Óscar Trejo has been a workhorse in the midfield for the 2025/26 UEFA Europa Conference League campaign, featuring in 15 matches and logging 592 minutes. He has contributed one assist and has taken four shots, three of which were on target, but has not scored. Trejo’s defensive contribution stands out, with 22 tackles and a single interception, giving him 3.34 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.92. His creative output is also above average, with 15 key passes for a rate of 2.28 per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.69. Although his dribbles succeeded at 0.91 per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.86, his overall rating of 6.63 reflects a solid season so far.
Óscar Trejo has played 592 minutes across 15 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge de Frutos | F | 53 | 3365 | 12 | 4 | 69 | 33 | 17% | 45 | 77% | 39 | 46% | 38 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 52 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.0 |
| Álvaro García | M | 49 | 3066 | 12 | 10 | 61 | 34 | 20% | 59 | 70% | 11 | 38% | 44 | 24 | 2 | 42% | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Alemão | F | 37 | 1764 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 20% | 13 | 66% | 9 | 41% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 42% | 37 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.2 |
| Isi Palazón | M | 49 | 3322 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 24 | 13% | 63 | 82% | 31 | 45% | 43 | 6 | 8 | 45% | 53 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.6 |
| Sergio Camello | F | 38 | 1560 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 20 | 18% | 30 | 81% | 27 | 46% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 14 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.7 |
| Pacha | D | 46 | 2468 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 13% | 30 | 76% | 27 | 56% | 76 | 28 | 6 | 51% | 38 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.3 |
| Fran Pérez | M | 40 | 2003 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 15% | 23 | 82% | 27 | 49% | 18 | 2 | 4 | 37% | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.1 |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 54 | 4778 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 28 | 4% | 25 | 87% | 9 | 69% | 93 | 79 | 32 | 61% | 71 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 9.4 |
| Randy Nteka | M | 16 | 564 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 6 | 81% | 8 | 62% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 47% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.4 |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 42 | 3056 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 24 | 88% | 13 | 76% | 69 | 62 | 24 | 56% | 45 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.4 |
| Unai López | M | 42 | 2561 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 50 | 87% | 16 | 53% | 52 | 38 | 5 | 45% | 54 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Nobel Mendy | D | 28 | 1939 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 4 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 32 | 24 | 25 | 55% | 35 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 | 9.2 |
| Andrei Rațiu | D | 50 | 3873 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 3% | 54 | 80% | 84 | 54% | 104 | 50 | 10 | 50% | 32 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.1 |
| Josep Chavarría | D | 44 | 3519 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 34 | 83% | 21 | 38% | 77 | 40 | 18 | 51% | 41 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.8 |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 48 | 2860 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 21 | 89% | 9 | 47% | 108 | 33 | 20 | 52% | 40 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 47 | 2307 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 9 | 3% | 29 | 86% | 23 | 56% | 48 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 42 | 1921 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 44 | 85% | 6 | 50% | 47 | 20 | 7 | 46% | 50 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Ilias Akhomach | M | 16 | 992 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 11 | 82% | 15 | 35% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 17 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Iván Balliu | D | 26 | 1378 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 11 | 55% | 26 | 14 | 8 | 54% | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Luiz Felipe | D | 17 | 1116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 26 | 18 | 10 | 59% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.8 |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | D | 17 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 3 | 50% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 7.63 | 4.8 |
| Óscar Trejo | M | 15 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 6 | 40% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.0 |
| Carlos Martín | F | 12 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.3 |
| Samu Becerra | M | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Augusto Batalla | G | 49 | 4410 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 120 | 7.02 | 6.9 |
| Abdul Mumin | D | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Pelayo Fernández | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | Copa del Rey | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 7 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 19 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 9 | 86% | 7 | 8 | 4 | 32% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | Copa del Rey | 3 | 215 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 82% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 31 | 1388 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 85% | 34 | 27 | 5 | 40% | 40 | 4 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 34 | 2164 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 43 | 83% | 55 | 47 | 10 | 39% | 77 | 9 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Villarreal | W | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.8 |
| 04 Mar | v Oviedo | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 18 Jan | a Celta Vigo | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 14 Jan | a Alaves | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.8 |
| 06 Jan | a Granada CF | W | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 18 Dec | v Drita | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 06 Nov | v Lech Poznan | W | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.3 |
| 01 Nov | a Villarreal | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 23 Oct | a BK Hacken | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 02 Oct | v Shkendija | W | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |
| 28 Sep | v Sevilla | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 14 Sep | a Osasuna | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| 28 Aug | v Neman | W | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 25 Aug | a Athletic Club | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 21 Aug | a Neman | W | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |