Adama Boiro has begun the 2026/27 La Liga campaign with a single appearance, logging 23 minutes of action. During that time he recorded one interception, a defensive contribution that exceeds the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes for a defender in this league. Boiro did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.5. Although his offensive numbers remain at zero, his defensive volume is well above the positional baseline, underscoring his role in disrupting play and providing cover for the back line. The season so far has highlighted Boiro’s focus on defensive duties, with his single interception already standing out as a positive metric for the team.
Adama Boiro has played 23 minutes across 1 appearance in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 3.91 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 3.91 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 31.30 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Berenguer | M | 3 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Aitor Paredes | D | 2 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 77% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Robert Navarro | M | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Unai Simón | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.97 | – |
| Oihan Sancet | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Aymeric Laporte | D | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Peio Canales | M | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Beñat Gerenabarrena | M | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 0 | 62% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yeray Álvarez | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Iñaki Williams | M | 3 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Gorka Guruzeta | F | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jesús Areso | D | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Nico Williams | F | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Hugo Rincón | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yuri Berchiche | D | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| Mikel Jauregizar | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Johaneko Louis Jean | D | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maroan Sannadi | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adama Boiro | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Álvaro Djaló | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 14 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 8 | 18 | 17 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | Copa del Rey | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 18 | 1104 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 8 | 19 | 11 | 47% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug | a Barcelona | L | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | a Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 13 May | a Espanyol | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a Alaves | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Atletico Madrid | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Osasuna | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Real Sociedad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Levante | W | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Real Sociedad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Atalanta | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Jan | a Cultural Leonesa | D | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Jan | a Osasuna | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Espanyol | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |