Ali Şeçal Vural has been a steady presence between the posts for his club in the 1. Lig during the 2025/26 season so far. In 12 appearances he has played 1,092 minutes, keeping a clean sheet record that reflects 33 saves against 13 goals conceded. His shot stopping rate translates to a 0.0 goals per 90 figure, while he has contributed one key pass, giving him 0.08 key passes per 90 compared with a baseline of 0.03. Vural has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, and his average match rating stands at 7.25. Despite the limited sample, his performance metrics show a goalkeeper who is actively involved in defensive play and capable of initiating attacks from the back.
Ali Şaşal Vural has played 1,092 minutes across 12 appearances in 1. Lig, averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bekir Turaç Böke | F | 28 | 1650 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 22 | 20% | 19 | 74% | 12 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 36 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| Valon Ethemi | M | 30 | 2239 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 20 | 19% | 49 | 73% | 36 | 41% | 34 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 18 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Daniel Avramovski | M | 27 | 1193 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 19% | 18 | 73% | 11 | 35% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.3 |
| Rey Manaj | F | 7 | 553 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 7 | 71% | 7 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 23 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.4 |
| Cihat Çelik | M | 32 | 2572 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 33 | 82% | 15 | 52% | 41 | 22 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Emirhan Başyiğit | D | 26 | 2177 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 10 | 82% | 4 | 50% | 23 | 31 | 9 | 65% | 12 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.6 |
| Aaron Appindangoyé | D | 28 | 2495 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 8 | 86% | 0 | – | 19 | 17 | 22 | 65% | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.9 |
| Mehmet Feyzi Yıldırım | D | 20 | 1216 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 13 | 79% | 9 | 45% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 45% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Jonathan Okoronkwo | F | 13 | 827 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 5 | 74% | 9 | 31% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Aliou Badji | F | 20 | 722 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 10 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.3 |
| Okan Erdoğan | D | 27 | 2209 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 45 | 46 | 15 | 50% | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.2 |
| Uğur Çiftçi | D | 26 | 2124 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 31 | 84% | 12 | 46% | 66 | 34 | 3 | 59% | 40 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.5 |
| Kamil Fidan | M | 33 | 2058 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 21 | 81% | 29 | 57% | 36 | 26 | 1 | 48% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Charis Charisis | M | 26 | 1909 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 28 | 83% | 22 | 52% | 49 | 21 | 5 | 62% | 19 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.8 |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | F | 18 | 809 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 9 | 84% | 16 | 36% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 40% | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.6 |
| Luan | M | 9 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 9 | 78% | 11 | 52% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.7 |
| Murat Paluli | D | 32 | 2717 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 19 | 48% | 39 | 34 | 6 | 55% | 21 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Mehmet Göktuğ Bakırbaş | G | 22 | 1911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| Mert Çelik | D | 21 | 1435 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 26 | 30 | 9 | 52% | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Özkan Yigiter | M | 23 | 1311 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 11 | 79% | 35 | 14 | 5 | 58% | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Ali Şaşal Vural | G | 12 | 1092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 7.25 | 5.5 |
| Aly Mallé | F | 24 | 854 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 16 | 48% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Emre Gökay | M | 16 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 5 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| Gökhan Akkan | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.07 | – |
| Samuel Moutoussamy | M | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kerem Kesgin | M | 9 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.4 |
| Mehmet Talha Seker | M | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Veljko Simić | F | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ahmet Cakmak | M | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ali Ayberk Selvili | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Arda Erdursun | G | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Caglayan Menderes | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Savaş Ala | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alex Pritchard | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yilmaz Cin | M | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erdem Gulec | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Yusuf Kefkir | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Mehmet Albayrak | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sivasspor | 1. Lig | 12 | 1092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 26 | 2222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2023/24 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 87% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 30 | 2655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov | v Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.6 |
| 01 Nov | a Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | 9.1 |
| 24 Oct | v Hatayspor | D | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.9 |
| 19 Oct | a Keçiörengücü | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.6 |
| 05 Oct | v Serik Spor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 25 Sep | v Adana Demirspor | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.0 |
| 20 Sep | a Vanspor FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.5 |
| 13 Sep | v Sarıyer | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 31 Aug | a Pendikspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 24 Aug | a Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 17 Aug | v Bodrum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 09 Aug | a Erzurumspor FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 31 May | a Alanyaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 May | a Samsunspor | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 11 May | v Bodrum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |