Yohan Demoncy has recorded 22 appearances and 1,139 minutes in the 2025/26 Ligue 2 season, scoring 1 goal and providing 3 assists. His shots per 90 minutes have fallen to 0.32 from a baseline of 0.93, and only 1 of his 4 shots has been on target, giving a conversion rate of 25%. Key passes per 90 have risen to 2.13 from 1.1, while tackles per 90 have dropped to 1.11 from 1.71 and interceptions to 7 total. Dribbles completed per 90 minutes are 0.32 versus a baseline of 0.74. With an average match rating of 6.76, Demoncy’s scoring rate has fallen well below last season’s 0.12 goals per 90, reflecting a notable decline in his offensive output.
Yohan Demoncy has played 1,139 minutes across 22 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Mafouta | F | 35 | 2925 | 15 | 3 | 63 | 40 | 24% | 23 | 77% | 6 | 30% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 32 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Donatien Gomis | D | 27 | 2429 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 8 | 91% | 18 | 58% | 39 | 17 | 28 | 68% | 19 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.2 |
| Stanislas Kielt | M | 30 | 1370 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17% | 19 | 80% | 22 | 52% | 14 | 4 | 5 | 43% | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.2 |
| Amine Hemia | F | 13 | 1083 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 15% | 14 | 86% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 17 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.6 |
| Amadou Samoura | F | 9 | 308 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 3 | 79% | 6 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.2 |
| Kalidou Sidibé | M | 30 | 2058 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 17 | 76% | 14 | 61% | 30 | 24 | 6 | 65% | 55 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.6 |
| Jérémy Hatchi | F | 25 | 1150 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 8 | 76% | 17 | 30% | 27 | 20 | 1 | 43% | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.9 |
| Darly Nlandu | M | 15 | 501 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 55% | 14 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Amadou Sagna | M | 27 | 1778 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 6% | 26 | 73% | 19 | 41% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 49% | 20 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.5 |
| Albin Demouchy | D | 22 | 1698 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 34 | 9 | 11 | 66% | 14 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.1 |
| Sohaib Nair | D | 19 | 1595 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 8 | 88% | 4 | 50% | 19 | 24 | 14 | 61% | 27 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 7.2 |
| Dylan Ourega | D | 19 | 1115 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 10 | 79% | 8 | 24% | 29 | 14 | 2 | 58% | 12 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.6 |
| Freddy Mbemba | F | 24 | 1002 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 20 | 79% | 17 | 40% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.8 |
| Tanguy Ahile | M | 28 | 956 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 10 | 86% | 5 | 38% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 57% | 10 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Yohan Demoncy | F | 16 | 922 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 24 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.5 |
| Dylan Louiserre | M | 35 | 2940 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 90% | 5 | 45% | 58 | 32 | 5 | 50% | 42 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.1 |
| Alpha Sissoko | D | 30 | 2410 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 28 | 88% | 12 | 40% | 25 | 29 | 6 | 58% | 21 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 0.0 |
| Akim Abdallah | D | 26 | 2005 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 34 | 34 | 6 | 49% | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.2 |
| Adrián Ortolá | G | 22 | 1978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 7.04 | 4.0 |
| Erwin Koffi | D | 23 | 1466 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 87% | 8 | 28% | 25 | 11 | 3 | 48% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.9 |
| Teddy Bartouche | G | 14 | 1184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 6.80 | 7.8 |
| Gauthier Ott | M | 20 | 1042 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 10 | 36% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.0 |
| Jérémie Matumona | D | 11 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.0 |
| Jacques Siwe | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Youssef N'Gapout | F | 6 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.5 |
| Trésor Matondo | M | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Ibrahima Diakité | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nathan Fondja | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Guingamp | Ligue 2 | 16 | 922 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 24 | 85% | 4 | 13 | 6 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Reims | Ligue 2 | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/26 | Reims | Coupe de France | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2500 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 30% | 60 | 77% | 13 | 37 | 17 | 43% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Annecy | Coupe de France | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 52% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1149 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 21 | 83% | 6 | 22 | 5 | 43% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 7.11 |
| 2023/24 | Paris FC | Ligue 2 | 15 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 6 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2056 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 48 | 78% | 10 | 31 | 18 | 38% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Clermont Foot | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 02 May | v Bastia | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 24 Apr | a RED Star FC 93 | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 17 Apr | a PAU | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 10 Apr | v Grenoble | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 03 Apr | a Annecy | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 13 Mar | v Amiens | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 06 Mar | a Laval | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 10.0 |
| 28 Feb | v Rodez | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 23 Feb | a Le Mans | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 14 Feb | v Saint Etienne | L | 75 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 06 Feb | a Dunkerque | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 30 Jan | a Montpellier | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 24 Jan | v Estac Troyes | W | 78 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 19 Jan | a Nancy | W | 80 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |