Ali Coote has made 23 appearances in the Premier Division this season, playing 1,005 minutes and recording 2 goals and 2 assists. His 16 shots, of which 12 were on target, give him a conversion rate of 12 percent. Coote has delivered 23 key passes, 22 tackles, and 5 interceptions, while also completing 1.7 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. Compared with his baseline figures from last season, his goals per 90 have risen from 0.12 to 0.18, his shots per 90 from 0.92 to 1.43, and his key passes per 90 from 1.27 to 2.06, although his tackles per 90 have increased only marginally from 1.77 to 1.97. His average match rating stands at 6.74. The statistics show that while Coote’s offensive output has improved, his overall contribution remains modest relative to the season’s demands.
Ali Coote has played 1,005 minutes across 23 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.18 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 12% of 16 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Wood | M | 22 | 1889 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 22 | 19% | 49 | 80% | 34 | 49% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 3.2 |
| D. Kelly | M | 25 | 1608 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 30% | 12 | 78% | 26 | 40% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 16 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| John Martin | F | 16 | 1021 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 21% | 9 | 68% | 5 | 38% | 22 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| P. Barrett | D | 17 | 1412 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 14 | 16 | 3 | 58% | 16 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.4 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | M | 19 | 1308 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 12 | 85% | 10 | 43% | 50 | 17 | 3 | 60% | 18 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Alistair Coote | M | 23 | 1005 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 12% | 23 | 83% | 19 | 56% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| James Norris | D | 14 | 879 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 12% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Sean Boyd | F | 18 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 25% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 23 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.5 |
| Evan Caffrey | M | 25 | 1651 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 83% | 11 | 44% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 54% | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Kerr McInroy | M | 21 | 1628 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 28 | 84% | 11 | 41% | 34 | 17 | 7 | 48% | 15 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.7 |
| Sam Bone | D | 20 | 1580 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 7 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 33 | 14 | 10 | 63% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| W. Jarvis | F | 20 | 871 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 83% | 17 | 40% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.6 |
| Rodrigo Freitas | F | 22 | 841 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 11 | 70% | 9 | 29% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 23 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.1 |
| Zeno Ibsen Rossi | D | 9 | 787 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 6 | 13 | 8 | 64% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.7 |
| Ademipo Odubeko | F | 6 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.8 |
| S. Moore | D | 8 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 6.0 |
| K. Ledwidge | D | 27 | 2399 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 11 | 52% | 36 | 30 | 14 | 62% | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.1 |
| Wessel Speel | G | 23 | 2083 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 6.54 | 2.1 |
| S. Gannon | D | 21 | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 56% | 31 | 24 | 7 | 58% | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.0 |
| Odhran Casey | D | 8 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 11 | 4 | 70% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| James Roche | D | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Jonathan Lunney | M | 19 | 1389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 18 | 20 | 11 | 49% | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Milan Mbeng | D | 14 | 1022 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 10 | 28% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 5.4 |
| Maill Lundgren | M | 13 | 537 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 33% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.0 |
| Eddie Beach | G | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.12 | – |
| Ellis Chapman | M | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.8 |
| Daniel Ring | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Joey Ikala Wuna | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 22 | 991 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 13% | 23 | 83% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/27 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 30 | 1423 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 20% | 24 | 85% | 27 | 25 | 12 | 50% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 12 | 653 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 10 | 81% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 14 | 648 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 16 | 82% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 42% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | UCD | Premier Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 06 Aug | a Ajax | L | 14 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 02 Aug | a Waterford | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 03 Jul | v Dundalk | W | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.2 |
| 27 Jun | a Sligo Rovers | D | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.2 |
| 22 Jun | v Bohemians | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 12 Jun | v Shamrock Rovers | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.6 |
| 29 May | v Galway United | D | 73 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 25 May | a Derry City | D | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.7 |
| 22 May | v Waterford | W | 79 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.2 |
| 15 May | a St Patrick's Athl. | W | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 08 May | v Sligo Rovers | D | 74 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 04 May | a Bohemians | D | 67 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 01 May | a Dundalk | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 24 Apr | v Drogheda United | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.7 |