Mihajlo Neškovic appeared in 35 matches during the 2024/25 Liga I season, playing 1,932 minutes and recording 2 goals and 1 assist. He took 22 shots, 11 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9%. Neškovic delivered 22 key passes, 19 tackles, and 8 interceptions. His performance metrics show a goals-per-90 of 0.09 compared to a baseline of 0.13, a shots-per-90 of 1.02 versus a baseline of 1.05, and a key-passes-per-90 of 1.02 against a baseline of 1.22. Defensive contributions were lower, with tackles-per-90 at 0.89 compared to a baseline of 1.93, while his dribbles-success-per-90 of 1.68 outpaced the baseline of 1.02. The average match rating for the season was 6.83.
Mihajlo Nešković has played 1,932 minutes across 35 appearances in Liga I, at 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 9% of 22 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitri Oberlin | F | 28 | 2137 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 24 | 17% | 32 | 69% | 44 | 38% | 49 | 9 | 0 | 41% | 31 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.3 |
| Omar El Sawy | M | 22 | 1393 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 30% | 17 | 69% | 27 | 48% | 28 | 12 | 2 | 45% | 19 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.1 |
| Denis Haruț | D | 27 | 2341 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 28% | 11 | 77% | 13 | 48% | 32 | 23 | 11 | 53% | 22 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.1 |
| Isnik Alimi | M | 16 | 1284 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 25% | 14 | 79% | 17 | 45% | 41 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 16 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 8.5 |
| Florin Ştefan | D | 32 | 2407 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 46 | 72% | 10 | 53% | 47 | 25 | 10 | 51% | 28 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Marius Coman | F | 37 | 1960 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 19 | 8% | 17 | 66% | 15 | 31% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 39 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Cosmin Matei | M | 26 | 1948 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 40 | 82% | 29 | 53% | 29 | 14 | 1 | 36% | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Gabriel Debeljuh | F | 14 | 762 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 7 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.0 |
| Mihajlo Nešković | M | 35 | 1932 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 22 | 81% | 36 | 47% | 19 | 8 | 1 | 49% | 16 | 61 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 33 | 2918 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 54 | 32 | 12 | 57% | 40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.7 |
| Denis Ciobotariu | D | 20 | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 6 | 80% | 13 | 68% | 25 | 13 | 22 | 54% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.0 |
| Andres Dumitrescu | D | 24 | 1649 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 16 | 73% | 8 | 40% | 40 | 29 | 8 | 62% | 13 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.6 |
| Dávid Sigér | M | 24 | 1156 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 12 | 77% | 8 | 62% | 15 | 14 | 3 | 43% | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 13 | 478 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 83% | 9 | 47% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Kevin Varga | M | 6 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.1 |
| Márk Tamás | D | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Sota Mino | M | 34 | 2769 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 18 | 72% | 106 | 58 | 12 | 53% | 72 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Roland Niczuly | G | 28 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 6.92 | 3.2 |
| Bogdan Oteliță | D | 25 | 1450 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 69% | 6 | 38% | 30 | 19 | 1 | 47% | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Sherif Kallaku | M | 27 | 1218 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 18 | 47% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Matej Šimić | D | 14 | 1129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 22 | 24 | 12 | 69% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Szilárd Gyenge | G | 10 | 820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 7.06 | 6.2 |
| Darius Oroian | D | 22 | 697 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 67% | 5 | 56% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Dino Skorup | M | 14 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 9 | 2 | 51% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.7 |
| Dorian Babunski | F | 13 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 58% | 5 | 71% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.4 |
| Michael Breij | M | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.5 |
| Stefan Hajdin | D | 10 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.4 |
| Nir Bardea | D | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 2 | 77% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Marian Drăghiceanu | M | 9 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 7 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.9 |
| Ákos Kecskés | D | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Dinu Moldovan | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | – |
| Giovani Ghimfus | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Akos Nistor | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Davide Popșa | D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Hunor Batzula | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 35 | 1932 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 22 | 81% | 36 | 19 | 8 | 49% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | FK Vozdovac | Super Liga | 34 | 2790 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 19 | 12% | 48 | 75% | 71 | 25 | 17 | 45% | 40 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | a Unirea Slobozia | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 09 May | v FC Botosani | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 02 May | a Politehnica Iasi | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 25 Apr | v Oţelul | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 18 Apr | a Uta Arad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Farul Constanta | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 04 Apr | a Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 28 Mar | v AFC Hermannstadt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 17 Mar | v SCM Gloria Buzău | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.6 |
| 08 Mar | a Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 28 Feb | v CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 24 Feb | a Uta Arad | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 14 Feb | v AFC Hermannstadt | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 09 Feb | a FCSB | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 06 Feb | v Farul Constanta | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |