Aílson Tavares has delivered a defensively robust season so far in Ligat Ha'al, featuring in 11 matches and accumulating 700 minutes. He has recorded 20 tackles and 11 interceptions, translating to 2.57 tackles per 90 minutes and 1.58 interceptions per 90, both well above the midfield baseline of 1.72 tackles and 1.20 interceptions per 90. Off the ball, Tavares has contributed an assist and 8 key passes, giving him 1.03 key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.29 but still a solid creative output for a defensive midfielder. His shot involvement remains low, with only one shot and zero shots on target, reflecting a focus on defensive duties rather than attacking risk. The average match rating of 6.54 indicates consistent performance across the games played.
Aílson Tavares has played 700 minutes across 11 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.20, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarden Shua | F | 24 | 1837 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 21 | 24% | 62 | 66% | 20 | 36% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 9 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.1 |
| Omer Atzili | F | 22 | 1710 | 9 | 4 | 50 | 31 | 18% | 28 | 78% | 16 | 39% | 28 | 9 | 1 | 43% | 35 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.3 |
| Adi Menachem Yona | M | 16 | 1183 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 28% | 18 | 80% | 13 | 59% | 24 | 4 | 1 | 49% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| Johnbosco Samuel Kalu | F | 25 | 1909 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 14% | 14 | 71% | 32 | 40% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 39 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.3 |
| Yarden Cohen | D | 21 | 1810 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 23 | 82% | 11 | 35% | 50 | 22 | 10 | 48% | 36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.7 |
| Ziv Ben Shimol | M | 21 | 850 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 11 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| Brayan Carabalí | D | 26 | 2319 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 30 | 23 | 65% | 25 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.0 |
| Timothy Muzie | M | 25 | 1312 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 15 | 76% | 11 | 31% | 22 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 28 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.8 |
| Grigory Morozov | D | 19 | 1206 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 15 | 83% | 4 | 31% | 27 | 20 | 4 | 51% | 23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Dor Micha | M | 22 | 1109 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 13 | 87% | 6 | 40% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.5 |
| Boris Enow | M | 13 | 1163 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 31% | 43 | 20 | 2 | 48% | 34 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.3 |
| Gil Cohen | D | 9 | 666 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 72% | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.5 |
| Efmamjjasond González | F | 11 | 414 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 6 | 69% | 1 | 10% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.5 |
| Ori Dahan | D | 7 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Miguel Silva | G | 24 | 2187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.03 | 5.8 |
| Luka Gadrani | D | 20 | 1694 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 15 | 75% | 30 | 41 | 11 | 61% | 18 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.3 |
| Yarin Levi | M | 21 | 1497 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 15 | 45% | 21 | 14 | 0 | 48% | 23 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.7 |
| Aílson Tavares | M | 11 | 700 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.3 |
| Nana Antwi | D | 8 | 637 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 84% | 10 | 42% | 20 | 11 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.5 |
| Roey Elimelech | D | 12 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 52% | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Arial Mendy | D | 6 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.8 |
| Dor Hugi | F | 19 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 2.7 |
| Yehonatan Ozer | G | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.65 | – |
| Zohar Zasano | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ravid Abergil | F | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Ayi Silva Kangani | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ilay Hajaj | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Beitar Jerusalem | Ligat Ha'al | 11 | 700 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 20 | 11 | 50% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | Felgueiras 1932 | Segunda Liga | 5 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 51% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 09 May | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 09 Feb | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.5 |
| 22 Dec | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 30 Nov | v Maccabi Netanya | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 09 Nov | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 25 Oct | a Hapoel Haifa | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.4 |
| 20 Sep | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 48 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.70 | 3.7 |
| 15 Sep | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 31 Aug | v Maccabi Haifa | D | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 25 Aug | a Bnei Sakhnin | W | 81 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 17 May | v Oliveirense | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Vizela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Maritimo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Academico Viseu | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |