Ademipo Odubeko has appeared in five matches for the Premier Division side this season, playing 256 minutes in total. He has scored one goal and provided one assist, with a goal-per-90 of 0.35 compared to a baseline of 0.32. In the same period he has taken six shots, three of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 2.11 versus a baseline of 1.73. Odubeko has delivered two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.7 against a baseline of 1.12, and has contributed defensively with two tackles and one interception, resulting in a tackles-per-90 of 0.7 compared to a baseline of 0.92. His average match rating sits at 6.82, and his conversion percentage is 17. The statistics portray a forward who is involved in creating chances and contributing defensively, while still finding the net and assisting at a rate slightly above the league average.
Ademipo Odubeko has played 277 minutes across 6 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Wood | M | 22 | 1889 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 22 | 19% | 49 | 80% | 34 | 49% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 3.2 |
| D. Kelly | M | 25 | 1608 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 30% | 12 | 78% | 26 | 40% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 16 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| John Martin | F | 16 | 1021 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 21% | 9 | 68% | 5 | 38% | 22 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| P. Barrett | D | 17 | 1412 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 14 | 16 | 3 | 58% | 16 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.4 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | M | 19 | 1308 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 12 | 85% | 10 | 43% | 50 | 17 | 3 | 60% | 18 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Alistair Coote | M | 23 | 1005 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 12% | 23 | 83% | 19 | 56% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| James Norris | D | 14 | 879 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 12% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Sean Boyd | F | 18 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 25% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 23 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.5 |
| Evan Caffrey | M | 25 | 1651 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 83% | 11 | 44% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 54% | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Kerr McInroy | M | 21 | 1628 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 28 | 84% | 11 | 41% | 34 | 17 | 7 | 48% | 15 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.7 |
| Sam Bone | D | 20 | 1580 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 7 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 33 | 14 | 10 | 63% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| W. Jarvis | F | 20 | 871 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 83% | 17 | 40% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.6 |
| Rodrigo Freitas | F | 22 | 841 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 11 | 70% | 9 | 29% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 23 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.1 |
| Zeno Ibsen Rossi | D | 9 | 787 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 6 | 13 | 8 | 64% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.7 |
| Ademipo Odubeko | F | 6 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.8 |
| S. Moore | D | 8 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 6.0 |
| K. Ledwidge | D | 27 | 2399 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 11 | 52% | 36 | 30 | 14 | 62% | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.1 |
| Wessel Speel | G | 23 | 2083 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 6.54 | 2.1 |
| S. Gannon | D | 21 | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 56% | 31 | 24 | 7 | 58% | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.0 |
| Odhran Casey | D | 8 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 11 | 4 | 70% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| James Roche | D | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Jonathan Lunney | M | 19 | 1389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 18 | 20 | 11 | 49% | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Milan Mbeng | D | 14 | 1022 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 10 | 28% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 5.4 |
| Maill Lundgren | M | 13 | 537 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 33% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.0 |
| Eddie Beach | G | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.12 | – |
| Ellis Chapman | M | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.8 |
| Daniel Ring | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Joey Ikala Wuna | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 6 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026/27 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 33 | 2224 | 7 | 3 | 68 | 29 | 10% | 25 | 73% | 6 | 15 | 9 | 32% | 35 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Fleetwood Town | League Cup | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Galway United | D | 21 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.9 |
| 12 Jun | v Shamrock Rovers | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 29 May | v Galway United | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 25 May | a Derry City | D | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 22 May | v Waterford | W | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 06 Feb | a Waterford | D | 83 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| 18 Dec | a Celje | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Nov | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Drita | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Nov | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 29 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Oct | a Bohemians | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Oct | a Shkendija | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Oct | v Sligo Rovers | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Oct | a Cork City | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Oct | a Shamrock Rovers | W | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |