Nicolas Pallois has appeared in 19 matches, logging 1,680 minutes in Ligue 2 during the 2025/26 season. He has scored one goal and provided no assists, taking six shots of which three were on target, giving a 17% conversion rate. Pallois has delivered one key pass and completed 24 tackles and 14 interceptions, while also completing 0.21 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His defensive contributions average 1.29 tackles per 90, slightly below the league baseline of 1.57, and his overall match rating sits at 7.27. The data show a defender who contributes modestly to the attack but focuses primarily on defensive duties, with a goal per 90 of 0.05 compared to the baseline of 0.04.
Nicolas Pallois has played 1,680 minutes across 19 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 7.27 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keito Nakamura | M | 32 | 2491 | 14 | 3 | 65 | 42 | 22% | 41 | 83% | 26 | 43% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 46% | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.0 |
| Hafiz Umar Ibrahim | F | 22 | 1084 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 20% | 7 | 70% | 13 | 54% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.1 |
| Ange Tia | M | 34 | 1670 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 25% | 22 | 87% | 21 | 48% | 41 | 19 | 3 | 53% | 22 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.8 |
| Teddy Teuma | M | 18 | 1163 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 28% | 30 | 84% | 8 | 53% | 38 | 11 | 1 | 51% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.7 |
| Mohamed Daramy | F | 18 | 961 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 13 | 81% | 18 | 58% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.3 |
| Mory Gbane | M | 29 | 2030 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 10 | 87% | 16 | 64% | 39 | 26 | 10 | 52% | 39 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.6 |
| Thiemoko Diarra | F | 27 | 1439 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 14% | 17 | 81% | 16 | 40% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 47% | 13 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.4 |
| Adama Bojang | F | 28 | 1110 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 13 | 80% | 8 | 30% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 35% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.7 |
| Theo Leoni | M | 34 | 2785 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 50 | 89% | 13 | 50% | 69 | 37 | 5 | 60% | 28 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.3 |
| Zabi | M | 31 | 1815 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 27 | 85% | 24 | 50% | 42 | 23 | 4 | 44% | 55 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.6 |
| Amine Salama | F | 15 | 811 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 14 | 78% | 10 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 30% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.8 |
| Norman Bassette | F | 13 | 528 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 8 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.1 |
| Sergio Akieme | D | 36 | 3169 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 4% | 31 | 90% | 10 | 38% | 47 | 30 | 7 | 43% | 44 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Abdoul Kone | D | 28 | 2253 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 87% | 13 | 62% | 35 | 25 | 19 | 62% | 30 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.0 |
| Hiroki Sekine | D | 28 | 1766 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 20 | 87% | 9 | 82% | 44 | 21 | 9 | 60% | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.3 |
| Nicolas Pallois | D | 19 | 1680 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 87% | 4 | 50% | 24 | 14 | 21 | 58% | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 2.3 |
| Yassine Benhattab | F | 13 | 663 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 17 | 79% | 15 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.9 |
| Antoine Leautey | M | 8 | 575 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.8 |
| Mamadou Diakhon | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Ewen Jaouen | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Maxime Busi | D | 25 | 1797 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 33 | 22 | 4 | 52% | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.9 |
| N'Tamon Elie Ahouonon | D | 19 | 1536 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 7 | 78% | 24 | 16 | 9 | 64% | 15 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.7 |
| Samuel Kotto | D | 16 | 1374 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 19 | 21 | 16 | 61% | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.2 |
| John Patrick | M | 19 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 13 | 62% | 12 | 16 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| Alexandre Olliero | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8.40 | – |
| Yohan Demoncy | M | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.3 |
| Jordan Siebatcheu | F | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Yaya Fofana | M | 9 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.7 |
| Mael Debondt | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Mohamed Ali Diadié | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oumar Diakité | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Reda Khadra | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joseph Okumu | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ansoumana Dansokho | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Reims | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1320 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 22 | 10 | 62% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2025/26 | Reims | Coupe de France | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 26 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 60 | 27 | 57% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Nantes | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023/24 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1591 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 9 | 34 | 26 | 57% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 26 | 2217 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 69 | 30 | 59% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 17 | 13 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.34 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Mar | a Strasbourg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 03 Feb | v Le Mans | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.2 |
| 17 Jan | a Estac Troyes | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 10 Jan | a Le Puy Foot | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.0 |
| 03 Jan | v Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 19 Dec | a Croix Football IC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.7 |
| 13 Dec | a RED Star FC 93 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| 08 Dec | v Laval | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.6 |
| 24 Nov | v Montpellier | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 07 Nov | a Bastia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 28 Oct | a Boulogne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 24 Oct | v Estac Troyes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.6 |
| 17 Oct | a Rodez | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 04 Oct | v Grenoble | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.4 |
| 26 Sep | a Nancy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.7 |