Ahmet Aslan has been a regular presence for his club in the 2025/26 1. Lig campaign, making 35 appearances and logging 2,849 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed two goals and five assists, with 19 shots taken of which six were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 11%. His playmaking output includes 18 key passes, while defensively he has completed 52 tackles and intercepted the ball 23 times. In terms of per-90 metrics, he averages 0.06 goals, 0.57 key passes and 1.64 tackles, slightly above the league baseline for goals per 90 and tackles per 90 but below the averages for shots, key passes and successful dribbles per 90. His overall match rating sits at 6.75, reflecting a solid, if not standout, contribution across midfield duties.
Ahmet Aslan has played 2,849 minutes across 35 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 11% of 19 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taulant Seferi | M | 39 | 3317 | 17 | 7 | 79 | 41 | 22% | 39 | 73% | 39 | 48% | 37 | 16 | 8 | 40% | 58 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 0.9 |
| Ali Habesoglu | F | 40 | 2770 | 12 | 4 | 54 | 24 | 22% | 24 | 69% | 14 | 27% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.8 |
| Fredy | M | 17 | 1500 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 17 | 29% | 41 | 81% | 20 | 43% | 22 | 17 | 1 | 49% | 24 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | 5.0 |
| Pedro Brazão | M | 36 | 2616 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 18% | 47 | 74% | 74 | 51% | 56 | 20 | 0 | 50% | 43 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.2 |
| Dino Hotić | M | 12 | 774 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 42% | 30 | 78% | 12 | 67% | 17 | 3 | 3 | 59% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 | 3.4 |
| Arlind Ajeti | D | 32 | 2902 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 23 | 20 | 19 | 58% | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 7.5 |
| Ismail Tarim | D | 14 | 644 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 10 | 6 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.3 |
| Zdravko Dimitrov | F | 21 | 912 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 23 | 81% | 18 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.1 |
| Ahmet Aslan | M | 35 | 2849 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 18 | 82% | 16 | 47% | 52 | 23 | 6 | 52% | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.7 |
| Celal Dumanli | F | 10 | 378 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 2 | 68% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Ali Aytemur | D | 34 | 2966 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 27 | 27 | 60% | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.0 |
| Omar Imeri | D | 33 | 2088 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 22 | 83% | 19 | 56% | 50 | 36 | 3 | 50% | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.2 |
| Musah Mohammed | M | 18 | 1383 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 10 | 75% | 5 | 36% | 22 | 13 | 3 | 52% | 34 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.9 |
| Ege Bilsel | F | 34 | 1024 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 78% | 13 | 36% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.9 |
| Gökdeniz Bayrakdar | F | 12 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 2 | 70% | 6 | 46% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.4 |
| Diogo Sousa | G | 28 | 2556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 7.17 | 5.0 |
| Cenk Şen | D | 30 | 2393 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 16 | 55% | 45 | 51 | 7 | 64% | 14 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 1.9 |
| Yusuf Sertkaya | M | 30 | 1670 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 18 | 62% | 31 | 14 | 6 | 49% | 33 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.8 |
| Mert Yilmaz | D | 23 | 1412 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 7 | 33% | 52 | 19 | 6 | 61% | 17 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.4 |
| Berşan Yavuzay | D | 19 | 1363 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 8 | 47% | 22 | 20 | 9 | 64% | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.2 |
| Mustafa Erdilman | M | 23 | 1283 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 21% | 29 | 22 | 6 | 50% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| Bahri Can Tosun | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Furkan Apaydın | D | 15 | 751 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 11 | 6 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.3 |
| Furkan Apaydın | D | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Adem Metin Türk | F | 11 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Alper Potuk | M | 8 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Haqi Osman | F | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Enes Ogruce | F | 8 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.9 |
| Emirhan Arkutcu | F | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ismail Tarim | D | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jonathan Okita | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sirozhiddin Astanakulov | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Adem Metin Türk | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Gabriel Obekpa | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 35 | 2849 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 18 | 82% | 16 | 52 | 23 | 52% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Bodrum FK | Süper Lig | 22 | 1209 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 28 | 17 | 50% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/24 | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 18 | 1194 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 20 | 13 | 50% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | v Erzurumspor FK | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 11 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 07 Apr | a Çorum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 03 Apr | v Ümraniyespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 22 Mar | a İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 16 Mar | v Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 12 Mar | a Iğdır FK | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.6 |
| 08 Mar | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 28 Feb | a Hatayspor | W | 70 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 22 Feb | v Manisa F.K. | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 19 Feb | a Vanspor FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 14 Feb | v Keçiörengücü | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 08 Feb | a Adana Demirspor | W | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 31 Jan | v Serik Spor | W | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.3 |
| 26 Jan | a Sakaryaspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |