Adam Brenkus was a key creative force in the 2024/25 Super Liga campaign, recording 13 appearances and 164 minutes of play. He contributed one assist and delivered four key passes, averaging 2.2 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the midfield baseline of 1.14. Brenkus also took four shots, with one on target, giving him a 2.2 shots per 90 rate compared to the baseline 1.03. Defensively, he made five tackles and one interception, translating to 2.74 tackles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.69. While he did not score, his involvement in chance creation was markedly higher than the average midfielder, underscoring his role as a playmaker during the season.
Adam Brenkus has played 164 minutes across 13 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rymarenko | F | 29 | 2478 | 13 | 3 | 50 | 31 | 26% | 43 | 78% | 26 | 29% | 13 | 11 | 0 | 37% | 16 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 4.9 |
| Lucky Ezeh | F | 10 | 791 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 28% | 6 | 69% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.8 |
| Tomáš Malec | F | 23 | 1150 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 12 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Dominik Veselovský | M | 26 | 1281 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 18 | 74% | 12 | 44% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.3 |
| Ivan Anokye Mensah | D | 21 | 1781 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 47 | 20 | 16 | 64% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.8 |
| Tibor Slebodník | M | 23 | 916 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 5 | 72% | 12 | 34% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 39% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Marek Hlinka | M | 30 | 2514 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 16 | 80% | 6 | 40% | 29 | 17 | 14 | 47% | 32 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.5 |
| Ľubomír Willwéber | D | 27 | 2362 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 29 | 12 | 26 | 64% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Marián Pišoja | M | 25 | 2049 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 28 | 70% | 17 | 37% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 49% | 30 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| Timotej Záhumenský | M | 25 | 2030 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 39 | 69% | 17 | 37% | 42 | 17 | 4 | 48% | 35 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Boris Godál | D | 16 | 1270 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 0 | – | 18 | 20 | 15 | 52% | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Babacar Sy | F | 10 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 6 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.2 |
| Dávid Richtárech | M | 24 | 1642 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 13 | 50% | 61 | 28 | 6 | 52% | 32 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Nicolas Šikula | D | 25 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 31 | 4 | 44% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.3 |
| Ivan Rehák | G | 16 | 1433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Michal Trnovský | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Jakub Považanec | M | 17 | 1159 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 20 | 59% | 33 | 10 | 4 | 53% | 24 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.0 |
| Oliver Klimpl | D | 16 | 975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.9 |
| Lukáš Migaľa | D | 13 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 29 | 5 | 3 | 58% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Branislav Ľupták | M | 19 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 13 | 9 | 9 | 46% | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.7 |
| Adam Hanes | F | 16 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Paulo Victor | F | 5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Adam Brenkus | M | 13 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.3 |
| Samuel Svetlík | M | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Bernard Petrak | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Branko Pindura | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Michal Lukáč | G | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filip Kral | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mate Mihalyi | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 13 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/24 | Zlaté Moravce | Super Liga | 16 | 779 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 14 | 80% | 15 | 14 | 7 | 52% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec | v Podbrezová | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 01 Dec | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| 23 Nov | v AS Trencin | W | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 20 Oct | a Žilina | L | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 28 Sep | v FK Košice | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| 22 Sep | a Spartak Trnava | L | 19 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 14 Sep | v Komárno | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 31 Aug | a Podbrezová | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 25 Aug | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 12 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.3 |
| 17 Aug | a AS Trencin | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 11 Aug | v Dunajska Streda | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.4 |
| 03 Aug | v Skalica | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 28 Jul | a Ružomberok | D | 29 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.0 |
| 18 May | v AS Trencin | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Skalica | W | 73 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |