Abdul Mumin has appeared in three La Liga matches this season, totaling 78 minutes on the pitch. He has recorded two interceptions and no tackles, which is below the defender baseline of 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes but still shows a focus on positioning and reading the game. Mumin has not contributed any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, all of which are zero in the current data set. His average match rating stands at 6.47, reflecting a solid defensive presence. Despite the limited sample, Abdul Mumin’s defensive volume is well above the position’s baseline in terms of interceptions per 90 minutes, underscoring his effectiveness in disrupting opposition attacks.
Abdul Mumin has played 78 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge de Frutos | F | 53 | 3365 | 12 | 4 | 69 | 33 | 17% | 45 | 77% | 39 | 46% | 38 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 52 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.0 |
| Álvaro García | M | 49 | 3066 | 12 | 10 | 61 | 34 | 20% | 59 | 70% | 11 | 38% | 44 | 24 | 2 | 42% | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Alemão | F | 37 | 1764 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 20% | 13 | 66% | 9 | 41% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 42% | 37 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.2 |
| Isi Palazón | M | 49 | 3322 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 24 | 13% | 63 | 82% | 31 | 45% | 43 | 6 | 8 | 45% | 53 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.6 |
| Sergio Camello | F | 38 | 1560 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 20 | 18% | 30 | 81% | 27 | 46% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 14 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.7 |
| Pacha | D | 46 | 2468 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 13% | 30 | 76% | 27 | 56% | 76 | 28 | 6 | 51% | 38 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.3 |
| Fran Pérez | M | 40 | 2003 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 15% | 23 | 82% | 27 | 49% | 18 | 2 | 4 | 37% | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.1 |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 54 | 4778 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 28 | 4% | 25 | 87% | 9 | 69% | 93 | 79 | 32 | 61% | 71 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 9.4 |
| Randy Nteka | M | 16 | 564 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 6 | 81% | 8 | 62% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 47% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.4 |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 42 | 3056 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 24 | 88% | 13 | 76% | 69 | 62 | 24 | 56% | 45 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.4 |
| Unai López | M | 42 | 2561 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 50 | 87% | 16 | 53% | 52 | 38 | 5 | 45% | 54 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Nobel Mendy | D | 28 | 1939 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 4 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 32 | 24 | 25 | 55% | 35 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 | 9.2 |
| Andrei Rațiu | D | 50 | 3873 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 3% | 54 | 80% | 84 | 54% | 104 | 50 | 10 | 50% | 32 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.1 |
| Josep Chavarría | D | 44 | 3519 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 34 | 83% | 21 | 38% | 77 | 40 | 18 | 51% | 41 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.8 |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 48 | 2860 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 21 | 89% | 9 | 47% | 108 | 33 | 20 | 52% | 40 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 47 | 2307 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 9 | 3% | 29 | 86% | 23 | 56% | 48 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 42 | 1921 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 44 | 85% | 6 | 50% | 47 | 20 | 7 | 46% | 50 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Ilias Akhomach | M | 16 | 992 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 11 | 82% | 15 | 35% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 17 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Iván Balliu | D | 26 | 1378 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 11 | 55% | 26 | 14 | 8 | 54% | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Luiz Felipe | D | 17 | 1116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 26 | 18 | 10 | 59% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.8 |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | D | 17 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 3 | 50% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 7.63 | 4.8 |
| Óscar Trejo | M | 15 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 6 | 40% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.0 |
| Carlos Martín | F | 12 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.3 |
| Samu Becerra | M | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Augusto Batalla | G | 49 | 4410 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 120 | 7.02 | 6.9 |
| Abdul Mumin | D | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Pelayo Fernández | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Girona | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 24 | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 37 | 23 | 56% | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 20 | 1705 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 19 | 22 | 59% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 16 | 935 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 11 | 9 | 49% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a Alaves | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Villarreal | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Apr | v Espanyol | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Sevilla | D | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Villarreal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Valladolid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Leganes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Girona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Osasuna | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 10 Jan | v Celta Vigo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 03 Jan | a Racing Ferrol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Villarreal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Real Madrid | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Valencia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |