Philip Gameli Awuku featured in 21 matches during the 2024/25 season in the 1. Lig, accumulating 1,660 minutes on the pitch. He did not score but supplied one assist, while taking 11 shots, 4 of which were on target. His passing contribution included four key passes, and defensively he registered 34 tackles and 17 interceptions. Awuku averaged 1.84 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.57, and his 0.38 successful dribbles per 90 minutes were marginally higher than the league average of 0.33. With an average match rating of 6.81, his overall performance reflected a solid defensive presence, contributing to the team's stability while offering limited offensive output.
Philip Gameli Awuku has played 1,660 minutes across 21 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 11 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Ramirez | M | 34 | 2125 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 42 | 79% | 21 | 38% | 20 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 24 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.1 |
| Oğuz Gürbulak | M | 35 | 2869 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 13% | 63 | 78% | 28 | 44% | 55 | 25 | 2 | 47% | 44 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 10.0 |
| Moryke Fofana | M | 32 | 2328 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 17 | 14% | 39 | 80% | 74 | 52% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 18 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.8 |
| Georgi Minchev | F | 17 | 813 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 4 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Demba Diallo | F | 33 | 2054 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 14% | 37 | 81% | 32 | 42% | 24 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 28 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.3 |
| Bede Amarachi Osuji | F | 28 | 1412 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 16% | 16 | 76% | 19 | 51% | 14 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 49 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Muhamed Kiprit | F | 35 | 1790 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 14% | 24 | 78% | 23 | 57% | 15 | 8 | 5 | 40% | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Kwasi Okyere Wriedt | F | 20 | 1049 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 13% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.9 |
| Bartu Göçmen | D | 32 | 2706 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 9 | 81% | 7 | 78% | 50 | 43 | 23 | 65% | 35 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.6 |
| Mamadou Cissokho | M | 31 | 2491 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 13 | 80% | 19 | 50% | 69 | 42 | 13 | 62% | 49 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| Umut Erdem | D | 22 | 1748 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 30% | 42 | 34 | 8 | 49% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.2 |
| Ensar Akgün | D | 24 | 1476 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 8 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 18 | 6 | 58% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Kadir Kaan Yurdakul | M | 28 | 1371 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 13 | 82% | 14 | 45% | 58 | 13 | 6 | 54% | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Oktay Gürdal | D | 20 | 1169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 14 | 70% | 10 | 45% | 28 | 21 | 3 | 51% | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Efe Taylan Altunkara | F | 22 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 6 | 61% | 5 | 42% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.8 |
| Armin Hodžić | M | 10 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 9 | 6 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.0 |
| Muhammed Alperen Uysal | G | 37 | 3355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Kaan Kanak | D | 27 | 1884 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 29 | 34 | 4 | 52% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.2 |
| Yusuf Talum | D | 24 | 1788 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 14 | 58% | 84 | 31 | 11 | 59% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.9 |
| Dino Arslanagić | D | 16 | 1365 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 14 | 4 | 61% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.6 |
| Birama Touré | M | 13 | 1050 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 31 | 9 | 50% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.6 |
| Philip Gameli Awuku | D | 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 70% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Birkan Yılmaz | D | 8 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 5 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 7.6 |
| Kerem Arık | M | 8 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.3 |
| Kazim Kahya | M | 11 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.9 |
| Orhan Kursun | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Osman Kahraman | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mustafa Inan | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mustafa Erkasap | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Manisa F.K. | 1. Lig | 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 18 | 10 | 70% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Şanlıurfaspor | 1. Lig | 11 | 825 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 4 | 16 | 7 | 68% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 23 | 1564 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 5 | 20 | 7 | 68% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Yeni Malatyaspor | 1. Lig | 13 | 1151 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 5 | 23 | 21 | 70% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2022/23 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 11 | 1009 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 22 | 8 | 70% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May | a Çorum FK | L | 100 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 27 Apr | v Manisa F.K. | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 9.5 |
| 12 Apr | v Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.5 |
| 08 Apr | a Keçiörengücü | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 28 Mar | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 14 Mar | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 08 Mar | a Iğdır FK | D | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.7 |
| 05 Mar | v Adanaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 13 Feb | v Sakaryaspor | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 09 Feb | a Bandırmaspor | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 02 Feb | v İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.4 |
| 13 Jan | v Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 07 Dec | v Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 30 Nov | a Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 20 Oct | a Iğdır FK | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 0.0 |