Alberto Moreno has delivered an impressive offensive contribution for a defender in the 2025/26 Serie A season, scoring 2 goals in 23 appearances, a rate of 0.12 goals per 90 minutes compared to the defender baseline of 0.05. He has also provided 1 assist and 17 key passes, equating to 1.01 key passes per 90, more than double the baseline of 0.47. Moreno’s shot activity stands at 10 shots, 4 on target, giving a 20% conversion rate and 0.59 shots per 90, surpassing the defender average of 0.42. Defensively, he has recorded 26 tackles and 7 interceptions, roughly matching the baseline of 1.53 tackles per 90 and 0.31 successful dribbles per 90. With an average match rating of 6.84, Moreno’s season so far demonstrates a clear gap in goal-scoring and play-making output compared to typical defenders.
Alberto Moreno has played 1,521 minutes across 23 appearances in Serie A, scoring 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 20% of 10 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasios Douvikas | F | 44 | 2528 | 17 | 2 | 55 | 33 | 31% | 25 | 77% | 13 | 38% | 14 | 5 | 4 | 41% | 39 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| Nico Paz | M | 40 | 3290 | 13 | 7 | 98 | 56 | 13% | 57 | 84% | 77 | 55% | 96 | 32 | 4 | 52% | 58 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| Lucas Da Cunha | M | 42 | 3193 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 22% | 52 | 91% | 25 | 69% | 73 | 19 | 2 | 50% | 36 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Martin Baturina | M | 34 | 1858 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 32% | 74 | 88% | 26 | 51% | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 18 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.2 |
| Marc-Oliver Kempf | D | 38 | 2630 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 17% | 8 | 89% | 4 | 44% | 24 | 13 | 25 | 62% | 27 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 8.0 |
| Jesús Rodriguez | F | 36 | 1939 | 4 | 10 | 39 | 14 | 10% | 39 | 79% | 50 | 42% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 28 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Máximo Perrone | M | 41 | 3073 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 37 | 91% | 9 | 50% | 66 | 23 | 4 | 48% | 45 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.4 |
| Jayden Addai | F | 16 | 919 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 8 | 77% | 20 | 49% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Jacobo Ramón | D | 37 | 3156 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7% | 14 | 91% | 11 | 69% | 58 | 43 | 20 | 61% | 39 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.0 |
| Maxence Caqueret | M | 36 | 1851 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 35 | 89% | 24 | 55% | 44 | 19 | 3 | 48% | 27 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.2 |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | D | 34 | 1821 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 30 | 84% | 15 | 65% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 43% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Alberto Moreno | D | 23 | 1521 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 17 | 91% | 1 | 17% | 26 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.3 |
| Assane Diao | M | 20 | 1163 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 11% | 9 | 81% | 29 | 39% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 15 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Diego Carlos | D | 31 | 2307 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 34 | 22 | 22 | 52% | 45 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Álex Valle | D | 31 | 2284 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 17 | 85% | 5 | 24% | 58 | 24 | 8 | 52% | 35 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.9 |
| Álvaro Morata | F | 30 | 1012 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 11 | 77% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 19 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Sergi Roberto | M | 24 | 818 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 12 | 93% | 5 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.1 |
| Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn | F | 25 | 790 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 15 | 82% | 11 | 48% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Stefan Posch | D | 15 | 451 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.7 |
| Jean Butez | G | 44 | 3960 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 7.23 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Smolčić | D | 32 | 1900 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 43 | 25 | 9 | 56% | 29 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.4 |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | D | 23 | 1079 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 11 | 55% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 59% | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.1 |
| Edoardo Goldaniga | D | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Alberto Cerri | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andrea Le Borgne | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Como | Serie A | 19 | 1240 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 15 | 90% | 1 | 22 | 6 | 51% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Como | Coppa Italia | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 24 | 1741 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 3 | 25 | 14 | 49% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Coppa Italia | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | La Liga | 27 | 1497 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 16 | 83% | 5 | 31 | 22 | 48% | 24 | 5 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 282 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal | La Liga | 24 | 1305 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 23 | 22 | 45% | 26 | 7 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 177 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 74% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Cremonese | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 17 May | v Parma | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 5.7 |
| 10 May | a Hellas Verona | W | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 02 May | v Napoli | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.9 |
| 17 Apr | a Sassuolo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Inter | L | 10 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.7 |
| 22 Mar | v Pisa | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 07 Mar | a Cagliari | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| 03 Mar | v Inter | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.5 |
| 28 Feb | v Lecce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 21 Feb | a Juventus | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.6 |
| 14 Feb | v Fiorentina | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 27 Jan | a Fiorentina | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 24 Jan | v Torino | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 15 Jan | v AC Milan | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |