Aaron McNally finished the 2024/25 Premier Division campaign with 11 appearances, 422 minutes, 1 goal and 0 assists. He recorded 3 shots, 2 of which were on target, and 3 key passes, while contributing 8 tackles and 8 interceptions. His goals per 90 minutes (0.21) were slightly below the league baseline of 0.24, but his shots per 90 (0.64) were markedly lower than the baseline of 1.47, indicating a more selective approach to shooting. McNally’s key passes per 90 (0.64) also lagged behind the baseline of 1.06, yet his successful dribbles per 90 (1.28) outpaced the league average of 0.77, showing he was able to beat opponents more often than his peers. His average match rating of 6.61 and a 33% conversion rate round out a season that highlighted his ability to carry the ball past defenders.
Aaron McNally has played 422 minutes across 11 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.24, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Pierrot | F | 31 | 2105 | 10 | 1 | 61 | 26 | 16% | 14 | 62% | 6 | 19% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26% | 63 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Douglas James-Taylor | F | 13 | 1109 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 25% | 10 | 56% | 8 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 2.6 |
| Adam Foley | M | 32 | 1698 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 15% | 16 | 59% | 5 | 45% | 26 | 14 | 3 | 48% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.7 |
| Evan Weir | D | 19 | 1658 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 25 | 61% | 9 | 41% | 24 | 19 | 5 | 53% | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.2 |
| Steve Zishim Bawa | F | 17 | 1148 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 13% | 5 | 53% | 11 | 33% | 25 | 8 | 2 | 33% | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.7 |
| Andrew Quinn | D | 26 | 2036 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 56% | 6 | 35% | 36 | 19 | 13 | 56% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.1 |
| Darragh Markey | M | 33 | 2623 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 6 | 5% | 38 | 73% | 34 | 48% | 54 | 9 | 4 | 45% | 35 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 0.5 |
| Conor Kane | D | 26 | 1941 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 18 | 65% | 9 | 47% | 27 | 21 | 5 | 56% | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.3 |
| Jack Keaney | D | 25 | 1880 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 15 | 66% | 2 | 40% | 25 | 19 | 10 | 63% | 19 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Hayden Cann | D | 17 | 1548 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 4 | 60% | 3 | 43% | 17 | 22 | 15 | 58% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 9.4 |
| Warren Davis | F | 27 | 1394 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 17 | 71% | 20 | 47% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 15 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.4 |
| Oisin Gallagher | M | 18 | 1320 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 68% | 1 | 17% | 24 | 15 | 13 | 48% | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Elicha Ahui | M | 13 | 1054 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 9 | 52% | 7 | 58% | 30 | 14 | 10 | 52% | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Shane Farrell | M | 11 | 872 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 17 | 60% | 3 | 30% | 24 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 10 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.9 |
| Aaron McNally | F | 11 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 45% | 6 | 50% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.2 |
| Luke Heeney | D | 29 | 2288 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 59% | 8 | 38% | 55 | 26 | 8 | 62% | 23 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Ryan Brennan | M | 33 | 2114 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 66% | 3 | 43% | 32 | 13 | 10 | 48% | 37 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.1 |
| Gary Deegan | M | 21 | 1615 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 9 | 56% | 40 | 24 | 7 | 55% | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.4 |
| Andrew Wogan | G | 19 | 1611 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 35% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 6.39 | 6.2 |
| David Webster | D | 19 | 1186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 12 | 13 | 73% | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.3 |
| James Bolger | D | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 16 | 5 | 49% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.1 |
| Luke Dennison | G | 11 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 7.27 | 5.9 |
| Jethren Barr | G | 7 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 6.63 | 7.4 |
| Matthew O'Brien | M | 8 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.9 |
| Killian Cailloce | M | 14 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.3 |
| Aaron Harper-Bailey | D | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 53% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| James Byrne | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Emre Topçu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Evan Haddock | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 11 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 45% | 6 | 8 | 8 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/24 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 11 | 499 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | a Waterford | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 01 Sep | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 23 Aug | v Sligo Rovers | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 06 May | v Dundalk | W | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 29 Apr | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 26 Apr | v Sligo Rovers | W | 30 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 19 Apr | a Bohemians | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 12 Apr | v Derry City | D | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 16 Mar | a Sligo Rovers | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 23 Feb | v Waterford | L | 64 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 16 Feb | a Derry City | L | 78 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 03 Nov | v Shelbourne | L | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 22 Oct | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Sep | v UCD | W | 82 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Cork City | W | 17 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |