I. Van der Brempt has begun the 2026/27 Coppa Italia campaign with a single appearance of 35 minutes. In that time he recorded one tackle and no interceptions, goals, assists, shots, or key passes, leaving his goals per 90 at 0.0 compared with the defender baseline of 0.06. His shots per 90 also sit at 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.51, and his key passes per 90 are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.59. However, his tackles per 90 are 2.57, well above the defender baseline of 1.66, indicating a high defensive volume. Van der Brempt’s average match rating of 6.49 reflects a solid contribution on the defensive end, and his work off the ball remains a standout feature of his performance so far.
I. Van der Brempt has played 35 minutes across 1 appearance in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 2.57 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 10.29 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 28.29 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Volpato | F | 4 | 293 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 15 | 84% | 7 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.69 | – |
| C. Odenthal | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Vasilije Adžić | M | 3 | 196 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | – |
| Benjamín Domínguez | F | 4 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Luca Lipani | M | 3 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Domenico Berardi | F | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Kieron Bowie | F | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Armand Laurienté | F | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| D. Bakola | M | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Arijanet Murić | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5.88 | – |
| Josh Doig | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | – |
| N. Matić | M | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| F. Leysen | D | 3 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| K. Thorstvedt | M | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Andrea Ghion | M | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| J. Idzes | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| S. Turati | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.85 | – |
| S. Cinquegrano | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Rafael Obrador | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| I. Van der Brempt | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| S. Esposito | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Simone Cinquegrano | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tommaso Macchioni | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Filippo Missori | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alessandro Di Bitonto | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Riccardo Ciervo | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Gabriel Kulla | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sassuolo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | Como | Serie A | 20 | 943 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 30 | 8 | 56% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Como | Coppa Italia | 3 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 20 | 1264 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 13 | 40 | 17 | 57% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 9 | 3 | 54% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 1758 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 37 | 58 | 21 | 61% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 15 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 6 | 20 | 19 | 62% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Frosinone | – | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| 24 May | a Cremonese | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Parma | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | a Hellas Verona | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Genoa | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Inter | – | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Inter | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Udinese | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Pisa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v AS Roma | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Cagliari | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Inter | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Lecce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Juventus | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Feb | a AC Milan | D | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |