Arijanet Murić has made two appearances in the 2026/27 Serie A season, playing 180 minutes and keeping a clean sheet in one of those matches. He has recorded ten saves, conceding only two goals, which gives him a save rate that is among the highest in the competition so far. Murić's average match rating stands at 7.75, reflecting his strong performance in goal. In these two games he has not taken part in any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or dribbles, and he has not scored or assisted. His defensive contribution is measured solely by his shot-stopping ability, and the statistics show that he has been a reliable presence between the posts during the season to date.
Arijanet Murić has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, averaging 5.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Volpato | F | 4 | 293 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 15 | 84% | 7 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.69 | – |
| C. Odenthal | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Vasilije Adžić | M | 3 | 196 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | – |
| Benjamín Domínguez | F | 4 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Luca Lipani | M | 3 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Domenico Berardi | F | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Kieron Bowie | F | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Armand Laurienté | F | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| D. Bakola | M | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Arijanet Murić | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5.88 | – |
| Josh Doig | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | – |
| N. Matić | M | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| F. Leysen | D | 3 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| K. Thorstvedt | M | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Andrea Ghion | M | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| J. Idzes | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| S. Turati | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.85 | – |
| S. Cinquegrano | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Rafael Obrador | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| I. Van der Brempt | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| S. Esposito | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Simone Cinquegrano | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tommaso Macchioni | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Filippo Missori | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alessandro Di Bitonto | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Riccardo Ciervo | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Gabriel Kulla | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2026/27 | Sassuolo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| 2025/26 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/26 | Sassuolo | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | Premier League | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | Premier League | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | Championship | 41 | 3623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 86% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Torino | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Atalanta | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Cesena | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 08 May | a Torino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Genoa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Cagliari | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Juventus | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Bologna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Lazio | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Atalanta | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Hellas Verona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Udinese | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Inter | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Pisa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Cremonese | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |