Adrian Dragoș has already shown that he is a creator beyond the expectations for a forward in Liga I. In his first appearance of the 2025/26 season, he logged nine minutes and delivered a key pass that set up a chance, giving him a key-passes-per-90 of 10.0 compared with the baseline of 1.35 for his position. Although he has not yet scored or taken a shot, his involvement in build-up play is evident, as he has produced a key pass in the only match he has played. His defensive contributions remain nil, with zero tackles and interceptions, and his dribbling success per 90 also stands at zero. His average match rating of 6.3 reflects a solid start, and Adrian Dragoș’s early season performance already exceeds the positional baseline in creative metrics.
Adrian Dragoș has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.30 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 10.00 1.35 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.07 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.23 1.17 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Costache | M | 27 | 2145 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 18% | 45 | 68% | 15 | 25% | 30 | 16 | 4 | 38% | 11 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Marius Coman | F | 29 | 2014 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 20% | 29 | 69% | 30 | 62% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 62 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Dmytro Pospelov | D | 31 | 2716 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 35% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 42 | 32 | 35 | 60% | 36 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.8 |
| Roman Alin | M | 37 | 2936 | 6 | 13 | 86 | 39 | 7% | 96 | 71% | 40 | 56% | 29 | 17 | 0 | 37% | 33 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.0 |
| Hakim Abdallah | F | 32 | 2649 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 26 | 12% | 33 | 73% | 38 | 46% | 17 | 11 | 6 | 48% | 14 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| Din Alomerovic | D | 33 | 2532 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 29 | 77% | 29 | 55% | 53 | 33 | 7 | 58% | 24 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.9 |
| Flavius Iacob | D | 30 | 1513 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 24 | 67% | 7 | 39% | 33 | 26 | 5 | 54% | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Alexandru Benga | D | 25 | 1397 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 0 | 85% | 5 | 100% | 9 | 16 | 12 | 60% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Richard Odada | M | 20 | 1291 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 9 | 75% | 7 | 58% | 42 | 20 | 9 | 52% | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.5 |
| David Barbu | M | 17 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 10 | 76% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.9 |
| Florent Poulolo | D | 33 | 2869 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 6% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 65 | 31 | 38 | 54% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.8 |
| Benjamin Van Durmen | M | 31 | 1838 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 13 | 85% | 10 | 53% | 35 | 15 | 10 | 43% | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.3 |
| Marinos Tzionis | M | 28 | 1769 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 4% | 23 | 79% | 44 | 50% | 26 | 8 | 5 | 52% | 11 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Luca Mihai | M | 15 | 598 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.5 |
| Dániel Zsóri | F | 6 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 49% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.2 |
| Mark Tutu | D | 33 | 2446 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 13 | 46% | 77 | 27 | 7 | 55% | 30 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Andrei Gorcea | G | 23 | 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| Sota Mino | M | 25 | 1548 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 9 | 69% | 55 | 32 | 5 | 53% | 45 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.4 |
| Dejan Iliev | G | 14 | 1218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Andrea Padula | D | 20 | 1066 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 20 | 47% | 30 | 6 | 5 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.0 |
| Denis Hrezdac | M | 32 | 1029 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 6 | 100% | 21 | 9 | 7 | 58% | 14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.5 |
| Ovidiu Popescu | M | 15 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.1 |
| Denis Taroi | M | 16 | 727 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 14 | 54% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.7 |
| Árpád Tordai | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.50 | – |
| Luka Gojković | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Marko Stolnik | D | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.5 |
| Laurențiu Vlăsceanu | D | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 38% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| David Ciubăncan | F | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Denis Ile | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ime Udo Ndon | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andrei Tolcea | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adrian Dragoș | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uta Arad | Liga I | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Uta Arad | Liga I | 6 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2023/24 | Uta Arad | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | a FCSB | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v SCM Gloria Buzău | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Farul Constanta | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 May | v Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Apr | v FC Botosani | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Politehnica Iasi | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |