Alper Duman has shown a defensive intensity that far exceeds the midfield baseline in the 2025/26 1. Lig season so far. In his single appearance, he logged 10 minutes of play and completed 2 tackles, translating to a remarkable 18.0 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the midfield average of 1.57. While he did not register any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, his defensive contribution is evident in the high tackle rate, and his average match rating of 6.9 reflects the solid work he performed on the field. Duman’s focus on defensive duties, rather than attacking output, highlights his role as a workhorse off the ball, providing a strong defensive presence in the midfield.
Alper Duman has played 10 minutes across 1 appearance in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.15 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.00 0.88 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.47 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.06 0.85 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.86 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.14 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mame Biram Diouf | F | 29 | 2333 | 17 | 3 | 62 | 37 | 27% | 27 | 69% | 7 | 44% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 43 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.1 |
| Francis Ezeh | M | 37 | 3165 | 12 | 7 | 71 | 33 | 17% | 41 | 74% | 42 | 37% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 47 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.5 |
| Junior Fernandes | F | 21 | 1545 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 27% | 21 | 74% | 16 | 47% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| Odise Roshi | M | 37 | 2662 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 20 | 16% | 29 | 73% | 20 | 51% | 51 | 19 | 3 | 53% | 58 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Oguzcan Caliskan | D | 33 | 2814 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 22% | 6 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 26 | 26 | 21 | 54% | 44 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.8 |
| Huseyin Bulut | D | 29 | 2219 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 22% | 30 | 78% | 10 | 40% | 30 | 28 | 5 | 47% | 30 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Junior Fernandes | F | 15 | 834 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 6 | 66% | 9 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.1 |
| Ishak Karaogul | M | 36 | 2709 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 12% | 12 | 83% | 14 | 50% | 80 | 50 | 15 | 54% | 33 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.5 |
| Wellington Nascimento | D | 19 | 1477 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 26 | 7 | 12 | 52% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.7 |
| Halil Can Ayan | M | 35 | 1397 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 20 | 81% | 19 | 51% | 34 | 19 | 1 | 46% | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.6 |
| Ali Akman | F | 24 | 403 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 10 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.5 |
| İbrahim Akdağ | M | 35 | 2865 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 4% | 38 | 83% | 30 | 53% | 83 | 22 | 6 | 55% | 54 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 4.0 |
| Eduart Rroca | M | 21 | 1118 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 24 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 11 | 1 | 45% | 20 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.3 |
| Haqi Osman | F | 12 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 66% | 3 | 23% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.8 |
| Ussumane Djabi | M | 12 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.4 |
| Mehmet Çakmak | F | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ali Dere | D | 36 | 3026 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 54 | 79% | 11 | 69% | 50 | 44 | 9 | 62% | 28 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Emre Satılmış | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 6.81 | 4.2 |
| Edson Mexer | D | 19 | 1586 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 19 | 5 | 10 | 76% | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.3 |
| Mehmet Erdoğan | G | 14 | 1189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 7.24 | 7.3 |
| Abdullah Çelik | D | 15 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 13 | 5 | 49% | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.4 |
| Hakan Bilgiç | D | 23 | 844 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 65% | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Berkan Mahmut Keskin | D | 12 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 26 | 12 | 0 | 53% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| Erkam Develi | M | 15 | 543 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 9 | 82% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.7 |
| Süleyman Luş | D | 19 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Erkam Develi | M | 10 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 90% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 17 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Aykut Özer | G | 6 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.57 | 6.6 |
| Enes Yilmaz | M | 8 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| Alper Potuk | M | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Tahsin Ozler | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alper Duman | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Joseph Ofori | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan | v Hatayspor | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |