Jakub Považenec played 17 matches in the 2024/25 Super Liga season, recording 1,159 minutes on the pitch. He failed to score any goals, a sharp decline from the 0.14 goals per 90 he had produced in the previous campaign, and he added a single assist. During those appearances he took 11 shots, only 2 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 0% and a shots-per-90 figure of 0.85 compared with the 1.03 baseline. His creative output was modest, with 15 key passes for a key-passes-per-90 of 1.16, just above the 1.14 baseline. Defensively, he was active, completing 33 tackles and 10 interceptions, which translates to 2.56 tackles per 90, well above the 1.69 baseline. Overall, his average match rating of 6.99 reflected a season in which his scoring contribution fell markedly below last year.
Jakub Považanec has played 1,159 minutes across 17 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 11 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rymarenko | F | 29 | 2478 | 13 | 3 | 50 | 31 | 26% | 43 | 78% | 26 | 29% | 13 | 11 | 0 | 37% | 16 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 4.9 |
| Lucky Ezeh | F | 10 | 791 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 28% | 6 | 69% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.8 |
| Tomáš Malec | F | 23 | 1150 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 12 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Dominik Veselovský | M | 26 | 1281 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 18 | 74% | 12 | 44% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.3 |
| Ivan Anokye Mensah | D | 21 | 1781 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 47 | 20 | 16 | 64% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.8 |
| Tibor Slebodník | M | 23 | 916 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 5 | 72% | 12 | 34% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 39% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Marek Hlinka | M | 30 | 2514 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 16 | 80% | 6 | 40% | 29 | 17 | 14 | 47% | 32 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.5 |
| Ľubomír Willwéber | D | 27 | 2362 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 29 | 12 | 26 | 64% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Marián Pišoja | M | 25 | 2049 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 28 | 70% | 17 | 37% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 49% | 30 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| Timotej Záhumenský | M | 25 | 2030 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 39 | 69% | 17 | 37% | 42 | 17 | 4 | 48% | 35 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Boris Godál | D | 16 | 1270 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 0 | – | 18 | 20 | 15 | 52% | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Babacar Sy | F | 10 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 6 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.2 |
| Dávid Richtárech | M | 24 | 1642 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 13 | 50% | 61 | 28 | 6 | 52% | 32 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Nicolas Šikula | D | 25 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 31 | 4 | 44% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.3 |
| Ivan Rehák | G | 16 | 1433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Michal Trnovský | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Jakub Považanec | M | 17 | 1159 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 20 | 59% | 33 | 10 | 4 | 53% | 24 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.0 |
| Oliver Klimpl | D | 16 | 975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.9 |
| Lukáš Migaľa | D | 13 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 29 | 5 | 3 | 58% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Branislav Ľupták | M | 19 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 13 | 9 | 9 | 46% | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.7 |
| Adam Hanes | F | 16 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Paulo Victor | F | 5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Adam Brenkus | M | 13 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.3 |
| Samuel Svetlík | M | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Bernard Petrak | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Branko Pindura | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Michal Lukáč | G | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filip Kral | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mate Mihalyi | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 17 | 1159 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 20 | 33 | 10 | 53% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023/24 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 17 | 720 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 14 | 75% | 7 | 18 | 6 | 49% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 34% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Zemplín Michalovce | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 10 May | a Skalica | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.6 |
| 25 Apr | a AS Trencin | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 12 Apr | a Zemplín Michalovce | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 06 Apr | a Ružomberok | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 29 Mar | v AS Trencin | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 16 Mar | a Komárno | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.4 |
| 15 Feb | a FK Košice | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 08 Feb | v Spartak Trnava | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 15 Dec | a Komárno | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.8 |
| 07 Dec | v Podbrezová | L | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.9 |
| 01 Dec | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 23 Nov | v AS Trencin | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.0 |
| 10 Nov | a Dunajska Streda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| 26 Oct | v Ružomberok | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |