Dani Ramirez was a striking presence in midfield during the 2024/25 1. Lig season, recording 34 appearances and 2125 minutes. He netted seven goals, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 0.14 goals per 90 with a 0.3 goals per 90 rate, and added four assists. Ramirez took 34 shots, 21 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 21% and a shots per 90 figure of 1.44, well above the baseline of 0.99. His 42 key passes produced a key passes per 90 of 1.78, outpacing the baseline of 1.05. Defensively he made 20 tackles and 11 interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 0.85 compared to the baseline 1.76. Overall, his average match rating of 7.09 reflected a solid, goal-contributing season.
Dani Ramirez has played 2,125 minutes across 34 appearances in 1. Lig, scoring 0.30 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 21% of 34 shots and averaging 7.09 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Ramirez | M | 34 | 2125 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 42 | 79% | 21 | 38% | 20 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 24 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.1 |
| Oğuz Gürbulak | M | 35 | 2869 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 13% | 63 | 78% | 28 | 44% | 55 | 25 | 2 | 47% | 44 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 10.0 |
| Moryke Fofana | M | 32 | 2328 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 17 | 14% | 39 | 80% | 74 | 52% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 18 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.8 |
| Georgi Minchev | F | 17 | 813 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 4 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Demba Diallo | F | 33 | 2054 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 14% | 37 | 81% | 32 | 42% | 24 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 28 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.3 |
| Bede Amarachi Osuji | F | 28 | 1412 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 16% | 16 | 76% | 19 | 51% | 14 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 49 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Muhamed Kiprit | F | 35 | 1790 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 14% | 24 | 78% | 23 | 57% | 15 | 8 | 5 | 40% | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Kwasi Okyere Wriedt | F | 20 | 1049 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 13% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.9 |
| Bartu Göçmen | D | 32 | 2706 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 9 | 81% | 7 | 78% | 50 | 43 | 23 | 65% | 35 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.6 |
| Mamadou Cissokho | M | 31 | 2491 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 13 | 80% | 19 | 50% | 69 | 42 | 13 | 62% | 49 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| Umut Erdem | D | 22 | 1748 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 30% | 42 | 34 | 8 | 49% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.2 |
| Ensar Akgün | D | 24 | 1476 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 8 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 18 | 6 | 58% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Kadir Kaan Yurdakul | M | 28 | 1371 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 13 | 82% | 14 | 45% | 58 | 13 | 6 | 54% | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Oktay Gürdal | D | 20 | 1169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 14 | 70% | 10 | 45% | 28 | 21 | 3 | 51% | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Efe Taylan Altunkara | F | 22 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 6 | 61% | 5 | 42% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.8 |
| Armin Hodžić | M | 10 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 9 | 6 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.0 |
| Muhammed Alperen Uysal | G | 37 | 3355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Kaan Kanak | D | 27 | 1884 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 29 | 34 | 4 | 52% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.2 |
| Yusuf Talum | D | 24 | 1788 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 14 | 58% | 84 | 31 | 11 | 59% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.9 |
| Dino Arslanagić | D | 16 | 1365 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 14 | 4 | 61% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.6 |
| Birama Touré | M | 13 | 1050 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 31 | 9 | 50% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.6 |
| Philip Gameli Awuku | D | 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 70% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Birkan Yılmaz | D | 8 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 5 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 7.6 |
| Kerem Arık | M | 8 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.3 |
| Kazim Kahya | M | 11 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.9 |
| Orhan Kursun | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Osman Kahraman | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mustafa Inan | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mustafa Erkasap | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Manisa F.K. | 1. Lig | 34 | 2125 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 42 | 79% | 21 | 20 | 11 | 40% | 24 | 4 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2023/24 | ŁKS Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2407 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 21 | 24% | 48 | 82% | 34 | 34 | 10 | 52% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2022/23 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 13 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.32 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Ümraniyespor | W | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |
| 27 Apr | a Şanlıurfaspor | W | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 18 Apr | v Ankaragücü | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 13 Apr | a Çorum FK | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 08 Apr | v Amed | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 05 Apr | v Keçiörengücü | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 15 Mar | v Pendikspor | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 04 Mar | v Iğdır FK | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 28 Feb | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 21 Feb | v Boluspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 15 Feb | a Yeni Malatyaspor | W | 66 | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.5 |
| 11 Feb | v Kocaelispor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 02 Feb | v Fatih Karagümrük | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 27 Jan | a Sakaryaspor | W | 88 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 19 Jan | v İstanbulspor | L | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |