfalvi22%
Frédéric Maciel21%
Josip Tomašević11%
Samy Bourard11%
Albert Hofman8%
Miguel Silva7%
Juri Cisotti6%
Mihai Adascalitei6%
David Maftei5%
Diego Živulić3%
Milen Zhelev0%
João Lameira0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Jovan Marković0%
Neluț Roşu0%
Vasilije Đurić0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Stiven Plaza0%
Martin Angha0%
Ahmed Bani0%
Stipe Jurić0%
Maxim Cojocaru0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Julián Bonilla0%
Jonathan Cissé0%
Samuel Teles0%
Luca Andronache0%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Andreas Burcea0%
Alexandru Stan0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Stipe Jurić15%
Alexandru Pop14%
Eric Bicfalvi11%
Samuel Teles11%
Samy Bourard11%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă9%
Diego Živulić6%
Juri Cisotti6%
João Lameira6%
Frédéric Maciel5%
Miguel Silva4%
Milen Zhelev0%
Josip Tomašević0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Jovan Marković0%
Neluț Roşu0%
Vasilije Đurić0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Stiven Plaza0%
Martin Angha0%
Ahmed Bani0%
Maxim Cojocaru0%
Julián Bonilla0%
Jonathan Cissé0%
Mihai Adascalitei0%
Luca Andronache0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Albert Hofman0%
David Maftei0%
Andreas Burcea0%
Alexandru Stan0%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Omar El Sawy27%
Márk Tamás25%
Isnik Alimi25%
Dimitri Oberlin21%
Gabriel Debeljuh21%
Denis Haruț19%
Kevin Varga17%
Cosmin Matei12%
Florin Ştefan9%
Marius Coman8%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Mihajlo Nešković6%
Denis Ciobotariu5%
Dávid Sigér4%
Andres Dumitrescu4%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Sherif Kallaku0%
Dino Skorup0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Michael Breij0%
Sota Mino0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ákos Kecskés67%
Dávid Sigér33%
Sota Mino32%
Florin Ştefan22%
Dino Skorup21%
Andres Dumitrescu21%
Denis Haruț19%
Bogdan Oteliță16%
Isnik Alimi12%
Mihajlo Nešković11%
Marius Coman11%
Szilárd Gyenge10%
Omar El Sawy9%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Dimitri Oberlin7%
Roland Niczuly7%
Branislav Niňaj6%
Denis Ciobotariu5%
Cosmin Matei4%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Kevin Varga0%
Márk Tamás0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Michael Breij0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Matej Šimić0%
Darius Oroian0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Isnik Alimi12%
Andres Dumitrescu12%
Bogdan Oteliță12%
Dimitri Oberlin11%
Omar El Sawy9%
Dorian Babunski8%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Florin Ştefan6%
Darius Oroian5%
Dávid Sigér4%
Cosmin Matei4%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Denis Haruț4%
Sota Mino3%
Mihajlo Nešković3%
Marius Coman3%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Dino Skorup0%
Kevin Varga0%
Márk Tamás0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Michael Breij0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gabriel Debeljuh21%
Dimitri Oberlin18%
Kevin Varga17%
Marius Coman14%
Omar El Sawy9%
Sherif Kallaku7%
Andres Dumitrescu4%
Denis Haruț4%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Dino Skorup0%
Dávid Sigér0%
Márk Tamás0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Michael Breij0%
Sota Mino0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Florin Ştefan0%
Sebastian Mailat0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Mihajlo Nešković0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Isnik Alimi0%
Cosmin Matei0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Oţelul's squad is €1m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€7m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Oţelul and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Oţelul and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Oţelul's defence is €1m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€4m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
OŢE wins
1
Draws
1
SOS wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · H/A from OŢE
DateH/AGameScore
12/12/23HOŢE Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-3
07/08/23ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs OŢE1-1

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/08/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs OŢE0-0
10/08/24AUta Arad Vs OŢE1-1
02/08/24HOŢE Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-0
26/07/24AFCSB Vs OŢE0-2
22/07/24HOŢE Vs Farul Constanta0-0
15/07/24AFC Botosani Vs OŢE2-3
19/05/24HOŢE Vs Universitatea Cluj0-2
12/05/24HOŢE Vs FC Botosani2-0
05/05/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs OŢE2-1
28/04/24HOŢE Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-0

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/08/24HSOS Vs Unirea Slobozia0-1
19/08/24AUniversitatea Cluj Vs SOS3-0
11/08/24HSOS Vs Universitatea Craiova1-2
05/08/24ARapid Vs SOS2-2
27/07/24HSOS Vs Dinamo Bucuresti1-1
22/07/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs SOS1-2
13/07/24HSOS Vs Politehnica Iasi1-0
18/05/24AUniversitatea Craiova Vs SOS3-2
10/05/24HSOS Vs Rapid3-2
03/05/24AFarul Constanta Vs SOS1-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWDD1.38
HomeWWLDW1.44
AwayLWWDD1.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%36%28%
AVG goals2.061.762.36
Over 1.5 %64%52%76%
Over 2.5 %26%16%36%
Over 3.5 %20%16%24%
Scored1.020.841.20
Conceded1.040.921.16
BTTS48%32%64%
Clean Sheet40%48%32%
Corners9.228.689.74
Cards5.094.905.26
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLLL1.36
HomeWWDLL1.46
AwayWLWDL1.25
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%35%38%
AVG goals2.842.852.83
Over 1.5 %76%73%79%
Over 2.5 %60%50%71%
Over 3.5 %30%38%21%
Scored1.521.651.38
Conceded1.321.191.46
BTTS62%62%62%
Clean Sheet24%31%17%
Corners9.679.609.75
Cards4.684.085.33

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches