Nico Williams opened the 2026/27 La Liga campaign with a single appearance, playing 32 minutes in which he recorded one shot that missed the target and one tackle. Despite the limited sample, his per-90 figures highlight a striking ability to beat defenders: he completed 5.62 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the baseline of 0.69. In contrast, his goal and assist output remains nil, with a goals-per-90 of 0.0 against the league average of 0.35. His offensive contribution in terms of key passes is also absent, with zero per-90 compared to the baseline of 1.25. Defensively, Williams managed 2.81 tackles per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 0.98, while interceptions stayed at zero. The average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid, if early, showing of his capacity to carry the ball past opponents.
Nico Williams has played 111 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Berenguer | M | 3 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Aitor Paredes | D | 2 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 77% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Robert Navarro | M | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Unai Simón | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.97 | – |
| Oihan Sancet | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Aymeric Laporte | D | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Peio Canales | M | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Beñat Gerenabarrena | M | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 0 | 62% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yeray Álvarez | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Iñaki Williams | M | 3 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Gorka Guruzeta | F | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jesús Areso | D | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Nico Williams | F | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Hugo Rincón | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yuri Berchiche | D | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| Mikel Jauregizar | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Johaneko Louis Jean | D | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maroan Sannadi | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adama Boiro | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Álvaro Djaló | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 25 | 1687 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 18% | 34 | 77% | 67 | 15 | 7 | 42% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | Copa del Rey | 4 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 29 | 1998 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 19 | 12% | 40 | 79% | 70 | 28 | 7 | 41% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | UEFA Europa League | 13 | 955 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 29% | 27 | 78% | 44 | 7 | 5 | 44% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | Copa del Rey | 2 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 76% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2023/24 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 31 | 2281 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 19 | 13% | 47 | 79% | 84 | 31 | 3 | 45% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2022/23 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 36 | 2674 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 20 | 14% | 46 | 78% | 82 | 31 | 8 | 45% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Celta Vigo | W | 19 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Barcelona | L | 60 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Sevilla | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Valencia | L | 36 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Alaves | W | 89 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Atletico Madrid | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Osasuna | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Villarreal | L | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Getafe | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Real Sociedad | L | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Levante | W | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Feb | a Valencia | W | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Real Sociedad | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Sevilla | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Mallorca | L | 72 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |