Ahmet Yazar’s 2024/25 campaign in the 1. Lig saw him make seven appearances, accumulating 287 minutes and recording one assist. He finished the season with three shots, one of which was on target, and delivered four key passes, a modest tally that still exceeds the baseline for his position. Yazar’s dribbling success rate was notable, with 2.2 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.85, indicating that he frequently carried the ball past opponents more than his peers. His defensive contributions included three tackles and one interception, matching the baseline for tackles per 90. With an average match rating of 6.66 and no goals scored, Yazar’s overall impact was measured more by his ability to advance the ball and create space than by finishing.
Ahmet Yazar has played 287 minutes across 7 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olarenwaju Kayode | F | 15 | 1293 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 21% | 13 | 71% | 11 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38% | 18 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 1.5 |
| Uchenna Ogundu | F | 19 | 1512 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 19% | 14 | 69% | 20 | 42% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.8 |
| Aly Mallé | F | 14 | 1142 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 20% | 21 | 69% | 35 | 56% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 4.2 |
| Hasan Hüseyin Acar | M | 35 | 2858 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 20% | 46 | 88% | 23 | 48% | 57 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 32 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Kwasi Okyere Wriedt | F | 17 | 745 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 8 | 69% | 11 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| Bouly Junior Sambou | F | 13 | 572 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 27% | 6 | 65% | 6 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.4 |
| Amar Begić | M | 34 | 1998 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 5% | 13 | 83% | 18 | 46% | 21 | 16 | 0 | 45% | 21 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Mirac Acer | D | 20 | 1753 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 27 | 27 | 10 | 49% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Urie-Michel Mboula | D | 16 | 1430 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 84% | 10 | 71% | 21 | 32 | 8 | 66% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.0 |
| Bentley | M | 17 | 1373 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 18 | 84% | 17 | 53% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.0 |
| Muhammed Gönülaçar | M | 15 | 1357 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 2 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 30 | 21 | 8 | 54% | 24 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.3 |
| Zach Muscat | D | 15 | 1223 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 14 | 16 | 63% | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.1 |
| Reagy Ofosu | F | 14 | 872 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 82% | 8 | 28% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| Safa Kinali | F | 15 | 703 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 31% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.9 |
| Atakan Aybasti | D | 10 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.8 |
| Cagri Giritlioglu | D | 11 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 73% | 3 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.5 |
| Burak Çamoğlu | D | 32 | 2770 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 76% | 15 | 58% | 48 | 22 | 4 | 55% | 26 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.1 |
| Erzhan Tokotaev | G | 24 | 2173 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 7.06 | 0.0 |
| Nafican Yardimci | D | 26 | 1852 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 74% | 10 | 40% | 27 | 44 | 2 | 47% | 17 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.6 |
| Fatih Eren | D | 29 | 1659 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 36 | 19 | 11 | 48% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.4 |
| Hakan Ercelik | M | 25 | 1241 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 8 | 57% | 26 | 15 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.7 |
| Abdulkadir Sunger | G | 12 | 1090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 7.30 | 2.3 |
| Mehmet Coskun | D | 14 | 1073 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 10 | 45% | 32 | 21 | 4 | 53% | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Leandro Kappel | F | 15 | 860 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 61% | 14 | 61% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Philip Gameli Awuku | D | 11 | 825 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 7 | 7 | 68% | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.0 |
| Alpay Çelebi | D | 11 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 8 | 6 | 78% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.4 |
| Ahmet Gokbayrak | F | 14 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 4 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Cuma Menize | M | 13 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 89% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Petteri Forsell | M | 12 | 432 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Stefan Aškovski | F | 13 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.4 |
| Seyit Gazanfer | D | 7 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Ahmet Yazar | F | 7 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Guy-Michel Landel | M | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Mehmet Yuksel | F | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enes Kalyoncu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.00 | – |
| Ali Kerem Bostancı | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Furkan Samil Çetin | F | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Sten Reinkort | F | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mahmut Küçük | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Muhammed Fahri Ciftci | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ibrahim Senel | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Devrim Karpic | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Efe Arda Koyuncu | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jack Karadogan | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Şanlıurfaspor | 1. Lig | 7 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 11 | 501 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 8 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 58% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Pendikspor | 1. Lig | 8 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2022/23 | Eyüpspor | 1. Lig | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 14 Mar | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 08 Mar | a Iğdır FK | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 05 Mar | v Adanaspor | L | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 01 Mar | a Yeni Malatyaspor | W | 57 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.8 |
| 17 Feb | a Fatih Karagümrük | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 13 Feb | v Sakaryaspor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 06 Apr | a Bodrum FK | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Beykoz Anadolu | D | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Kocaelispor | D | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Giresunspor | W | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Boluspor | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Adanaspor | W | 19 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Jan | v Manisa F.K. | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |