Adel Mahamoud appeared once for his club during the 2023/24 Ligue 1 season, spending nine minutes on the pitch. In that brief spell he completed 10 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeded the league baseline of 1.21 for the same metric. Mahamoud recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, and his average match rating was 6.3. Despite the limited sample size, the data indicate that Mahamoud was markedly more effective at carrying the ball past opponents than his peers, as reflected by his exceptional dribbling rate relative to the league average.
Adel Mahamoud has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.82 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.24 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 10.00 1.21 0.88 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mostafa Mohamed | F | 29 | 2017 | 8 | 2 | 49 | 26 | 16% | 23 | 66% | 15 | 45% | 21 | 12 | 5 | 46% | 34 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.2 |
| Matthis Abline | F | 22 | 1049 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 15% | 17 | 72% | 19 | 58% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Florent Mollet | M | 29 | 2090 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 26 | 8% | 38 | 87% | 13 | 39% | 18 | 13 | 5 | 38% | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 0.8 |
| Moses Simon | F | 22 | 1792 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 29 | 76% | 47 | 55% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.2 |
| Jean-Charles Castelletto | D | 28 | 2466 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 10 | 87% | 8 | 57% | 34 | 32 | 10 | 56% | 33 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.1 |
| Eray Cömert | D | 25 | 1998 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 42 | 36 | 18 | 56% | 26 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Abdoul Kader Bamba | F | 23 | 606 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 11 | 85% | 10 | 42% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.9 |
| Pedro Chirivella | M | 32 | 2600 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 19 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 51 | 31 | 5 | 46% | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Marcus Coco | F | 28 | 1503 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 12 | 77% | 12 | 50% | 43 | 20 | 1 | 52% | 23 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Samuel Moutoussamy | M | 26 | 1133 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 84% | 5 | 45% | 38 | 11 | 3 | 47% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.9 |
| Tino Kadewere | F | 14 | 791 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 75% | 9 | 41% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.4 |
| Alban Lafont | G | 28 | 2497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 7.04 | 0.6 |
| Moussa Sissoko | M | 26 | 1838 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 10 | 48% | 27 | 12 | 2 | 37% | 40 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.9 |
| Douglas Augusto | M | 25 | 1780 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 69 | 26 | 8 | 49% | 48 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.4 |
| Nicolas Pallois | D | 23 | 1591 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 9 | 75% | 34 | 26 | 26 | 57% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.2 |
| Jean-Kevin Duverne | D | 19 | 1363 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 9 | 60% | 37 | 18 | 5 | 48% | 29 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Quentin Merlin | M | 16 | 1289 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 10 | 53% | 29 | 18 | 1 | 57% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.6 |
| Nathan Zeze | D | 13 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 11 | 12 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.9 |
| Nicolas Cozza | D | 13 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 36 | 14 | 0 | 62% | 9 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.9 |
| Kelvin Amian | D | 12 | 800 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Ronaël Pierre-Gabriel | D | 12 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 4 | 64% | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Rémy Descamps | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7.50 | 4.8 |
| Benie Traore | F | 14 | 516 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 13 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Adson | M | 8 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.7 |
| Ignatius Ganago | F | 6 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Marquinhos | F | 7 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Jaouen Hadjam | D | 8 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.0 |
| Fabien Centonze | D | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Stredair Appuah | F | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Denis Petrić | G | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hugo Boutsingkham | D | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Enzo Mongo | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Adel Mahamoud | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Bastien Meupiyou | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | – |
| Lamine Diack | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan | a Reims | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |